Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

French Bulldog

Judge(s): MR T NETHERCOTT
 



MORVERN FRANK AVEC LABANJO

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
MORVERN FRANK AVEC LABANJO
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BURTON
BEST PUPPY
JAFRAK PERFECT SILENT AT CELTICLIBRID
Dog
Owner:  MRS L GURA-MALLON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MORVERN FRANK AVEC LABANJO
Dog
Owner:  MRS C BURTON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
JARRETELLE DE LA PARURE [ATC AM01202BEL]
Bitch
Owner:   MRS J DZIKIEWICZ
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HETANA HOT GOSSIP
Dog
Owner:  MR L STUDHOLME
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY
Bitch
Owner:  MS M A WILDMAN

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st JAFRAK PERFECT SILENT AT CELTICLIBRID (MRS L GURA-MALLON)
2nd DAPLEDAN AVEC LA QUALITE (MR A & MRS J CUTTER)
3rd DAPLEDAN FILS DE BERNIE (MR A & MRS J CUTTER)
Res EASTONITE BOY LOUIS (MRS M PASTUSZKA)
VHC JALATEMES LONE RANGER AT BUSHBAY (MS M THORLBY-COY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st RISETHOR MR BRIGHTSIDE (MR K RAWSTHORNE)
2nd KALHOLS THE REAL DEAL (MR J & MRS K AINSWORTH)
3rd HETANA IMPERIAL ENVOY TO RYCOLAH (MR B & MRS R HINES & ASHARD)
Res KINGFRIEND MR HECTOR AT KUREDEUX (MRS J BROWN)
VHC WILDAX DOUG HYDE (MS M A WILDMAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st CRINDLE'S WRIGHT-MOVE (MR B & MRS E WRIGHT)
2nd SIBOVELDS SANDIEGO (MR P & MR M PEARCE & HOLMES)
3rd BULLYVIEW JACK THE LAD (MR C & MRS N HATFIELD)
Res VAGHNAS MONTGOMERY ( MRS G & MRS J GAVAGHAN & WOOD)
VHC MAYOBIE THE MUSICIAN SHCM (MRS I STANSFIELD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st A'VIGDORS REFLECT DE LA GLOIRE DE MES PARENTS [ATC AL01235RUS] ( MR KHOMASURIDZE)
2nd EASTONITE BOBBY (MRS J BROWN)
3rd MADDALO MIDNIGHT PRINCE (MISS M MOONEY)
Res AGEANCOURT NEW MOON (MR M L & MRS E T CHARLES & KELLY)
VHC KIDWELLY EIGHT (MESSRS J R & R J BROOKS & CAIRNS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st MORVERN FRANK AVEC LABANJO (MRS C BURTON)
2nd TUCKER BEVER TAIL AT RAGLENARY (MS M COFFEY)
3rd EASTONITE KING ALONZOBAR (MRS B A GREEN)
Res DAULOKKE'S RENOIR LE BLANCE OF KINGFRIEND (MR D FRIEND)
VHC RISETHOR TIGER TIGER WITH ARCHNESS SHCM (MISS V BRYANT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st HETANA HOT GOSSIP (MR L STUDHOLME)
2nd WW'11 RENUAR BURZHUA BRUNO WW'11 [ATC AP00277LVA] ( L FERUBKO)
3rd CH HETANA PADDY O'REILLEY (MR P N PEARCE)
Res KINGFRIEND MR OSCAR (MISS S WILLIAMSON)
VHC IR CH BRONIA GERVAIS (MR A & MR E FINLAY & HARKIN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FENITON FINEAS FOGG OVER DESREBTES (MRS T WELSH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TOMMYVILLE THORA THORNDYKE (MRS A D HARRISON)
2nd CH BIRIQUE PRINZESSEN JW (MR N J BIRKS)
3rd FENITON FRANCINE (MR D H TAYLOR)
Res MADAINN HIGHLAND MISS CHIEF SHCM (MRS M SOUTER)
VHC BULVISTA EXCLUSIVE (MR M & MRS S W STEAD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st GLORIA VICTUS AT PIVOTAL (MISS A BENNETT)
2nd LITTLE MISS DYNAMITE AT ROWENDALE (MISS S DAVIS)
3rd BIDDLE DRESSED TO IMPRESS (MR P REYNOLDS)
Res GLYNCROFT PURE DIAMOND AT BELLICOSE (MRS L SMITH)
VHC GIZYJO GIZY'S ANGEL (MISS J HOWARTH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st RISETHOR POPPIHOLLA (MR K RAWSTHORNE)
2nd EASTONITE ELITA (MR D & MISS A HICK & ELLIS)
3rd SIBOVELD'S SAPPHIRE (MR M HOLMES)
Res BYROCK SILVER THISTLE (MR R J & MRS C A MOORING)
VHC TOMMYVILLE TARTAN RIBBON AT GREUSAICHE (MRS M SOUTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st IR CH MI GRAN AMIGO GRACE (IMP ESP) JUN CH (MR B & MISS S BICKET & CROSS)
2nd A'VIGDORS IMPRESSION DE LA PERFECTION [ATC AM01566RUS] ( MR KHOMASURIDZE)
3rd ANASHELL BOMBPROOF (MR M & MRS K CONWAY)
Res MUGGSHOTTS SCARY MARY (MRS L BONSALL)
VHC BELLDELL MISS ANTOINETTE (MISS C MOONEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st FRABULL MISS ETHAL MERMAN AT MOCKERLODY (MR G & MR G FITZGERALD & SMITH)
2nd MUGGSHOTTS PANSY POTTER (MRS L BONSALL)
3rd FAYELOUI BLANCHE (MR & MRS I EDWARDS)
Res GLENLEE SACRED SPIRIT (MRS P EMBLEY)
VHC DALSPA DEVINE MISS EMM (MRS J WILLIAMS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st JARRETELLE DE LA PARURE [ATC AM01202BEL] ( MRS J DZIKIEWICZ)
2nd FRANCIES V D VENNEPERBULLS [ATC AM01503NLD] (L VAN BRAAK-VLAANDEREN)
3rd HETANA ANGEL (MR P N PEARCE)
Res GLENLEE INDIAN CHARM (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
VHC ANASHELL ALLOVAPUZZAL (MR M & MRS K CONWAY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY (MS M A WILDMAN)
2nd CH NORCAIRN DARK ANGEL JW SHCM (MR P & MR I CONWAY & CHAPMAN)
3rd BIRIQUE XCEPSHIONAL (MR N J BIRKS)
Res AMIDALA PADME VON USSEIRA [ATC AM01271DEU] (FRAU NADJA WIRTH)
VHC ROBETA'S DREAM GIRL ROWENDALE (MISS S DAVIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st NOKOMIS WHISPERING BREEZE AT MAYOBIE SHCM (MRS I STANSFIELD)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.