Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bulldog

Judge(s): MRS P PERKINS
 

BEST OF BREED
Not Awarded
Owner:  
BEST PUPPY
NOBOZZ RED OCTOBER AT TIMBEROAKES
Bitch
Owner:  MR OAKES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BIRMINGHAM PRINCE AT MIDLANDBULLS
Dog
Owner:  MISS K TURNER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MELLOWMOOD ONE IN A MILLION
Bitch
Owner:  MR LEE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OCOBO CANDY KING JR CH SPAIN
Dog
Owner:   MRS M STAINFORTH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HILBULL SHEEZA SUNBEAM MYSTYLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR K DAVIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st STONEWORKS APPRENTICE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS A POOLE)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
3rd INCREDABULL GOOD FELLA AT BALDRICKBULL (MRS B MCINTOSH)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st BRITISHER KING ARTHUR (MS E LARSSON)
2nd DAVIS DODANGLE DIGGER OF PENDLEBRIER (MR D J BELL)
3rd BROXUP CATTLE DROVER AT SHILOH (MESSRS S & A LOCKWOOD-BROWN & CURTIN)
Res CATHJABULL VIKING SPIRIT (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
VHC GEENAWELL THE CHOSEN ONE (MRS T PHILLIPS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st ISGRAIG THE SQUIRE SEALAVILLE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd NOBOZZ HELL BOY (MR HARRIS)
3rd BRITANIC MAJOR SHARPE (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
Res MELAFELLA THE PACMAN (MISS TA & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
VHC ROSPAW SOLDIER BOY (MR P & MS Y ROWLEY & PANNIFER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st OCOBO CANDY KING JR CH SPAIN ( MRS M STAINFORTH)
2nd HADDAWAY LOOK AT ME (MR & MRS HANDLEY)
3rd BELGICSHAKO ED HARDY (MRS A ROBINSON)
Res TESTWOOD TOM (MS PJ & MR M FREEMAN & GREGGS)
VHC ICEGLINT I'M BORIS AT BELSTOCK (MR B G & MRS B M FLATT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st TRYFAN COPPER DREAM (MR G OWEN)
2nd CATHJABULL COOPERVILLE (MR S & MRS A, MR C HUDD & MARLOW)
3rd FROM THE NASTY BULL'S WIND OF CHANGE [ATC AM01719NLD] (MR I & MRS A KRIJNEN & BINNEVELD)
Res ODINSCHILD NORDIC SUNRISE (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
VHC HILLPLACE BENJAMIN BUTTON (MR L J & MRS M V BRETT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st BIRMINGHAM PRINCE AT MIDLANDBULLS (MISS K TURNER)
2nd SEALAVILLE HES ASHLEY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
Res OURSTYLE NEMESIS (MISS S MACDONALD)
VHC ODINSCHILD THOR SON OF ODIN (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st OCOBO CANDYMAN CAN (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd LAROYAL LUTHER KING JW SHCM (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
3rd SWEETFEET BOY WONDER (MR C & MISS A PROVAN & JONES)
Res TERLINGFAIR REMY (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
VHC PRIDEOFBULLY SIR GEORGE (MR S & MRS M L BRAGGER & HILL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st CH ALL BY MYSELF [ATC AM00108ITA] (MRS A LUPIA)
2nd CH NOBOZZ RIDDICK (MR HARRIS)
3rd CH GEMELIA JENSEN (MR S A MRS T I GASKIN)
Res CH SOMYWAY LORDSWOOD COCKER JW (MRS L R MILLS)
VHC CH SEALAVILLE HE'S DOLTON (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ORPHIOUS MOANA LISA AT ALBERTWOOD (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
2nd MERRETTBULL MAGICAL MIST (MRS A BROWN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st NOBOZZ RED OCTOBER AT TIMBEROAKES (MR OAKES)
2nd HILLPLACE TEMPTATION AT QUILATERA (MISS A AYRES)
3rd JAYBELABEE MAUD (MISS J BELLERBY)
Res RHOBULL S REEMER (MRS R BENNETT)
VHC MYEISHA LADY JULIET (MS K RUDD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st SONNYKING LADY SCARLET (MR J P GOODWIN)
2nd BRITANICE SWEET PEA (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
3rd ROSPAW HEAVEN SENT (MR P & MS Y ROWLEY & PANNIFER)
Res TYBETHONNE ITS ALL ABOUT ME AT GRANDTREE (MRS T P ROSS)
VHC FABLEXELENT SILVERY LILY OF THE VALLEY [ATC AM01716RUS] (MRS I KLIMOVA)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st RAMBULLIES TURN IT TAYLOR (MR RAPER)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE BIBA (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd MOLLRUES CRISTAL DOLLY (MR C & MRS H COFFEY)
Res BISHOPSPARK LAZY DAISY OF PENDLEBRIER JW (MR D J BELL)
VHC ODINSCHILD NORSE PRINCESS (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st JAQLES BRITNEY (MR K V & MRS M LUNT)
2nd BEAUTILICOUS CHOC ICE ( MRS WILSON)
3rd TESTWOOD TWO TIMES A LADY ( MR K S PATERSON)
Res CRAZY LITTLE DORIS FOR GEENAWELL (MRS G WELLER)
VHC MYSTYLE SPICE GIRL OCOBO (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st JUMANO JUST JINNY WITH BONDABULL (MRS G A WAIN)
2nd TESTWOOD WELSH LADY TAF ( MRS S & MR N FRARY & HUDSON)
3rd LAROYAL EXPRESSION OF WISH AT ENGLISHSKYE (MR A WALKER)
Res SEALAVILLE SHE'S TOYAH (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC UNSTOPABULL VUVUZELLA (MR B STUBBERFIELD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st BELLE BEAUTY BULLDURHAM JW (MR P & MS A MOODY & DOBSON)
2nd TAYBULL FOR YOUR PLEASURE JW (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
3rd BOLLGLADE GUCCI (MR G P & MRS J HURST)
Res IVABULLY INDECENT PROPOSAL JW (MR S & MRS D IVES)
VHC HADDAWAY CHARMED (MR & MRS HANDLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CH MELLOWMOOD ONE IN A MILLION (MR LEE)
2nd CH HILBULL SHEEZA SUNBEAM MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
3rd SWE/NO CH LA FLOREDITA CAJSA CAVAT [ATC AM01545SWE] (MRS E M BEWICK)
Res CH MYSTYLE EYE CANDY OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
VHC CH BLACKHOPE STARDUST AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MRS G A WAIN)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.