Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS E W NOLAN(D) - MR T GRANT(B)
 



IT CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IT CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
BEST PUPPY
SWANSLAKE MELISSA [ATC AP00880ITA]
Bitch
Owner:   MR A FONTANA
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MR F BARBERI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SUTTONPARK SIMONE AT CRAMMONDKIRK
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L A LEWIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WATERLINE'S LE BON
Dog
Owner:  MRS L & MS E MCGILLIVRAY & VILAMO
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FOXRUSH REMEMBER THE TIME JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J CHARLTON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SH CH CAMBREMER CRAFTSMAN (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd KIMVALLEY WONDER BOY AT CORNLANDS (MR J P HINDLEY)
3rd SH CH LUDALOR LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER AMBERSTOPE JW (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
Res SH CH BRIGBURN FARM TRADER AT DRIFFWOLD (MRS W J SOUTHWELL)
VHC SH CH ALLENIE'S MAVERICK JW SHCM (MR G T, MR A C & THE LATE MRS J M ALLEN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st FARNFIELD TOPO GIGIO (AI) JW SHCM (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
2nd CARROMERS BLUE LAGOON (MRS C & MR M REYNOLDS)
3rd AFINMORE ARISTOTLE (MS F MACLEAN)
Res ROCHEBY TOAST MASTER (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC DEVONELITE DRESS TO IMPRESS (MR V & MISS N BAHARIE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st ROCHEBY GENTLEMAN GEORGE (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd CHELONIA SILVER HALF A CROWN (MR M J L ELCE)
3rd SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MISS H BRAIMBRIDGE)
Res LINJOR TAIO JW (L HARVEY MAJOR)
VHC FLANDERS PRIDE LIQUIDGOLD (IMP BEL) (MR & MRS D J NIGHTINGALE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 4
1st RAMSAYVILLE RUBY WALSH (MR & MRS, MISS & MISS BROWN, TODD & FARQUHARSON)
2nd KOWALSKI BUFFALO BILL [ATC AQ00505ESP] (MR L A PARRENO)
3rd AQUARELLE LOUIS ARMSTRONG [ATC AP00673POL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
Res TULLOCHMOHR GIBBS JW (D DOWNEY)
VHC PLAY ON WORDS (MISS L J FINNEY)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st LUDALOR MOON XPLORA MUSUBI (MRS P, MR C J & MISS N P AYRES & BIRLEY)
2nd PARBUCKLE BLUE SPRUCE (MRS K CALLENDER)
3rd ROCHEBY TOWN CRYER (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
Res FLOSSFALLS ZULU MANORWELL (MRS E & MS B GRUMMITT & STEVENS)
VHC FABRACKEN TAVERNER (MR P & MRS E M DAVEY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st SHAROUNS INCOGNITO JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
2nd FLOSSFALLS SERENGETI MANORWELL JW (MRS E GRUMMITT)
3rd HURSTMEON WILD BILL HICKOK OF LEOSPRING (MRS J VENTURI-ROSE)
Res OAKHOUSE OLIVER TWIST (MRS M LITHERLAND)
VHC CARPENNY MELROSE (MRS P CARPANINI)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st PRIORISE SPENDING TIME (MRS M PRIOR)
2nd CORNLANDS LUCRETIUS (MR J P HINDLEY)
3rd RINCEGRAIN PADDYWACK AT STAJANTOR IKC (MRS J COLE)
Res MOLBROOK BOBBY DAZZLER (MRS J HUBBARD)
VHC LINJOR BONJOVI JW (L HARVEY MAJOR)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st CAMBREMER SILVERSTONE (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd FARBRAE GRAND OCCASION (MS S H & MR R A HOLLIDAY & AULD)
3rd BEROLEE MOON STAR (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
Res TINTAGEL WINDS YOURS TRULY AT LUKYMA (MRS J BIDDLECOMBE)
VHC FAITHFUL PAW'S BRAVE HEART [ATC AQ00154DEU] (MS SCHEUER MARIO)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st WATERLINE'S LE BON (MRS L & MS E MCGILLIVRAY & VILAMO)
2nd BEROLEE STARCRAFT JW (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
3rd BILBO BAGGINS BY BAILEYDALE JW SHCM (MR & MRS A & J METCALFE)
Res RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT TALARD (MR A, MRS L & MISS T DOUGLAS)
VHC EXELBY GALWYDDEL TO CRANKROSS ( MRS L A OXLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 34 Abs: 15
1st IT CH LOCH MOR ROMEO [ATC AL00535ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
2nd SH CH LEMBAS SUPER TROUPER JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd EST CH FOLLIES IVAR EST JUN CH [ATC AP00560FIN] ( MS E HEINLO)
Res CRO CH RAGLAN JACK FROST [ATC AP00595SWE] (MR T ONKELINX -DE SMEDT)
VHC OFFLEAD SALOMONE [ATC AP01500ITA] (MR G L SPINELLI)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st LEOSPRING ASCOT (MRS J VENTURI-ROSE)
2nd WYLANBRIAR WIERD FISH (MRS D STEVENS)
3rd NEFLIER NIGHT (MR M TOUBLIC)
Res DEERBRIDGE FARO (MR J BARNES)
VHC HATHAWAY HARRIER OF RUSHBRIGG (MRS S MORLEY-RICHES)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
2nd CARPENNY MILES AHEAD WITH EREMOS JW (MRS M REES)
3rd NAIKEN ZEPHYR, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res INT CH BEN KENOBI DA REAL CORTE [ATC AP00675PRT] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
VHC AQUARELLE LOUIS ARMSTRONG [ATC AP00673POL] (MRS PASTUSIAK)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SUTTONPARK BUXTON AT KIMBAJAK JW (MS C EDWARDS)
2nd BALCRIST ROGUE STATE AT BALDEVS (MS D LONG)
3rd PARBUCKLE BLUE SPRUCE (MRS K CALLENDER)
Res BALDEVS ROCKERFELLOW (MS D LONG)
VHC DRIFFWOLD BREAK FREE TO MINOCQUA (MISS CV LOGAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 7
1st ALLENIES WATERSPRITE FOR DARRABOL JW (MR I J & MRS B A GANNEY)
2nd AMBERSTOPE AMERICAN STAR SHCM (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
3rd THURBAJENS DOODLE DELIGHT (MRS J M GREEN)
Res ALLSTACK DOLLY DAYDREAM (MS S ALLSTACK)
VHC SH CH TROFARTH SIAN TO OAKHOUSE (MRS M LITHERLAND)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st SWANSLAKE MELISSA [ATC AP00880ITA] ( MR A FONTANA)
2nd ROCHEBY SMALL TALK (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd CROSSCROYDE CHOICE WORDS (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
Res BAILEYDALE MISS BUSYBODY (MR & MRS A & J METCALFE)
VHC TISSALIAN HALLELUJAH (MRS C BAILISS)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 3
1st FOXRUSH REMEMBER THE TIME JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd TRENOW PRIMROSE AT DOLWEN (MR A & MRS S W & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
3rd AMBERSTOPE ISLAY MIST (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
Res LINJOR TALEA JW (L HARVEY MAJOR)
VHC WATERBROOK SILVER BELLS (MR F O & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st FLOSSFALLS MONOPOLY OF CARPENNY (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd WALLWEIN'S Q-RIOUS NO JV-12 SE JV-12 [ATC AQ00263SWE] (MISS M SCHMIDT)
3rd PHILIPSTOWN HILDA (MR & MRS MJ O'DONOGHUE)
Res KOWALSKI MY LOVE [ATC AQ00506ESP] (MR L A PARRENO)
VHC SH CH BESKERBY LARKSONG JW (MR & MRS R I DAWSON)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 6
1st HASELORHILL DIAMOND DELTA (MS S HUGHES)
2nd ROCHEBY SILK GOWN (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
3rd BRYCHEINIOG LEMON TANGO JW SHCM (MR L & MRS C EVANS)
Res WILSBURY FAIR WATER (MRS J & MESSERS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & B)
VHC MATTAND SOME LIKE IT HOT (MS S LAMBERT)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st FOXRUSH REBECCA JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd PENDEBY SEA PEARL (MISS P TEASDALE)
3rd LEMBAS CHIQUITITA JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res PRIORISE COME DANCING (MRS M PRIOR)
VHC MARTINSTIDE PASTICHE OF BOWSTONES JW (MRS A M BRITTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st ROCHEBY SUGAR ICE AT CENTENALEE (MR & MRS N & P WOODBURN)
2nd GEMARLA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS L & MISS G FAULKNER)
3rd CRICKLECREEK CAROLINA AT WYNFAUL (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Res WARRINGAH'S MERRIWAGGA JW (MR D COODE)
VHC BOWSIAN UNDER THE MOONLIGHT (MRS S H EVANS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st CARPENNY VASSAR (MRS P CARPANINI)
2nd SHANORRELL SPLENDOUR AT HALSHIMOOR ( BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
3rd LINTHWAITE ANDROMEDA JW (MRS J KING)
Res STEELEIGH HOT TO HANDLE JW (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)
VHC SHAROUNS DESTINYS CHILD JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 6
1st SUTTONPARK SIMONE AT CRAMMONDKIRK (MISS L A LEWIS)
2nd BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
3rd CARPENNY RILLA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res ROSEMADE QUIET NIGHT JW (MR D COODE)
VHC WYNFAUL ROSY GLOW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 8
1st SH CH CROSSCROYDE LADY KATINKA JW (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
2nd RUS/CLUB/BLRW CH MICONTI NOCHE DE LUNA [ATC AP01405RUS] ( MISS A MOSEVNINA)
3rd SH CH LEMBAS MAMMA MIA JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
Res LINDALL NADIA AT NAIKEN JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
VHC SH CH RANZHAM MISS STARLIGHT AT BLACKMINE JW SH CM (MISS T JAMES)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BEDGEBROOK SHAMROCK AT WYLANBRIAR (MRS D STEVENS)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st RUS/CLUB/BLRW CH MICONTI NOCHE DE LUNA [ATC AP01405RUS] ( MISS A MOSEVNINA)
2nd TINTAGEL WINDS ZEST FOR LAB (MRS K & MRS F LEITH-ROSS)
3rd BLP, DEUTSCHER CH EUPHEMIA NICKY'S APRIL BLOSSOM D JUN CH [ATC AP00686NLD] (MRS M T R VAN DER PIJL-KOCK)
Res CH WARRINGAH'S KARKIRRI (MR D COODE)
VHC ALLDAN'S WISCOYS KARA PRINCESS [ATC AQ00133MEX] (MELLE WELELE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st AFINMORE ANTORA (MS F MACLEAN)
2nd TINTAGEL WINDS ZEST FOR LAB (MRS K & MRS F LEITH-ROSS)
3rd TRENDLEWOOD VIVA LA VIDA (MR J & MRS B VAN HELDEN)
Res THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS (MRS M REES)
VHC GREATBARTON MISSPOPPY (MR K & MRS K L DAY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited