Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Alaskan Malamute

Judge(s): MR ROGER CRUDEN
 



BIS/HR/MNE CH MONIKOONA CASABLANCA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BIS/HR/MNE CH MONIKOONA CASABLANCA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS I NAWROCKA
BEST PUPPY
MONIKOONA AT FIRST SIGHT
Bitch
Owner:  MR J PHILLIPS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LORD OF THE RING APPALACHIAN [ATC AM01189POL]
Dog
Owner:  MRS E JANICKA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BIS/HR/MNE CH MONIKOONA CASABLANCA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS I NAWROCKA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CASIAT FUORI DAL MONDO DI ALCHAWAK JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS H WAKER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BISS/IT/LUX/HR CH BISS IT LUX HR CH LERA DEL BIAGIO [ATC AM00249ITA]
Bitch
Owner:  MR G BIAGIOTTI

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 4
1st TUVAURAT AKIMARUG AMANI SHCM ( MRS J & MR B ISHERWOOD)
2nd KEGLUNEQ NATIONAL PRIDE AT ICYCOOL (MR B MRS S INNES)
3rd FIN/SP/INT/RSM/POL/LUX CH GIVING A NEW ROYAL STAR DE JUNGLA NEGRA [ATC AG00898ESP] (MR G BIAGIOTTI)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st ICETRAX SOLOMAN KANE (MR M BROWN)
2nd CHAYO PULLING POWER AT LIREVA (D M CAWTHERA)
3rd ICEWOLF MAX A MILLION ( MR A & MRS R ROBB)
Res ICEWOLF CAST A SPELL (MR J SYSON)
VHC SNOBRUK SPIRIT OF FIRE ( MR W & MR S DAVEY & GREENWAY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CELTICICE SOLIDUS ORINOCO (MISS A & MR C RUTHERFORD & MITCHELSON)
2nd SAVANITE DRUS MIRACLE PARA LAPEMA (MRS P A & MRS K L WILKINSON & JELFS)
3rd DANKATCHA KHETA (J, S & S SAPSFORD, JONES & TOWNSHEND)
Res ICEWOLF CAST A SPELL (MR J SYSON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st KOOLRUNNINGS ROCK WITH U (IMP AUS) (MR & MRS MOLLOY & EDWARDS)
2nd SHOMONT RASIN CAIN (MISS S P THOMPSON)
3rd CHEEKO TIP OF THE ICEBERG (MRS T & MISS L HARDWICK)
Res ARCTICBREEZE MIDNITE HERO (MRS L & MR W MORT)
VHC SHOMONT RASIN SUSPICIONS AMONG CRISTAKELL (MISS C C JOHN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st SHOMONT RASIN HELL (MISS S P THOMPSON)
2nd SNOWSHOES STORM AHEAD (MS T & MR E LOUCH & FORSEY)
3rd ARTICBREEZE MIDNITE TITAN ( MRS A CONEY)
Res CATUA DARK SIDE OF THE MOON (MS D & MR A PLANT & STANYER)
VHC KEBUCK MYSTIC KNIGHT AT SNOWSHOES (MRS J E SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CASIAT FUORI DAL MONDO DI ALCHAWAK JW SHCM (MR M & MRS H WAKER)
2nd HAWKAM LEADING THE TRAIL VIA AMAQQUT (MR & MRS J SHEEHAN)
3rd MONIKOONA APPALACHIAN ROCK OF ICYCOOL (MR B MRS S INNES)
Res TUVAURAT VALENTINO (MRS T & MR A & MISS L DOLAN)
VHC MONIKOONA APPALACHIAN ROCK OF ICYCOOL (MR B MRS S INNES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st LORD OF THE RING APPALACHIAN [ATC AM01189POL] (MRS E JANICKA)
2nd CH CHAYO VANQUISH (MISS C WHITTAKER)
3rd IT CH CLOVER DEL BIAGIO [ATC AP00321ITA] (MR G BIAGIOTTI)
Res BIS/BISS/IT/INT/LUX/HR CH BIS BISS IT INT LUX HR CH ROHAN DEL BIAGIO [ATC AM00248ITA] (MR G BIAGIOTTI)
VHC BISS CH / MLT LUX CH EQUINOX WOODVRAM POLARNI USVIT JW SHCM (IMP CZE) (MR S & MRS C BEBIANO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st SNOBRUK SUPER CHARGED WITH CONYZONE (MR & MRS P T BEVAN)
2nd ICYCOOL NORTH PEAK AT AYAKULIK (MRS S & MR J BARSTOW)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st KAYTOO WHERE LEGENDS 'R' BORN SHCM (MRS M BUTLER)
2nd POLARPAWS NAKNEK DREAMER SHCM (MR N & MISS S RIVERS & TOWERS)
3rd POLARPAWS PRETTY WOMEN (MR T & MRS L COLDHAM)
Res KAIYUH LUCKY CHANCE (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
VHC SNOWTRAIL'S SNOWY RIVER OF SNOBRUK (MRS J BROOK)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3
1st MONIKOONA AT FIRST SIGHT (MR J PHILLIPS)
2nd WOLFRAVEN RUMOR'S NEBULA (MR J & MRS H HENWORTH)
3rd CEDARCREEK EXQUISITE (MR & MRS P & M PAGE)
Res CHAYO MISS MOONFROST (MRS G E & MR K J AISTON)
VHC CHAYO BOOTILICIOUS OF MILAGRE (MISS G C REID)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st BE BOP A LULA AT SELVASPINA [ATC AM00790ITA] ( MR F TOZZI)
2nd MONIKOONA FABULOUS ME (MR & MRS C LUNN)
3rd CELTICICE QUINARIUS NESSIE (MR G & MS P A ROACH & PYPER)
Res MONIKOONA FAME IN FLASH (MR G & MRS V DRUMMOND)
VHC CELTICICE DENARIUS XHANXI (MR G & MS P A ROACH & PYPER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st JUSTAMI MILLION DOLLAR BABY (MRS J E MOBBS)
2nd ARCTICBREEZE MIDNITE ECHO (MRS L & MR W MORT)
3rd LIBERTIA PLATINUM PRINCESS (MS T & MR E LOUCH & FORSEY)
Res CHINANOOK JUST A GIRL (IMP BEL) (MR C & MISS L LOCKHART & SEMPLE)
VHC SNOWSHOES ONE AND ONLY (MRS J E SMITH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st CATUA ON THE RUN (MRS A J & MR D S BALLINGTON-GRAHAM)
2nd KOLDSNAP APRILIA MILLE (MRS M E WILKINSON)
3rd SNOWSHOES ONE AND ONLY (MRS J E SMITH)
Res CASIAT DUE TRAMONTI (MISS E MCCLEMENTS)
VHC GREAT SPIRIT AUSTRIAN WOLF AT ICEDREAM (IMP) (MS I VALENKAMP)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st SNOWOLF ICE COLD MANHATTEN (AI) (MRS S J LOADES)
2nd CHAYO CARELESS WHISPER (MR P & MS' M & K HELLEUR & MCGRAE)
3rd SNOWSHOES DIAMOND CUT (MRS J E SMITH)
Res CASIAT DIETRO CASA (MR S D & MRS C L ATHERTON)
VHC ARCTICBREEZE EVENING MIST (MRS L & MR W MORT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st BIS/HR/MNE CH MONIKOONA CASABLANCA (MISS I NAWROCKA)
2nd BISS/IT/LUX/HR CH BISS IT LUX HR CH LERA DEL BIAGIO [ATC AM00249ITA] (MR G BIAGIOTTI)
3rd AM CH BANSHEE'S DYNAMITE DIVA (IMP USA) (MR SANTIAGO)
Res F/LUX CH MAY FLOWER DEL BIAGIO LUX WW [ATC AK00458ITA] (MR G BIAGIOTTI)
VHC INT/CZ/PL/SK/A/HR/LUX CH AURA POLARNI USVIT [ATC AL00134CZE] (MRS J HYNKOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st KAIYUH LUCKY CHANCE (MR S R & MRS V A MARLE)
2nd SNOWTRAIL'S SNOWY RIVER OF SNOBRUK (MRS J BROOK)
3rd KOROMANDEL SOMEBODY TOLD ME JW (MRS J SHORER-WHEELER)
Res SLEDOG FOREST TRAIL FOR CHERUBINI (MRS A E ANDERSON)
VHC CHAYO BOOTILICIOUS OF MILAGRE (MISS G C REID)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited