Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): DR M P BUCKLEY(D) - MRS D ATKINS(B)
 



BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BODDINGTON
BEST PUPPY
BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BODDINGTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE
Bitch
Owner:  MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE
Dog
Owner:  MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GEMME DE CHESTER [ATC AP01512FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st BRADDABROOK DUNNETT SHCM (MR R & MRS C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
2nd SALLEN HARRAR (MR N M & MRS S BROADBRIDGE & MUIR)
3rd POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
Res ROBIN HOOD OF SHERRY LANE [ATC AP01765CHE] (MR W SCHLAPBACH)
VHC MOBUFF KASHMIR (MRS STOTT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
2nd KILFINAN COUNTRY BRACKEN (MR & MRS D K MORRANT)
3rd HAUT REVE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01520FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Res WESTBERE WOLFGANG (MRS A ROBSON)
VHC IN VOGUE ISLAND HIGH SOCIETY AT TALRAZ (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CHILLIBEARS MANHATTEN (MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO)
2nd HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP (MRS S D BROWN)
3rd LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON ( MISS K & MR A BARTON & FELTON)
Res KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE (MESDAMES C P & V MOFFAT & LACKENBY)
VHC BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK (MR & MRS E WESSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER (MS A S HALL)
2nd BRYONYHILL DOUBLE DUTCH (MS N & MR M MOGFORD)
3rd BELLANDEAN BEAUJOLAIS (MRS A & MR M HEARSUM)
Res SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM FOR DOUGALSTON (MRS L ROPER-SANDS)
VHC THORNSKY MOONDANCE (MS H KOCHANOWSKI)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st BUSHBLADES AMERICAN DREAMS (DR P S & MRS Y M FOX)
2nd BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
3rd MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER (MS A S HALL)
Res KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE (MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL)
VHC DYCHIX CORNELIUS FUDGE (MR D & MISS N JEBB & RYAN)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PHILEMON TRENDSETTER [ATC AP00409DEU] (MRS SELLE)
2nd KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
3rd FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Res MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH (MRS G & DR J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
VHC PIPADENE UNION JACK (MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
2nd BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER (U CORNTHWAITE)
3rd CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL AT DUNCANNAS JW (MR JS DUNCAN)
Res BRYONYHILL GRAND DESIGN (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
VHC ROSEOLLIE RENZO (MRS C M & MR R J MISS L FOREY CARTER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CARBOW COSMIC CREATION (MRS B M KNIGHT)
2nd BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER (U CORNTHWAITE)
3rd SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
Res GILLABER BALLATER (MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK)
VHC GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY (MISS & MRS PEART)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st KILTONDALE MID-KNIGHT (MS Y C & MR C B DRUMMOND & FORREST)
2nd DEEDLEDEE JIM SKINNER (MRS W RAWSON)
3rd BRYONYHILL TRIPPLE TRUFFLE (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
Res TALIBEE SHINING STAR (MRS S MARTIN)
VHC TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW (MR & MRS G J MCERLANE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd BRYONYHILL MR REE (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
3rd FR CH EN NOIR ET BLANC DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01045FRA] (MRS C & D PAGNIER-PONTHUS)
Res ELEMARK BRIAR (MR & MRS D K MORRANT)
VHC INT/NL/B/D/VDH CH CLAN OF STORK'S HURRICANE [ATC AJ00703NLD] (MR M & MRS M EILERS & OJEVAAR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW (MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
2nd POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res MOJO MAGICAL MYSTERY FOR BETHLYNTEE ( MRS L DUMBRELL)
VHC GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY (MISS & MRS PEART)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CH NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW (MRS N EDWARDS)
2nd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B GOODYER)
3rd TALRAZ INNOVATION ( MR & MRS R CLANCEY)
Res CH KYLECA SPRING BREEZE JW (MR K & MRS C P MOFFAT)
VHC PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st HONEY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AN00474FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
2nd CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS (MRS L BARTLETT)
3rd MALANDEX XPRESSES LOVE (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
Res MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES (MR G & MRS M HALE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd KILTONDALELIADHICH (MR & MRS ROBERTSON)
Res COALACRE LADY LIBERTY (MRS A LATTIMER)
VHC GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION (IMP) (MRS R SALTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st GEMME DE CHESTER [ATC AP01512FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd POTTERDALE SEAGULLS RINGSIDE RUMOUR (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
3rd PRETTY BEAR REAL SPECIAL LADY FOR KEMELSTOWE (IMP DEU) (MRS M SEWELL)
Res TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS & MRS PEART)
VHC ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS & MRS PEART)
2nd PIPADENE UPPER CRUST (MISS L PATERSON)
3rd GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS A M PATERSON)
Res DUNCANNAS HIGHLAND HONEY OF BUTTERWOOD (MR M DICKSON)
VHC OSMART BELLE IN BLACK SATIN AT INVERCOYLE (MRS F & MR A W STEEL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd FARA FAWCET DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AP01462FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
3rd PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
Res NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM (MRS N EDWARDS)
VHC ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK JW (MRS K DELANEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SAMMARA SHIMMERING SEA (MRS M & MR J REEVES)
2nd FAIRY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AP01461FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
3rd JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT (MRS J LEECH)
Res PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
VHC FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
2nd FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
3rd NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW (MISS E SULLIVAN)
Res CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
VHC BARGEMON BOADICEA JW ( MRS P WARD HALL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st FEELING DE CHESTER [ATC AM01621FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd MOONHILL BLUE SATIN'N LACE (MRS P & MR K PIERCE & BAKER)
3rd WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
VHC DIOTIMA IT'S A WRAP AT BRENRIGA (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 8
1st MENANDER TEMPTATION TO KILTONDALE JW SHCM (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd CH FRENCH KISS DE CHESTER [ATC AM01054FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
3rd CH BUSHBLADES READY TO REJOICE (MISS I GROENIER)
Res CH GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW (MR A HOSIE)
VHC FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JUSTBEATIT [ATC AQ00279BEL] (MRS V VAN TIGGELEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE (MRS J E JEMMETT)
2nd BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd BRADDABROOK SHIMZA FOR CHYANULLYS (MR K & MRS K MCCALISTER)
Res HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited