Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)

Judge(s): MRS J E DAY
 



CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION
Bitch
Owner:  MR D D REECE
BEST PUPPY
BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR
Bitch
Owner:  MR K & MRS S HORNBY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS C A DAVIES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION
Bitch
Owner:  MR D D REECE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
YORONE SIGNATURE LOOK
Dog
Owner:  MR S J ROONEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TARADONA ALICE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P TRANTER

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st KAUTOSTAR MR CHIPMUNK (MR R & MISS T FOLKES & COWLES)
2nd NATIMUK RUPERT (DR G G CURR)
3rd TARADONA MOZART (MRS P TRANTER)
Res COPYMEAR COMMITMENT (MR D D REECE)
VHC LYNPIX MANOLO BLAHNIK (MRS L D & MRS M L ISON & COOPER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st YORONE SIGNATURE LOOK (MR S J ROONEY)
2nd ANGCHERISH LOVE BUG (MRS A J AYLETT)
3rd ARRENDENE GRAND DESIGN (MRS P A HAWKINS)
Res TINASJOY EZNOTOY NIKITOS (MRS B SUTTON)
VHC DIAMONCHI MR FROSTY AT LEYJU (MRS S LEE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st TALADAYGA QUICK STEP (MR M & MRS B GADSBY & SUTTON)
2nd JVIGO OF MY PRIDE AND JOY ON DEMAND [ATC AP00195BEL] (MR W & MISS K RIGAUX)
3rd TIDOS UNDERCOVER MISSION (MRS C FAIRBAIRN)
Res DIAMONCHI STARMAN JW SHCM (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
VHC SWEET INDEED SKY DANCER GER JUN CH [ATC AM01004ITA] ( MRS F DEPAU)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st DACHIDA'S MISTER RIGHT (MRS C A DAVIES)
2nd YORONE HOPE ETERNAL (MR S J ROONEY)
3rd STEPHETER RUFUS OF HAMAJA (MRS M GREENING)
Res JUARA HARRISON (MRS J M GUMMER)
VHC AUDELS READY TO ROCK FOR SYLCHIS (MRS S BRADY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TAMAYO HOLY JOE (MRS S J & MR G BRADLEY-SEVERN & SEVERN)
2nd DEJACQUERAY DICK DASTARDLY (MRS D HURST)
3rd HUGACHI DIAMOND GEEZER (MRS J BURGOYNE)
Res NIKITOS NOTANUTHERNUTTER JW (MRS B SUTTON)
VHC HEIGHINGTON SING THE BLUES TO JACOBINIA (MRS J SPENCER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st CH DACHIDA'S LEADING MAN (MRS C A DAVIES)
2nd GERM CH DIENTE DE PLATA EL TOPACIO PEQUENO [ATC AL01094NLD] (MRS WOLBECK EVA)
3rd EDENAS KIDS CHEVALIER DE JEANETTE [ATC AM01335LVA] (MS OLGA DOVANE)
Res CH LEANDER TOP GEAR AT BALLYBROKE ( MR G B & MISS L FOOTE & SOPER)
VHC GESTAVO BILLY FLYNN (MESSRS D & M MILTON & NELSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st JELABEANS ROCK 'N' ROLL (M BIRDWOOD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH ORMESTEX KIRSTEN AT DIAMONCHI JW SHCM (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st BRAMERITA SPARKLING STAR (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
2nd CHIDINO WHITE LACE (MRS M E COPSEY)
3rd LOZEK RHAPSODY IN BLUE NIKITOS (MRS B SUTTON)
Res INCREDABULL SUNDAY GIRL AT LEANDER ( MISS L SOPER)
VHC ELLVAL DILLY (MRS V A ELLIS)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st AMAROSE TINK ATTITUDE (MRS M J & MISS A R JACKS)
2nd NANNY PLUM AT JESSNTAMS (MRS J & MR T MCINTYRE)
3rd PEPEETOLYNN SAPPHIRE (MRS L M JONES)
Res EST/LV/LT/BLR CH TRIANGEL JOY DIAMOND CHICK EUR JW [ATC AP00236EST] (MR K & MS K SALUMETS & FEINMAN)
VHC KATAKIA STOCKING TOPS (MS A PLEASANCE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st JMEGAN OF MY PRIDE AND JOY ON DEMAND [ATC AP00196BEL] (MR W & MISS K RIGAUX)
2nd TIDOS LOVING WISHES (MISS C VEAZEY)
3rd BORNOZ BUTTERCUP (MISS V A OSBORNE)
Res GIBELTARIK LITTLE MISS LAZY [ATC AM00493GIB] (MRS J & MRS C REQUENA MBE & DAVIES)
VHC MARIATTA PENNY SERENADE (MRS E E WAKEFIELD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st DIELLA LAST TANGO (MRS E D LUNNEY)
2nd NARINCHI FORTUNE'S FAVOUR (MISS H SENIOR)
3rd NARINCHI JAZZ HANDS FOR CHIROLIN (MRS ONEILL)
Res VEEJIM MY MY SWEET DELILAH BY PEPEETOLYNN (MRS L M JONES)
VHC WIDOGI HIPPOLYTA (MRS J E FRASER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st TARADONA ALICE (MRS P TRANTER)
2nd ORMESTEX FULL OF SPIRIT AT JICARA (A & S WILLIAMS & LOOSLEY)
3rd CAREMI'S MOON DANCE WITH BROGANSIAN JW (MR S FLEMING)
Res COPYMEAR CRY A RIVER FROM KATAKIA 2930CW (MS A PLEASANCE)
VHC CHIDINO CALICO QUEEN (MRS M E COPSEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st CH COPYMEAR CELEBRATION (MR D D REECE)
2nd TAMAYO CHANTILLY LACE SHCM (MRS S J & MR G BRADLEY-SEVERN & SEVERN)
3rd STANGHURST OUT OF THE BLUE (MRS S STANGOE)
Res BEL/NETH/GER/LUX/SW/NORW/FR/WORLD CH HAZEL OF MY PRIDE AND JOY [ATC AK00930BEL] (MR W & MISS K RIGAUX)
VHC CH DIAMONCHI LITLE MS DYNAMITE JW SHCM (MRS D FOTHERGILL)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.