Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): DR M P BUCKLEY(D) - MRS D ATKINS(B)
 



BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BODDINGTON
BEST PUPPY
BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BODDINGTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE
Bitch
Owner:  MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE
Dog
Owner:  MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GEMME DE CHESTER [ATC AP01512FRA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st BRADDABROOK DUNNETT SHCM (MR R & MRS C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
2nd SALLEN HARRAR (MR N M & MRS S BROADBRIDGE & MUIR)
3rd POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
Res ROBIN HOOD OF SHERRY LANE [ATC AP01765CHE] (MR W SCHLAPBACH)
VHC MOBUFF KASHMIR (MRS STOTT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
2nd KILFINAN COUNTRY BRACKEN (MR & MRS D K MORRANT)
3rd HAUT REVE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01520FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Res WESTBERE WOLFGANG (MRS A ROBSON)
VHC IN VOGUE ISLAND HIGH SOCIETY AT TALRAZ (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CHILLIBEARS MANHATTEN (MR J & MRS E FERRIGNO)
2nd HIGHGLADE HALO N HARP (MRS S D BROWN)
3rd LABOOSHAR LORD WELLINGTON ( MISS K & MR A BARTON & FELTON)
Res KYLECA CATCHER IN THE RYE (MESDAMES C P & V MOFFAT & LACKENBY)
VHC BARBUDO BACK ON TRACK (MR & MRS E WESSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER (MS A S HALL)
2nd BRYONYHILL DOUBLE DUTCH (MS N & MR M MOGFORD)
3rd BELLANDEAN BEAUJOLAIS (MRS A & MR M HEARSUM)
Res SNOWMEAD STORM'S RANSOM FOR DOUGALSTON (MRS L ROPER-SANDS)
VHC THORNSKY MOONDANCE (MS H KOCHANOWSKI)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st BUSHBLADES AMERICAN DREAMS (DR P S & MRS Y M FOX)
2nd BRAEMORAY DREAM ANGUS OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
3rd MOONSPELL GENERATION TO ALLHIKER (MS A S HALL)
Res KILFINAN COUNTRY BREEZE (MRS S J & MR J MARSHALL)
VHC DYCHIX CORNELIUS FUDGE (MR D & MISS N JEBB & RYAN)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PHILEMON TRENDSETTER [ATC AP00409DEU] (MRS SELLE)
2nd KILFINAN COUNTRY KNIGHT (MR & MRS A E BURSCOUGH)
3rd FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
Res MOONHILL SWEET WILLIAM OF ATHERLEIGH (MRS G & DR J O'CONNELL & EVANS)
VHC PIPADENE UNION JACK (MRS V & MR M W JEFFRIES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
2nd BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER (U CORNTHWAITE)
3rd CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL AT DUNCANNAS JW (MR JS DUNCAN)
Res BRYONYHILL GRAND DESIGN (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
VHC ROSEOLLIE RENZO (MRS C M & MR R J MISS L FOREY CARTER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CARBOW COSMIC CREATION (MRS B M KNIGHT)
2nd BRADDABROOK FIRST FOOTER (U CORNTHWAITE)
3rd SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
Res GILLABER BALLATER (MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK)
VHC GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY (MISS & MRS PEART)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st KILTONDALE MID-KNIGHT (MS Y C & MR C B DRUMMOND & FORREST)
2nd DEEDLEDEE JIM SKINNER (MRS W RAWSON)
3rd BRYONYHILL TRIPPLE TRUFFLE (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
Res TALIBEE SHINING STAR (MRS S MARTIN)
VHC TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW (MR & MRS G J MCERLANE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 5
1st BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd BRYONYHILL MR REE (MR & MRS A D & S B HOOD)
3rd FR CH EN NOIR ET BLANC DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AP01045FRA] (MRS C & D PAGNIER-PONTHUS)
Res ELEMARK BRIAR (MR & MRS D K MORRANT)
VHC INT/NL/B/D/VDH CH CLAN OF STORK'S HURRICANE [ATC AJ00703NLD] (MR M & MRS M EILERS & OJEVAAR)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW (MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
2nd POTTERDALE MIAMI STORM (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res MOJO MAGICAL MYSTERY FOR BETHLYNTEE ( MRS L DUMBRELL)
VHC GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY (MISS & MRS PEART)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CH NELLBROOK MYSTIFICATION JW (MRS N EDWARDS)
2nd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B GOODYER)
3rd TALRAZ INNOVATION ( MR & MRS R CLANCEY)
Res CH KYLECA SPRING BREEZE JW (MR K & MRS C P MOFFAT)
VHC PORTOFCALL COPPER CAMIO (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st HONEY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AN00474FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
2nd CARBONNIE CALLIECO STAR FOR KELLIGREWS (MRS L BARTLETT)
3rd MALANDEX XPRESSES LOVE (MISS M J & MISS R BAKER & VAN DE HOEF)
Res MOPPETSWOOD MOON MADNESS (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC DAMALEK DESIGNER CHIMES (MR G & MRS M HALE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st VICTORY WIND'S GLENMORANGIE [ATC AP01282FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd VICTORY WIND'S GHOST WHISPERER FOR SNOWMEAD JW (IMP FRA) (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd KILTONDALELIADHICH (MR & MRS ROBERTSON)
Res COALACRE LADY LIBERTY (MRS A LATTIMER)
VHC GOUTH NOIRE DE CHESTER FOR IRISADDITION (IMP) (MRS R SALTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st GEMME DE CHESTER [ATC AP01512FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd POTTERDALE SEAGULLS RINGSIDE RUMOUR (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
3rd PRETTY BEAR REAL SPECIAL LADY FOR KEMELSTOWE (IMP DEU) (MRS M SEWELL)
Res TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS & MRS PEART)
VHC ARATIKA CREME DE LA CREME (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st TALLUARCHY ANGEL WINGS (MISS & MRS PEART)
2nd PIPADENE UPPER CRUST (MISS L PATERSON)
3rd GALLUS FORTUNE COOKIE (MRS A M PATERSON)
Res DUNCANNAS HIGHLAND HONEY OF BUTTERWOOD (MR M DICKSON)
VHC OSMART BELLE IN BLACK SATIN AT INVERCOYLE (MRS F & MR A W STEEL)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART JW (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd FARA FAWCET DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AP01462FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
3rd PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM JW (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
Res NELLBROOK IMAGINATION JW SHCM (MRS N EDWARDS)
VHC ARRANBRAE JUST ONE LOOK JW (MRS K DELANEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st SAMMARA SHIMMERING SEA (MRS M & MR J REEVES)
2nd FAIRY MOON DES BERGERS DES MILLE ET UNE NUIT [ATC AP01461FRA] (MRS D RAQUET)
3rd JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT (MRS J LEECH)
Res PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
VHC FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
2nd FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
3rd NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW (MISS E SULLIVAN)
Res CARAMAC C'MON RING MY BELL (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
VHC BARGEMON BOADICEA JW ( MRS P WARD HALL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st FEELING DE CHESTER [ATC AM01621FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
2nd MOONHILL BLUE SATIN'N LACE (MRS P & MR K PIERCE & BAKER)
3rd WILLOWMEAD ALICE BLUE GOWN JW (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res WOODACRE THYME TO BEGUILE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
VHC DIOTIMA IT'S A WRAP AT BRENRIGA (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 8
1st MENANDER TEMPTATION TO KILTONDALE JW SHCM (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd CH FRENCH KISS DE CHESTER [ATC AM01054FRA] (MR & MRS J P BERNARDI & MAZIER)
3rd CH BUSHBLADES READY TO REJOICE (MISS I GROENIER)
Res CH GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW (MR A HOSIE)
VHC FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JUSTBEATIT [ATC AQ00279BEL] (MRS V VAN TIGGELEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st HIGHGLADE ICE DIAMOND FOR WESTBERE (MRS J E JEMMETT)
2nd BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
3rd BRADDABROOK SHIMZA FOR CHYANULLYS (MR K & MRS K MCCALISTER)
Res HIGHGLADE ANGEL OF DREAMS (MR A J & MRS C A KITCHEN)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited