Crufts 2013 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MISS S E F WHITTAKER(D) - MISS B A JOHNSON(B)
 



LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT
Dog
Owner:  MRS R BRADY
BEST PUPPY
STRANFAER ELLAIDHOO
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G Y JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT
Dog
Owner:  MRS R BRADY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FRITZIE VOM WILDFOERSTERSEE [ATC AP00428DEU]
Bitch
Owner:   MS A-V SCHMIDT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SEU (U) CH CACI'S SORRY I'M TAKEN [ATC AP00755SWE]
Dog
Owner:   MS C OSTMAN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS B JONES

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st SH CH WITHYBED BLUE JEANS (MRS A KILMINSTER)
2nd SH CH PERRYMEL SPRING STORM AT RIVERGLIDE (MRS A YOUENS)
3rd TORRWEAVING MERRYMAN AT MASELOCH JW SHCM (MR I T R & MRS M BOTT)
Res IR SH CH COLONA TORRAN TURACH OF DAICHEIL (MR A & MRS A LAIRD)
VHC SH CH COVENSTEAD AMBASSADOR (IMP) ( MESDAMES B, C & D HUTCHISON, HOLMES & PATMORE)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st CACI'S HIT THE ROAD JACK WITH WRENSMEAD (IMP SWE) ( MRS S M HENESEY)
2nd TELURN ALREADY IN TROUBLE AT FLATCHARM (MRS D & MISS K & MISS K LUTNER & HOLLAND)
3rd COVELLYN'S ARCTIC LOON OF SEAHEART (IMP) (MISS G, MS E & DR L SMITHERMAN, WALKER & ROBERTS)
Res BEANIT SHADOW LEADER (MR P & MRS S GOODMAN)
VHC WINDYHOLLOWS RAGAMUFFIN (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st VELVET HUNTERS WAGGING ALL THE TIME [ATC AQ00202NLD] (MRS L J J DOEVE)
2nd BEAUTYFIELS¦S CLINT EASTWOOD GER JUN CH [ATC AP01299DEU] (MR D & MRS J PROSCHWITZ & SCHEIBEL)
3rd ONYXRO MENSA (MR M W & MRS M G & MISS C MANGHAM)
Res KULAWAND KONQUISTADOR (MR & MRS R S & MRS P LANE & LANE-RIDYARD)
VHC CASTLEROCK MAGIC'S DREAM ABOUT FENWOOD JW (MR M GODEFROY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st RUDSKOG'S BEST WISH [ATC AP01540NOR] (MRS E B S STENBRO)
2nd BEAUTYFIELS¦S CLINT EASTWOOD GER JUN CH [ATC AP01299DEU] (MR D & MRS J PROSCHWITZ & SCHEIBEL)
3rd MARJOSI SPRINGTIME CHARMER (MRS JL HARRIS)
Res ELMSTOCK THYME TO DREAM (MR R D & MRS V E ORME)
VHC ORKHATOS LUCAS AT AUCHINBRECK (MRS E CULLEN)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st LUSSAC ROCKAFELLA JW (S & MR M CLARKE & GROSE)
2nd DON'S ALSKLING PA VAGEN [ATC AP00532SWE] ( MRS & MRS BROSTAM BERGLUND & ROSIO)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING MADNESS AT HIGHTYNE (P R & C E HUYTON)
Res WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE (MRS F R HESLOP)
VHC WAINHAWKE OTHELLO (C TINKER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st GLENDARUEL SEA THE STARS WITH PAJANBECK (AI) (MR P & MRS J & MISS S EGGINTON)
2nd WAINHAWKE OTHELLO (C TINKER)
3rd HOPEVALLEY MORNING MAYHEM JW (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
Res BRAIDWYNN BLAKE OF AUCHINBRECK (MRS E CULLEN)
VHC PAJANBECK MAGIC MOMENTS (MR M, MRS J & MISS N HORNER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st GREENBAYHILL BLACK TUXEDO (MR & MRS R DOUGLAS)
2nd VARINGO WILD CARD OF DUFFTOWN ( MISS S REDPATH)
3rd WILLOWSWIND WHISPERING ELM JW (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
Res CULMQUILL SUPADUPA DAY (MRS E A BROOK)
VHC SWANTONWOOD LOWRY AT WRENSMEAD JW ( MRS S M HENESEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st KULAWAND IN A PICKLE (MRS C J & MRS J A DURRANT & WOODHAMS)
2nd STEELRIVER BLAZIN HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H FOX)
3rd TYGWYN TAWNY PORTHOS (MRS L MASTROIANNI)
Res CASTLEROCK MAGIC'S STAKE ON CLEARFIELD (MR T & MRS C WHITMORE)
VHC CASSIOPI PHYNNS TRIBUTE BY PERRYMEL SHCM (MR A P, MRS H C & MISS M B OSBORNE-BROWN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st SATINBAZE SEA HAWK (A CLARKE)
2nd LAKEMERE MOONLIGHT SHADOW JW SHCM (MRS D M WRIGHT)
3rd BRIGHTMOOR WOODBRACKEN OF LARKSDOWN (MRS B GAMMON)
Res TACUMSHIN LORD OF THE DANCE TO PAJANBECK (MP P & MRS J EGGINTON)
VHC VELVET HUNTERS WILD ROMANCE [ATC AQ00504NLD] ( R PHILIPPI)
Open - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 4
1st LLANTRUSSA HEAD OVER HEELS TO BORDERCOT (MRS R BRADY)
2nd SEU (U) CH CACI'S SORRY I'M TAKEN [ATC AP00755SWE] ( MS C OSTMAN)
3rd NOR CH FAB FOUR'S FEEL THE WIND NJV-11 [ATC AM01069NOR] (MRS A L & MRS A M BOHLER & SLETTHAUG)
Res WHISPERING WIND FLYING FLAPJACK [ATC AQ00010DEU] ( K & J JEBSEN)
VHC IT CH SHINY COAT VIVALDI FOUR SEASON [ATC AQ00123ITA] (MISS P ERRERA)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MAHINDA DUDLEY (MRS H ROSSER)
2nd MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
3rd MAHINDA SPUD MUFFIN (MRS H & MR R ROSSER)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st RULE BRITANIA VINCENT (MRS J VASSBOTN)
2nd BLACKTOFT EVER BLAZIN (MS H & MR P FOX & DREWERY)
3rd CASBLAIDD LITTLE ARCHER (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MRS J H HEWISON)
Res MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
VHC APHRODITE'S ANSWER AFTER EIGHT [ATC AQ00343DEU] (A NIESIG)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st LAKEMERE MOONLIGHT SHADOW JW SHCM (MRS D M WRIGHT)
2nd WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE (MRS F R HESLOP)
3rd WAINHAWKE OTHELLO (C TINKER)
Res BRIHENSOL MANDRIA AT WETNOSES (MRS M A SALT)
VHC LAKEMERE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT (MR R & MRS S GREEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st STEELRIVER SUNNY SPELL SHCM (MISS S STEVENSON)
2nd C I E SEU(U)CH NOUCH DON'S SIDEN SAMMET WW-10 SEW-10 [ATC AJ00741SWE] ( MRS & MRS BROSTAM BERGLUND & ROSIO)
3rd BENVELLYN DUSKY LARK (MR & MRS B JONES)
Res SHCH ONYXRO CAPELLA (MR M W & MRS M G & MISS C MANGHAM)
VHC HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st STRANFAER ELLAIDHOO (MRS G Y JONES)
2nd BLACKTOFT MISTY BLUE STEELRIVER (MISS S STEVENSON)
3rd CASBLAIDD QUEEN BEE AT WAVERTON (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Res HIGHAMMILL CALYPSO FOR WAVERTON (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
VHC LUSSAC STARLIGHT (MRS S CLARKE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st GO WITH THE FLOW CLASSY AND DYNAMIC DUTCH JUNIOR CH [ATC AP00965NLD] (M H P C BOSMAN)
2nd ONYXRO ELECTRA JW (MR M W & MRS M G & MISS C MANGHAM)
3rd DUCHESS OF CAMEBRIDGE KATE ( MRS C A BUNYAN)
Res WILLOWSWIND MAIAS WISH (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
VHC HIGHAMMILL CALYPSO FOR WAVERTON (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 4
1st FRITZIE VOM WILDFOERSTERSEE [ATC AP00428DEU] ( MS A-V SCHMIDT)
2nd LIZZLOG KISS AND TELL JW (MRS L WALKER)
3rd GWENADILLO LOCH NELL (MISS J CALVERLEY)
Res BOCHILBARLEY DARK MOON OVER CLANDRIFT (MRS V BOWEN)
VHC JASKAR SOUND OF IONA (MR & MRS A J & J & MRS A J RYDER & THOMSON)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st ARAMINTA GLASS AT GAYPLUME (MRS H C MURRAY)
2nd TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TAIMANA ( MR T S BRADER)
3rd PAJANBECK WELCUM TO MY WORLD ( MISS A BARNETT)
Res HOEDUN NOIR (MS N FAIRHALL)
VHC BOCHILBARLEY SILVER ANGEL (MRS P BELLAMY)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st LIZZLOG KISS ME QUICK JW (MISS H S WALKER)
2nd LLANTRUSSA AS YOU LIKE IT (AI) (MRS C A PRICE)
3rd BENVELLYN CAPREA JW (MR & MRS B JONES)
Res COEDYLAN VISI D'ARTE (MR D C & MRS G M SIMONS)
VHC COVENSTEAD MY CUP OF TEA JW (IMP NOR) (MRS J, MR J & MISS C MORRISSEY & TAPPENDEN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st ISLSTROM TORRACHILTY JW (MR R & MRS S ROSS)
2nd WOODAVENS WATERFALL WIND JW (MISS D WARRINGTON)
3rd GLOI DUBH BLUE MOON OVER ARDMHOR (MS I GILCHRIST)
Res CASTLEROCK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR GARREGWEN (MRS G E HANCOCK)
VHC RUSTICUS TEA ROSE AT GAYPLUME (MRS H C MURRAY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st BROOMIEDEAN LADY OF HATARI AT VBOS (MR J M IRVINE)
2nd STRANFAER LUCY LOCKET JW (MR D & MRS K JOYCE)
3rd STEELRIVER COME DANCING OF SKYLOCH ( MR I A & MRS A L MCDONALD)
Res DYMEXE TOTAL ECLIPSE (MR M R & MRS D P MOXEY)
VHC CLANDRIFT DIRTY DANCING AT HARLISTREAM (MISS R C DAVIES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st WOODAVENS WISTERIA WIND (MISS D WARRINGTON)
2nd LLANTRUSSA LADY MYFANWY (MRS C A PRICE)
3rd STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW (MISS S STEVENSON)
Res PAJANBECK THREE TIMES A LADY (AI) (MP P & MRS J EGGINTON)
VHC SATINBAZE WATER LILY BEG EX (MISS J M HEDGES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SH CH BENVELLYN CAPE GRACE JW (MR & MRS B JONES)
2nd SH CH BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW ( MRS M & MR J L DALZIEL-SCOTT & SCOTT)
3rd SH CH CALZEAT CWITE A CATCH AT FLATCHARM (IMP) (MISS K & MISS A HOLLAND & WEBSTER)
Res POLGARA MADE YOU LOOK (RE-IMPORT) (MRS L STURMEY)
VHC SH CH GOLDINGALE WINTER ROSE (MR J D & MRS M E PENDLETON)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st GWENADILLO SEEK A WISH JW EW09 (MISS J CALVERLEY)
2nd KERRIMITCH ISLAY (MRS C VANDERSTEGAN-DRAKE)
3rd TYGWYN ULMAS GLABRA (MRS J THOMAS)
Res BRANCHALWOOD BEAULY WATER AT JASKAR (MR & MRS A J & J & MRS A J RYDER & THOMSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st SATINBAZE WATER LILY BEG EX (MISS J M HEDGES)
2nd HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
3rd CALSWISH HAPPY ENDING (MRS J S MONTANDON)
Res BOCHILBARLEY PRECIOUS LOVE (MRS P BELLAMY)
VHC SWANTONWOOD ROSEMADDER (MRS L S SWAN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2013. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited