Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Newfoundland

Judge(s): MR C M DRURY
 



MULTI/INT/SK/POL/CRO/HUN/DK/CZ/AU CH KING OF HELLULAND FEEL THE WIN [ATC AM00991SVK]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MULTI/INT/SK/POL/CRO/HUN/DK/CZ/AU CH KING OF HELLULAND FEEL THE WIN [ATC AM00991SVK]
Dog
Owner:   MR V & MRS S KROCKOVCI
BEST PUPPY
HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS C WALKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI/INT/SK/POL/CRO/HUN/DK/CZ/AU CH KING OF HELLULAND FEEL THE WIN [ATC AM00991SVK]
Dog
Owner:   MR V & MRS S KROCKOVCI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCK OUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP)
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/DK CH MOONSHINELOVER'S H C A ANGEL [ATC AP00099DNK]
Bitch
Owner:   MISS M & B KROHN & SOERENSEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st MULTI/INT CH KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF (IMP) (MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER)
2nd MERRYBEAR LENNOX LEWIS (MR C B WARR)
3rd KJALARNES KING OF STORMCOVE (MRS M L SCANNELL-HARRISON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR (MR G & MR P CUTTS & GALVIN)
2nd SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS (MRS S BLAKE)
3rd MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK (MRS C MORRELL)
Res NEW ANGELS KNOXX JW LUX JCH [ATC AP00071BEL] ( GAUTIER - VAN LEUVEN)
VHC ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM ( MR I & MRS J SPENCE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE (MR S & MRS C WALKER)
2nd SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ( BYERS & SMITH)
3rd NEW ANGELS KNOXX JW LUX JCH [ATC AP00071BEL] ( GAUTIER - VAN LEUVEN)
Res EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON (MR C & MRS L GREEN)
VHC HANNINGFIELD SIMPLY MAGIC (MR R & MRS C CURTIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA (MR K, MRS S & MISS J A WALDEN)
2nd MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW (MR G & MISS K COCKERILL & FORSTER)
3rd SHALOWSEAS THE BRIEF (MR R &MRS B HINDLET)
Res MERRYBEAR YABBADABBADO (MR D & MRS M, MR G & MR P COLE, CUTTS & GALVIN)
VHC LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW (MR B & MRS S WALSH & BREWER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER (DR T SEPP)
2nd WILLOW BEAR EAGLE EYES MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
3rd ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL (MISS S & MR D BAXTER & MORRIS)
Res MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON ( MR J & MRS A HUNT)
VHC SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FAVOUR (MISS L E SHEPHERD)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH (MRS N, MRS S, MR D & MRS S MACGREGOR, ASHDOWN, BED)
2nd PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT (MRS D L & MISS J RICHARDSON & JAMES)
3rd HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT JW (MR S & MRS C WALKER)
Res HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR (MR E J & MRS M L BURTON)
VHC FEARLESS BEARS INTHEMOOD AT KENAMU ( MR KINSELLA)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ( MISS K & MR D FARR & TURNER)
2nd SNOW UNDER BLACK MOON AND MIDNIGHT LADY'S [ATC AM01139ITA] ( MISS V TURRA)
3rd SANDBEARS CHIP N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS JW SHCM ( MR S & MRS D MILBURN)
Res SCOTIABEAR CALOOSAHATCHEE (MRS P BEDFORD)
VHC DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSEE (IMP) (MR G J & MRS P LEECH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st MULTI/INT/SK/POL/CRO/HUN/DK/CZ/AU CH KING OF HELLULAND FEEL THE WIN [ATC AM00991SVK] ( MR V & MRS S KROCKOVCI)
2nd CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHERS KNOCK OUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP) (MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN)
3rd AM/IT CH SEABROOK'S BEST MAN AT POUCH COVE [ATC AM00699USA] (MR R QUARTIGLIA)
Res CH HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, SHCM ( MRS J SHERIDAN)
VHC SANDBEARS STRIDE N STYLE JW (MRS S BLAKE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE ( MRS B A & MR S HANDSCOMB)
2nd PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE SHCM ( MRS E M & MR T G DICKSON & MCCARTHY)
3rd BLACKTIDE IN THE RED (MR C & MRS P WALLS)
Res KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE (MRS M L SCANNELL-HARRISON)
VHC KODIAK BEACH COMBER (F CARTER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st KALIBAH ISEULT THE FAIR ( MISS K & MR D FARR & TURNER)
2nd EVANPARK FIRECAT AT NAVRANGI (MR N & MRS T LEE)
3rd CRYSTAL WATER DALLAS ( MRS P M GEORGE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS (MRS S BLAKE)
2nd HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
3rd MOLLYNEWF WANAHON NIJIKWE (MRS C & MR D TAYLOR)
Res CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON (MR W J & MRS C E A LLOYD)
VHC EDENBEARS PANDIA (MS C J & MR L HINGSTON & BARNES)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st OHOI'S KEEP THE FAITH GUNNERSNEWFS (IMP NOR) (MRS C BALDOCK)
2nd ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL (MR G J, MRS T A & MISSES E G & F L COLDWELL)
3rd PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT ( MRS D & MISS J RICHARDSON & JADES)
Res EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE (H & J PARKER)
VHC SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW ( BYERS & SMITH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR (MS S C ARCHER)
2nd SANDBEARS BMI BABY OVER DAWSTENBEARS ( MR S & MRS D MILBURN)
3rd CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF (MR R & MRS H NOLAN)
Res WANITOPA HARK FOR'WARD (MRS J LEICESTER-HOPE)
VHC SANDBEARS FLYBE (MR R & MRS T SHORTEN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st STELAMAH SECRET LOVE (MRS A MARTIN)
2nd HANNABARBERA MY WAY (MRS T STANTON)
3rd STELAMAH JUST LOVE HER ( MRS S E LLOYD-DENMAN)
Res MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS (MR I J & MRS K M BELLIS)
VHC TREMARCOL KALAMITY JANE (MRS M COLLINS)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR (MRS L HAMILL)
2nd TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR (MR & MRS R & S E LAND)
3rd ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW (MR G J, MRS T A & MISSES E G & F L COLDWELL)
Res WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ( MR I L & MRS R E HUTCHINSON)
VHC ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL (MRS W V AUSTIN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 7
1st TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES (MS S C ARCHER)
2nd MILEOAK CHO CHANG AT BRIDGESTONE (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
3rd EVANPARK SHAKIRA AT ASOLJA (MRS L & MR P SMITH)
Res HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE (MRS T STANTON)
VHC BUDDIES FOR EVER ICEPRINCESS JW [ATC AM00884BEL] ( MR P VAN HAEREN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CHATEAUNEWF HOT STUFF (MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER)
2nd INT/DK CH MOONSHINELOVER'S H C A ANGEL [ATC AP00099DNK] ( MISS M & B KROHN & SOERENSEN)
3rd CH/IR CH BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO (MESSRS W & W T & MRS A DOBBIN)
Res SK/INT CH KING OF HELLULAND ANGEL WINGS [ATC AM01518SVK] ( MR V & MRS S KROCKOVCI)
VHC CH CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET (IMP) (MRS J BALDOCK & SHERIDAN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE SHCM ( MRS & MISS & MR J SMITH)
2nd IR CH ZAITON KAMIRA AT NEWFAMBLE JUN CH SH CM (MRS P GREER)
3rd ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY SHCM (MRS P FRANKLIN)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited