Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Siberian Husky

Judge(s): MRS G LAWRENCE
 

BEST OF BREED
CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P & MISS H TAYLOR
BEST PUPPY
OSOCHILLI SWEET ALABAMA
Bitch
Owner:  MR I & MRS L SINCLAIR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH COLDASICE ETAMIN JW
Dog
Owner:   MR M PATRICK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P & MISS H TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ESQUIMAUX PRINCE OF FALLON JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS C STOUTT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ICYNIGHTS MORNING MIST
Bitch
Owner:  MS S & MR G JONES & MIHULKA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st INT/IR/BEL CH ELMSAL BLACKSTORM AT COLDASICE JW SHCM EW 09 ( MR M PATRICK)
2nd CH JACALOUS GAZNAT JW (MR K & MRS E WHITEHEAD)
3rd CH SASSICAIA WHITE MIST AT CEANNABEINNE JW (MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
Res MULLACABOO VOLCANO SNOW SHCM (MRS S F DUNN)
VHC CH U'TWO OF BAKERLAKE (T C BRENT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st ICYNIGHTS MIST A BLUE AT CEANNABEINNE (MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
2nd ADRENALIN RUSH SPEIGAS AT ICEKINGDOM (IMP) (MRS MAGEE)
3rd ELLEONIA SILVER BULLET ( MRS J BRINKWORTH)
Res ALDER WARRIOR AT MULLACABOO (MRS S F DUNN)
VHC JACALOUS INNOKO (MISS L DAVENPORT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st SKIMARQUE SECRET AGENT FOR SAXONIKE ( MISS H M B PERRY)
2nd ESQUIMAUX CHASE THE ACE AT MYTILENE (MISS T GILLMAN)
3rd ALDER WARRIOR AT MULLACABOO (MRS S F DUNN)
Res NATIVESPIRIT'S WOLF QUEST (MRS ELLIS)
VHC RAJARANI KAEGAR ( MRS M BENT)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SKIMARQUE SECRET AGENT FOR SAXONIKE ( MISS H M B PERRY)
2nd FORSTAL'S NUNATAQ OF SNOWSPEEDER (MISS J SIMS)
3rd NASHANESSENS JOSEY WALES AT COLDSPELL (MR M & MRS T SQUIRES)
Res FROSTYFURS ZEUS (MISS T THOMAS)
VHC KLEWAGIN DRACO (MR I & MRS WAKELING)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st ZILLVERANI GYPSY TRIAD (MRS Y M DAVIS)
2nd RAJARANI KARSTEN (MR M P BUSBY)
3rd AMICAL CASSACK (MRS Y M DAVIS)
Res SH CM ESQUIMAUX PHANTOM MENACE (MS D & MESSERS R & L COPLAND)
VHC STAGGANS BRUT (MR M J & MRS J A WOODS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st ICEDRIFT NEVER BACK DOWN INTO NATIVESPIRIT (MRS ELLIS)
2nd ICYNIGHTS CHAPARRAL JW (MR B T & MRS L M HALL)
3rd FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS (MISS T THOMAS)
Res ICYNIGHTS UIGEADAIL (MRS L A SUTHERLAND)
VHC WINTERDANCE IMMORTAL (MRS D L WINDSOR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st ZAKISTORTI'S DANGER ZONE (MISS M ABERCROMBIE)
2nd ICEDRIFT NEVER BACK DOWN INTO NATIVESPIRIT (MRS ELLIS)
3rd ESQUIMAUX PLEASE PLEASE ME (MR S & MRS C STOUTT)
Res SHIMANI FLYNN AT SIBERIASKYE (MRS M L STOKES-SHELDON)
VHC SALAZKA'S FALCO AESALON (MR D & MRS C WILLIAMS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st CH COLDASICE ETAMIN JW ( MR M PATRICK)
2nd ESQUIMAUX PRINCE OF FALLON JW SHCM (MR S & MRS C STOUTT)
3rd CH BARKING BROOKS WOODLAND MIST AT CEANNABEINNE (IMP USA) (MR H H & MRS J M WAKKER)
Res INT/NL/BUL CH SHIMANI GRISBY (MRS M M THOMAS)
VHC CH ICYNIGHTS SHAMAN JW (MR T & MRS S & MS S TAYLOR & JONES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ESQUIMAUX CHASE THE ACE AT MYTILENE (MISS T GILLMAN)
2nd FROSTYFURS SANTA PAWS (MISS T THOMAS)
3rd FORSTAL'S NUNATAQ OF SNOWSPEEDER (MISS J SIMS)
Res FROSTYFURS ZEUS (MISS T THOMAS)
VHC DRACO DRIFTER (MISS Z BATEMAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SH CH/IR SH CH MONTBLANC CAUSING CHAOS JD SH CM (MR B & MRS A FULTON)
2nd AZGARD ORANGE CRUSH (MISS J B & MR R ALFONZETTI & MCLENNAN)
3rd ELMSAL STORMWATCHING JW ( MR M & MISS L PATRICK & ASHMAN)
Res PENKHALA'S NAKITA (MR A & MS P BOWERING & EVANS)
VHC SKIMARQUE CRYSTAL ICE (MRS J MANLEY)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st OSOCHILLI SWEET ALABAMA (MR I & MRS L SINCLAIR)
2nd WINTERMELODY MISS DYNAMITE AT AMICAL (IMP POL) (MR E A REES)
3rd ESQUIMAUX GLORIOUS AT NATIVESPIRIT (MRS ELLIS)
Res SAXONIKE LAY YOUR HANDS ON ME ( MISS H M B PERRY)
VHC ELLEONIA BREAKING DAWN (MISS D E SEWARD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st ESQUIMAUX SOLITAIRE (MS D & MESSERS R & L COPLAND)
2nd ESQUIMAUX GLORIOUS AT NATIVESPIRIT (MRS ELLIS)
3rd ESQUIMAUX WINNER TAKES ALL (MRS J MILLSON)
Res LUELDAR MOON GODDESS AT BORTREECE (MRS T HUCKLE)
VHC SPIRELL'S NAKOMA (MS M J BURCHELL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st ZAKISTORTI'S ENCHANTED (MISS M ABERCROMBIE)
2nd SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO STAR (MISS L E NORMAN)
3rd ESQUIMAUX SOLITAIRE (MS D & MESSERS R & L COPLAND)
Res NASHANESSENS THE ROOKIE AT COLDSPELL (MR M & MRS T SQUIRES)
VHC ACRYSE TEHYA AT YAWREN (MS W MCKEAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st RAJARANI LILIA ANANA (MS E L SMITH)
2nd JACALOUS ENVY (MR A C & MRS T L MASON)
3rd DESHKA ECHO DYR (MRS C A & MR G S & MISS I M & MR J G HEATON)
Res FROSTYFURS ROGUE (MR B & MISS K DEVOY & MACPHERSON)
VHC SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO STAR (MISS L E NORMAN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st ICYNIGHTS WHITE WITCH JW (MS S & MR G JONES & MIHULKA)
2nd ESQUIMAUX TOUCH OF FATE (MR P J SHAKESHAFT)
3rd AMICAL GLADYS IS WINTERDANCE (MRS D L WINDSOR)
Res ICEHOWLERS SHE'S THE ONE FOR ICEBEX JW (MISS R CUNNINGHAM)
VHC SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO QUEEN (MISS L E NORMAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st LUELDAR SEAL OF APPROVAL AT MONTBLANC JUN CH IMP (MR B & MRS A FULTON)
2nd SKIMARQUE ALASKAN DREAM (MRS J MANLEY)
3rd PODRICAL'S JETSET JILLY (MRS E & MISS L MAHER-BROWN & CASOLA)
Res LASKAS YLLYSIA AT TSARITSA (MR & MRS BIDDLECOMBE)
VHC SKIMARQUE SILVER SNO QUEEN (MISS L E NORMAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 1
1st CH SIBERIASKYE BRITE BOREALIS OF PELENRISE JW SHCM (MRS P & MISS H TAYLOR)
2nd CH ICYNIGHTS MORNING MIST (MS S & MR G JONES & MIHULKA)
3rd CH/IR CH JACALOUS SHANAY JW SHCM (MR K & MRS E WHITEHEAD)
Res CH PENKHALAS SESKA (MR P & MS H NORRIS & WOOD)
VHC COLDASICE PHOENIX RISING JW SHCM ( MR M & MISS L PATRICK & ASHMAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FAYINA LUNA ECLIPSE OVER BATEMANOR SHCM (MS M BATEMAN-HALL)
2nd YASHKINO TUNGUSKA RIVER (MISS T & MR R PASS & MCKAY)
3rd RAJARANI KOKO FOR ALEPENKYE (MRS A JOHNS)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.