Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Australian Shepherd

Judge(s): MR C DOWSON
 



CH ALLMARK FIFTH AVENUE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH ALLMARK FIFTH AVENUE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MR R ALLAN & HARLOW
BEST PUPPY
ALLMARK MASERATI AT MEITZA
Dog
Owner:  MISS F & MR M MILLER & HASLAM
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
VDH CH ENERGIES-PAPARAZZI-ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERG [ATC AM01385FRA]
Dog
Owner:  MRS V PATZOLD
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ALLMARK FIFTH AVENUE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR N & MR R ALLAN & HARLOW
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM GR CH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN CAT BURGLAR [ATC AM01679USA]
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MR R ALLAN & HARLOW
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CYP/SER/BEL CH BIS MULTI CH BLEUROYAL MIDNIGHT WISH [ATC AQ00522CHL]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G & S LUDOVIC & CRIPPA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st IR CH ARMATAN BAD MOON RISING (AI) SHCM CW'07 & CW'10 (MR & MRS G, MRS S, & MS J GATENBY, GREEN & BLACKBU)
2nd CH/JSY CH/AM CH HARMONYHILLSATINFUNNYCIDEMAN AT CHAKONA PDH (IMP USA) (MR D & MRS C TURNER)
3rd ARMATAN ADOREZ MON MAITRE (MR G & MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
Res CH/AM/CAN/NK/DK TOUCHSTONE SIMPLY MAGIC (IMP) (MRS P & MRS L MORLEY & BELL)
VHC JAVISON SILVER ASH AT NANAIMO SHCM (MS M M A APPERLEY)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK MASERATI AT MEITZA (MISS F & MR M MILLER & HASLAM)
2nd BLEUROYAL ONE COOL KIWI IMP (MRS H BLAIR)
3rd DREAMLINES STRIKE IT RICH (MISS M E NORMAN)
Res ALLMARK OUT OF THE BLUE (MR J MCNEIL)
VHC BLEUROYAL KING'S CRUSADE (IMP CHL) (MRS L S BROWN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MANGRY'S STANDING OVATION [ATC AQ00497HRV] (MR & MISS LJUTI & JURATI)
2nd GOODBOY WAS BORN THIS WAY OF DREAMTIME SPIRIT [ATC AP01289FRA] (MR J M DE BRITO CORREIA)
3rd GOLD RUSH OF CRYSTAL LAKE JW GIB PORT [ATC AP01246FRA] ( MS S HEVIA DE LA NOVAL)
Res TRIJEM DAYDREAM BELIEVER (MRS N C REES)
VHC ALLMARK OUT OF THE BLUE (MR J MCNEIL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st INDIAN RED COLOURS GAMBLE ON GENKO JW [ATC AP01427FRA] ( M CHAMBON)
2nd HOTLIKE FIRE ELVIKAM (IMP POL) (MRS H ROBERTS)
3rd GREATEST SONG DU CHEMIN DE LA LUNE AUX REVES [ATC AQ00547FRA] ( MISS DUMERCHAT)
Res GOODBOY WAS BORN THIS WAY OF DREAMTIME SPIRIT [ATC AP01289FRA] (MR J M DE BRITO CORREIA)
VHC GOLD RUSH OF CRYSTAL LAKE JW GIB PORT [ATC AP01246FRA] ( MS S HEVIA DE LA NOVAL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st ILLUMINEER ROSS LANE (IMP DNK) (MISS C & MRS E A FULLER)
2nd LEADING ANGEL'S DIAMOND SHOCKWAVE [ATC AQ00476DNK] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
3rd DRAGONORA BAD TO THE BONE (MRS V DYDE)
Res AMBERSLADE SINGAPORE SLING AT AMENBURY (MRS F LEE)
VHC ALLMARK LICENSED TO THRILL (MR P & MS Y SIMMONS & STRACHAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS SHCM (MR & MRS P & MR P LONGHURST & ROUTLEDGE)
2nd CAROLINA CALAIS TAH DAAAH [ATC AP00095USA] (MISS J BOERLAND)
3rd SILVERDREAMS AUSSIES TIME WILL TELL AT PARKGROVE SHCM (IMP HUN) (MRS C GILLINGHAM)
Res BORDERTIME RED ALERT ON CASTLEAVERY SHCM (MR J S & MRS K V GILLILAND)
VHC BLEUROYAL ALASKA PERMAFROST JW SHCM (IMP CHL) (MRS L S BROWN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st VDH CH ENERGIES-PAPARAZZI-ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERG [ATC AM01385FRA] (MRS V PATZOLD)
2nd AM GR CH BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN CAT BURGLAR [ATC AM01679USA] (MR N & MR R ALLAN & HARLOW)
3rd CALAIS CAROLINA EZ TO BE SOUTHERN (MRS V PATZOLD)
Res JSY CH HARMONY HILL'S HERE'S THE DEAL WITH CHAKONA SHCM (IMP USA) (MR D & MRS C TURNER)
VHC CY/DK/NO/TR/UA/PH/AZ CH COLLINSWOOD HOUSE RULES EJW11 [ATC AP00302USA] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK BARACK OBAMA (MR P & MISS N LONGHURST & GREGORY)
2nd HOTLIKE FIRE ELVIKAM (IMP POL) (MRS H ROBERTS)
3rd TRIJEM APPLE DANISH AT INOBY (MISS C FULLER)
Res JAVISON SILVER ASH AT NANAIMO SHCM (MS M M A APPERLEY)
VHC AUZIWAY ROYAL CROWN DERBY (MRS DM TAYLOR)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st DUTCH/BEL/LUX/INT CH SOME KIND OF MAGIC'S DREAMY JW-W'05 EPS'07 [ATC AG00863BEL] ( MEVR L & J HERMANS & DE PAAUW)
2nd MOORTIME MAGIC OF THE MOORS AT SHENKIRI SHCM ( MS L A & MISS K TAYLOR & VENTON)
3rd INT CH AK CHIN INDIAN AUSTRALE DU TEMPLE DE PALES [ATC AQ00186FRA] (MME M DRAGONE)
Res JAVISON SILVER BELLE (MISS C STORER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ALLMARK ITALIAN KISSES FOR APPLEFIRE (MR A, MRS L & MISS T & MR N & MR R DOUGLAS & HARLO)
2nd TRIJEM FRENCH KISS (MRS P MORLEY)
3rd BORDERTIME THE SHOWGIRL (MRS B & MR D HARROD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st NAVROCK VIVACIOUS LADY GINGER SE JV-12 [ATC AQ00394USA] (MRS S ADEL)
2nd GONE WITH THE WIND OF CRYSTAL LAKE [ATC AP00944FRA] (MS P MOSTERT)
3rd HEAVENLY STARS CUZ I CAN [ATC AP01536NLD] (MRS R VAN TIGGELEN)
Res ALLMARK FELICIA AT WILDUC (MR D & MISS R WILSON & CUDWORTH)
VHC LAMINTONE WISHES FOR ME ( MR H & MRS J WHEELER-SMITH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st GONE WITH THE WIND OF CRYSTAL LAKE [ATC AP00944FRA] (MS P MOSTERT)
2nd H/BG CH SILVER DREAM AUSSIE'S BRIGITE BARDOT [ATC AP01006HUN] ( MS K HARMATH ZRUPKONE)
3rd HOT TROPICAL ISLAND ELVIKAM [ATC AM01178POL] (DUNAND STPHANIE)
Res QUILMHAIR FLOWER O'SCOTLAND (MISS M STRACHAN)
VHC TAGGDO`S CLOETTA [ATC AP01447SWE] (MISS LAURENDZ)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st ILLUMINEER SKYLINE DRIVE [ATC AP01789DNK] (MISS BAARING N)
2nd LISKARN TIME TO WISH AT MISTYISLE (MISS K & MRS G VENTON)
3rd MOORTIME MOONLIGHT KISSES (MRS G FOREMAN)
Res ELKSTONE LADY BUG RED ( MR W BLACKMORE)
VHC GOLDEN GLINTS DU DOMAINE DU CERVINE [ATC AP00542FRA] (MR &, MRS J & MJ PAYNE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st LEADING ANGEL'S GONDULA COURTSHIP LUX J CH [ATC AM01691DNK] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
2nd ARMATAN I MADE IT THROUGH (AI) (MR G & MRS P & MRS S GATENBY & GREEN)
3rd SOME KIND OF MAGIC'S JOY DANCIN [ATC AP01221BEL] (MS & MR D & L MICHIELSEN-GOOSSENS)
Res RISINGSTAR'S BLACK DIVA FOR TICOLANA [ATC AP01787USA] (MRS P VAN STRIJDONCK)
VHC ABODANDY NIKO JACAROO BOO (MR P CROTTY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CH ALLMARK FIFTH AVENUE JW (MR N & MR R ALLAN & HARLOW)
2nd CYP/SER/BEL CH BIS MULTI CH BLEUROYAL MIDNIGHT WISH [ATC AQ00522CHL] (MRS G & S LUDOVIC & CRIPPA)
3rd CH MANGRY'S LA BAMBA MAMACITA [ATC AM01451HRV] (MR LJUTI)
Res DKCH/NO/LUX/BG/BGG/MDHR/CY/INTCH/ TR/UA/PH/AZ LEADING ANGEL'S PURE THORNAPPLE LUXJCH [ATC AL00044DNK] (MISS B WOHLICHE)
VHC VDH CH ENERGIES FAMELINE ENERGIE TERRY [ATC AP00272DEU] (MRS V PATZOLD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st LISKARN TIME TO WISH AT MISTYISLE (MISS K & MRS G VENTON)
2nd MOORTIME MOONLIGHT KISSES (MRS G FOREMAN)
3rd ELKSTONE LADY BUG RED ( MR W BLACKMORE)
Res ALLMARK TINA TURNER JW (MR A & MRS J & MR R & MISS N ALLAN, COLLINS, HARLO)
VHC SHEPALIAN MAID IN HEAVEN (MRS S BENNETT)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited