Crufts 2013 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Old English Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS P A BRADLEY
 



CH ARYAKAS GENESIS AT BEAUVALLON JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ARYAKAS GENESIS AT BEAUVALLON JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS H M HARRIS
BEST PUPPY
GOJOLEGA STARGAZER AT AMBLEOAK
Dog
Owner:  MR D & MRS A OAKES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GERM CH SWEET EXPRESSION'S MEET & GREET [ATC AP01101DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS R M & MRS N WIBIER & MOONEN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ARYAKAS GENESIS AT BEAUVALLON JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS H M HARRIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SEV-12 DIZZNY'Z SPECIAL AGENT SEV-12 [ATC AQ00120SWE]
Dog
Owner:   MRS W-A LACEY WALTHER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BEAUVALLON ARTEMIS WITH AMITYOAK
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B & MISS C & MRS H M JONES & HARRIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st DOBDEN DIAMOND GEEZER IN DOMINOESDALE SHCM (MR C & MISS A LAYBOURNE & JOHNSON)
2nd CH POUCHYMO PINBALL WIZARD (MR K C & MRS M H POWELL)
3rd MACOPA DARK STORM (MR & MRS D SMART)
Res HALFNHALF HARIBO (MS L HENRIKSEN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GOJOLEGA STARGAZER AT AMBLEOAK (MR D & MRS A OAKES)
2nd BRINKLEY OLYMPIC GOLD AT ENABARTS (MR J GALLAGHER)
3rd GOJOLEGA WHAT A FRIEND (MRS M J MATTHEWS)
Res JUVALYN KING ARTHUR (MRS A COSSINS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ARYAKAS MIDAS (MR A & MR N LABOUS & KANALES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st ZOTTELS XFACTOR ( MRS D HORAKOVA)
2nd ZOTTELS XCEEDINGLY NICE FOR HAZYLAND ( MR M P & MRS D J PALMER)
3rd JEDDEP HAIRY BIKER (DR A & MRS K HODGSON & BRAGER RANKIN)
Res ENCHANT CALL ME AMADEUS [ATC AP01233AUT] ( K EDELTRAUD)
VHC FOURWITCHES CHIPPEWA (MISS S EDWARDS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st MACOPA LOOK AT ME (MR C & MRS P BARNES)
2nd ALEZURRI BULGY BEAR AT BLAIRDON (IKC) (MR D & MRS V MCINTOSH)
3rd MOLYNEUX THE MAGIC IS YOU (MRS S FORD)
Res ABERDREAM STAND FREE (MRS J M FORBES)
VHC OLDOAK NEW BEGINING (MISS S J DEAKIN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st MILLWINKIE MAGIC MOON AT MELDALE (MRS V J LEGGETT)
2nd WILBAMIL WAR OF THE WORLDS (MRS A COSSINS)
3rd SHAGGY BLUE BOB`S PRETTY SNOWBALL WORLD JUNIOR WINNER [ATC AM00896DEU] (MRS N & MR M SCHNEIDER)
Res KERJALEE MOMENTS JUS LIK ZAT (MRS P L MILLS)
VHC MELLOWDEE THE MAGICIAN IN DOMINOESDALE SHCM (MR C & MISS A LAYBOURNE & JOHNSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st GERM CH SWEET EXPRESSION'S MEET & GREET [ATC AP01101DEU] (MR M & MRS R M & MRS N WIBIER & MOONEN)
2nd SEV-12 DIZZNY'Z SPECIAL AGENT SEV-12 [ATC AQ00120SWE] ( MRS W-A LACEY WALTHER)
3rd CH/NL CH LONGDORHAM FOLLOW THE DREAM JW SH CM (MRS S & MR A DUFFIN-PENNEY & PENNEY)
Res INT CH ANTHONY QUINN SHAGGY EDITION [ATC AM01415SVK] (MRS E JAMBOROVA)
VHC LADAMIS COLONEL CUSTARD (MRS D & MISS J & MISS A HIGGINS, HIGGINS & YOUNG)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH KALAJU KLASSY RASCAL JW (MR A & MRS J WILKINSON)
2nd CH MEISAN MOONLIGHT SERENADE JW SHCM (MRS S WINSON)
3rd GER/NL/INT CH SWEET EXPRESSION'S CIRCUS CIRCUS (MR M & MRS R M & MRS J WIBIER & VAN DIJK)
Res BRACKENHOME WILLOW THE WISP (MRS J SHARP)
VHC TINKERBELLE AT BOBSACRES (MR & MRS B ANDERSON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CILLASTYLE CEECEE COOKIE (C REYNOLDS)
2nd REGALBLISS LADY OF MELLOWDEE (MRS S RUTLAND)
3rd CILLASTYLE CANDIGIRL AT LADAMIS (MRS D & MISS J & MISS A HIGGINS, HIGGINS & YOUNG)
Res DANTRECAR DAINTY DANCER (MR T & MRS C SPURLING)
VHC GOJOLEJA MOONLIGHT MINX (MRS S ROBERTSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st SHAGGYLANDS RUMOUR HAS IT (MRS S J TERRY)
2nd PIRAZA PRIMADONNA FOR STORINBLU (IMP) (MRS J RICHARDSON)
3rd TAKE A CHANCE ON ME AT QUEMERFORD (MR R F & MRS A M JONES)
Res BEDIVERE'S ROCKABELLA OF MELLOWDEE (MRS T PORTER)
VHC BOVARON DREAM FOREVER (MRS M M & MR D C MANN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st ZOTTELS XTRAVAGANCE ( MR URS MUELLER)
2nd MEISAN ROLY POLY ANGELIQUE (MRS S WINSON)
3rd ZOTTELS XTREMELY NICE ( MRS S & MRS M HENDERSON & MCINALLY)
Res MELDALE MOON DANCE MAGIC (MS M S LEGGETT)
VHC BEDIVERE'S ROCKABELLA OF MELLOWDEE (MRS T PORTER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st JEDDEP KATWALK KIKKI AT RAGGLEBARN (DR A HODGSON)
2nd FORESTBELLE DREAMBOAT (MRS J WAKEFIELD)
3rd KALAJU KLASSIC FAIRYTALE (MRS J DAVIES)
Res MOLYNEUX MYSTERIOUS GIRL (MR G & MRS D A CASTLE)
VHC MACOPA PLATINUM PROMISE (MR R & MRS J KIRBY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st BEAUVALLON ARTEMIS WITH AMITYOAK (MRS B & MISS C & MRS H M JONES & HARRIS)
2nd JEDDEP TOP MODEL FOR LINDISFARM (MRS L R & MISS J B R WILEMAN)
3rd KALAJU KLASSIC DREAM (MR A & MRS J WILKINSON)
Res KERJALEE MAKES THE MOMENTS FOR SUTRANZO IR JNR CH ( MRS P L & MRS T C MILLS & GOULD)
VHC MACOPA DESTINYS CHILD (MR C & MRS P BARNES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 11
1st CH ARYAKAS GENESIS AT BEAUVALLON JW (MR G & MRS H M HARRIS)
2nd NL/DK/INTI/GER/VDH/MON/FR/GIB CH ANY WAY ANY HOW OF FOOL'S PARADISE (MR SJ & MRS N MEIJER)
3rd BOTTOM SHAKER SO EASY TO LOVE [ATC AQ00327HUN] (MR KOROKNAI)
Res GREYFELL DANCE AGAIN (MRS W M SCULTHORP)
VHC BRINKLEY BASHIRA AT SHIMORILL (MR W & MRS S MOORE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SPA/PORT CH OAKFARM DAY DREAM BELIEVING (MRS L A & MR A & MRS S & MR R MCEWAN & GODDARD)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.