Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bulldog

Judge(s): MRS P PERKINS
 

BEST OF BREED
Not Awarded
Owner:  
BEST PUPPY
NOBOZZ RED OCTOBER AT TIMBEROAKES
Bitch
Owner:  MR OAKES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BIRMINGHAM PRINCE AT MIDLANDBULLS
Dog
Owner:  MISS K TURNER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MELLOWMOOD ONE IN A MILLION
Bitch
Owner:  MR LEE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OCOBO CANDY KING JR CH SPAIN
Dog
Owner:   MRS M STAINFORTH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HILBULL SHEEZA SUNBEAM MYSTYLE
Bitch
Owner:  MR K DAVIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st STONEWORKS APPRENTICE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS A POOLE)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
3rd INCREDABULL GOOD FELLA AT BALDRICKBULL (MRS B MCINTOSH)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st BRITISHER KING ARTHUR (MS E LARSSON)
2nd DAVIS DODANGLE DIGGER OF PENDLEBRIER (MR D J BELL)
3rd BROXUP CATTLE DROVER AT SHILOH (MESSRS S & A LOCKWOOD-BROWN & CURTIN)
Res CATHJABULL VIKING SPIRIT (MR C J & MRS J M MARLOW)
VHC GEENAWELL THE CHOSEN ONE (MRS T PHILLIPS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st ISGRAIG THE SQUIRE SEALAVILLE (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd NOBOZZ HELL BOY (MR HARRIS)
3rd BRITANIC MAJOR SHARPE (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
Res MELAFELLA THE PACMAN (MISS TA & MR I ROBERTSON & FERGUSON)
VHC ROSPAW SOLDIER BOY (MR P & MS Y ROWLEY & PANNIFER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st OCOBO CANDY KING JR CH SPAIN ( MRS M STAINFORTH)
2nd HADDAWAY LOOK AT ME (MR & MRS HANDLEY)
3rd BELGICSHAKO ED HARDY (MRS A ROBINSON)
Res TESTWOOD TOM (MS PJ & MR M FREEMAN & GREGGS)
VHC ICEGLINT I'M BORIS AT BELSTOCK (MR B G & MRS B M FLATT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st TRYFAN COPPER DREAM (MR G OWEN)
2nd CATHJABULL COOPERVILLE (MR S & MRS A, MR C HUDD & MARLOW)
3rd FROM THE NASTY BULL'S WIND OF CHANGE [ATC AM01719NLD] (MR I & MRS A KRIJNEN & BINNEVELD)
Res ODINSCHILD NORDIC SUNRISE (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
VHC HILLPLACE BENJAMIN BUTTON (MR L J & MRS M V BRETT)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st BIRMINGHAM PRINCE AT MIDLANDBULLS (MISS K TURNER)
2nd SEALAVILLE HES ASHLEY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
Res OURSTYLE NEMESIS (MISS S MACDONALD)
VHC ODINSCHILD THOR SON OF ODIN (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st OCOBO CANDYMAN CAN (MRS P DAVIS)
2nd LAROYAL LUTHER KING JW SHCM (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
3rd SWEETFEET BOY WONDER (MR C & MISS A PROVAN & JONES)
Res TERLINGFAIR REMY (MRS D & MR M TEARLE)
VHC PRIDEOFBULLY SIR GEORGE (MR S & MRS M L BRAGGER & HILL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st CH ALL BY MYSELF [ATC AM00108ITA] (MRS A LUPIA)
2nd CH NOBOZZ RIDDICK (MR HARRIS)
3rd CH GEMELIA JENSEN (MR S A MRS T I GASKIN)
Res CH SOMYWAY LORDSWOOD COCKER JW (MRS L R MILLS)
VHC CH SEALAVILLE HE'S DOLTON (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ORPHIOUS MOANA LISA AT ALBERTWOOD (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
2nd MERRETTBULL MAGICAL MIST (MRS A BROWN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st NOBOZZ RED OCTOBER AT TIMBEROAKES (MR OAKES)
2nd HILLPLACE TEMPTATION AT QUILATERA (MISS A AYRES)
3rd JAYBELABEE MAUD (MISS J BELLERBY)
Res RHOBULL S REEMER (MRS R BENNETT)
VHC MYEISHA LADY JULIET (MS K RUDD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 4
1st SONNYKING LADY SCARLET (MR J P GOODWIN)
2nd BRITANICE SWEET PEA (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
3rd ROSPAW HEAVEN SENT (MR P & MS Y ROWLEY & PANNIFER)
Res TYBETHONNE ITS ALL ABOUT ME AT GRANDTREE (MRS T P ROSS)
VHC FABLEXELENT SILVERY LILY OF THE VALLEY [ATC AM01716RUS] (MRS I KLIMOVA)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st RAMBULLIES TURN IT TAYLOR (MR RAPER)
2nd BRITISHPRIDE BIBA (MRS M GOODWIN)
3rd MOLLRUES CRISTAL DOLLY (MR C & MRS H COFFEY)
Res BISHOPSPARK LAZY DAISY OF PENDLEBRIER JW (MR D J BELL)
VHC ODINSCHILD NORSE PRINCESS (MR T R & MRS E M VAUGHAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st JAQLES BRITNEY (MR K V & MRS M LUNT)
2nd BEAUTILICOUS CHOC ICE ( MRS WILSON)
3rd TESTWOOD TWO TIMES A LADY ( MR K S PATERSON)
Res CRAZY LITTLE DORIS FOR GEENAWELL (MRS G WELLER)
VHC MYSTYLE SPICE GIRL OCOBO (MR R & MRS D IRONMONGER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st JUMANO JUST JINNY WITH BONDABULL (MRS G A WAIN)
2nd TESTWOOD WELSH LADY TAF ( MRS S & MR N FRARY & HUDSON)
3rd LAROYAL EXPRESSION OF WISH AT ENGLISHSKYE (MR A WALKER)
Res SEALAVILLE SHE'S TOYAH (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
VHC UNSTOPABULL VUVUZELLA (MR B STUBBERFIELD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st BELLE BEAUTY BULLDURHAM JW (MR P & MS A MOODY & DOBSON)
2nd TAYBULL FOR YOUR PLEASURE JW (MR T & MRS L MCCASH)
3rd BOLLGLADE GUCCI (MR G P & MRS J HURST)
Res IVABULLY INDECENT PROPOSAL JW (MR S & MRS D IVES)
VHC HADDAWAY CHARMED (MR & MRS HANDLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CH MELLOWMOOD ONE IN A MILLION (MR LEE)
2nd CH HILBULL SHEEZA SUNBEAM MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
3rd SWE/NO CH LA FLOREDITA CAJSA CAVAT [ATC AM01545SWE] (MRS E M BEWICK)
Res CH MYSTYLE EYE CANDY OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
VHC CH BLACKHOPE STARDUST AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MRS G A WAIN)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited