Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Chihuahua (Long Coat)

Judge(s): MR N FARRUGIA
 



CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS ADAMS
BEST PUPPY
SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A CLABON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS ADAMS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LYNPIX LITTLE GEM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L ISON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI
Dog
Owner:  MRS L DEE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PARKBOW SHE DEVIL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J D & MISS H S PARKER & BOWEN-PARKER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st CH TAMPCIO SOLO (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
2nd CH SAMANGIE SUNSHADOW (MRS A M PEASE)
3rd CH SANDRAYIA WHITE KNIGHT JW SHCM (MRS A CLABON)
Res PARKBOW THE DEVILS OWN (MRS J D & MISS H S PARKER & BOWEN-PARKER)
VHC SALSERO FELIX MIT MAIRICHIS (MS S R SANDERSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st RIDGEHAWK SOLO (MR F H & MRS S J LEE)
2nd RIDGEHAWK SAMMY (MR F H & MRS S J LEE)
3rd LEYJU AMOR BESOTTED (MRS S LEE)
Res TIDOS THUNDER BOLT (MRS S ROBSON)
VHC PARKBOW CHEEKY DEVIL (MRS J D & MISS H S PARKER & BOWEN-PARKER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st TAMPICO SO MACHO AT CLARMORAY (MRS E A PENMAN)
2nd BALLYBROKE MARMITE (MR & MRS G B FOOTE)
3rd COPYMEAR CASEY JONES (MRS L BELLS)
Res YORONE MAGIC TOUCH TISMECHI (MS A D CLARKE)
VHC ALLTOYWAYS MARCO ROLO (MRS R HYLAND)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st HOLLYEL LONDON BLUE TOPAZ (MRS ADAMS)
2nd SLYKSA HARVEY MOON (MRS S BRADY)
3rd CHI'S LOVELY WILLIAM PAGE JWW'11 [ATC AM01316SWE] (MRS M ANDREN)
Res SWEETCHI PEPPERMINT PRINCE (MRS J T HARRIS)
VHC CHIROLIN BAILEY'S ON ROCKS (MRS ONEILL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st COLTHAM TRUE HERO (MR N A WALLACE)
2nd LORD CHICO AT GESTAVO (MESSRS D & M MILTON & NELSON)
3rd BOFRANJI RINGO STARR (MR R & MRS J & MISS T MCDONAUGH & COOPER)
Res CRICHLYS SWEET WILLIAM (MISS C VEAZEY)
VHC TAMPICO GO SOLO AT SILVY (MR J W & MRS S Y EVANS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st OKAJEM'S ALRIGHT DUCK (MS A FATHERS)
2nd TIDOS DIAMOND GEM OF TALOCAN JW (MISS D GILLING)
3rd YORONE HEADS YOU WIN FOR BOFRANJI (MR R & MRS J & MISS T MCDONAUGH & COOPER)
Res AFTERGLOW EARWIG OF BORNOZ JW (MISS V A OSBORNE)
VHC SAMANGIE SUNSPARK AT TECLO (MRS C M HOLMES)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st COLTHAM MUSIC FOR DANCING AT LOWENCHI (MRS L DEE)
2nd DACHIDAS LIMELIGHT (MRS C A DAVIES)
3rd BRAMERITA TOP HAT N TAILS (MR K & MRS S HORNBY)
Res YORONE PRESENT AND CORRECT (MR S J ROONEY)
VHC HOLANSICA LICENSE TO LOVE (J SORFLEET)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CH HOLLYEL'S DIAMOND GEEZA JW (MRS ADAMS)
2nd JAP/LUX/GER/NED CH PEREGRINE JP CUP O GOLD [ATC AM01050JPN] (MR W & MS J HEAP & PALMER)
3rd CH BALLYBROKE HARRY (MR & MRS G B FOOTE)
Res CH TAMPICO DELICIOUS KNIGHT AT LEYJU (MRS S LEE)
VHC TAMPICO HOT 'N' DELICIOUS (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PIXELS NEW MOON JW (MRS L M & MR B P CATER)
2nd KIVOX KAPERS (MISS I V COX)
3rd SALSERO FELIX MIT MAIRICHIS (MS S R SANDERSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st CH WIDOGI PEEPSHOW (MRS J E FRASER)
2nd LEYJU AMOR VARDICY (MRS S LEE)
3rd CHIHGRA LADY TAMARA (MRS S & MR P GRAHAM)
Res SALSERO JENNIFER MIT MAIRICHIS (MISS M M AUSTIN)
VHC REMMITT RATTLYNAMI (MRS D M K AUBERTIN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st SANDRAYIA MID KNIGHT STAR (MRS A CLABON)
2nd STANGHURST STAR ATTRACTION (MRS S STANGOE)
3rd PENAPETTIT DOLLY DAYDREAM (MS P E ENOS)
Res DONAMI MISS DIOR AT ANGCHERISH (MRS A J AYLETT)
VHC LEYJU AMOR BELOVED OF BORNOZ (MISS V A OSBORNE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st DRUMFAIR PAINTED DOLL (MRS C A DAVIES)
2nd COLTHAM DANCING QUEEN FOR LOWENCHI (MRS L DEE)
3rd KUSHIRA COCONUT ICE (MR C JONES)
Res GOLD SCARLET BY GESTAVO (MESSRS D & M MILTON & NELSON)
VHC LOROSO MY LITTLE SHEBA ( MRS R L MORLEY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st LYNPIX LITTLE GEM (MRS L ISON)
2nd REYNOLDCO OPHELIA JW (MR & MRS C CRAGGS)
3rd PEPEETOLYNN MISS SINEAD (MRS L M JONES)
Res ELISE DOVANU SHANCE [ATC AM01049LVA] (MISS B KRASOVSKA)
VHC RIDGEHAWK SUKI (MR F H & MRS S J LEE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st RIDGEHAWK SHERRIE AT LEYJU (MRS S LEE)
2nd TAMPICO TRULY DELICIOUS (MISS L & MISS R HARGREAVES)
3rd SERAPHIEL LUCIOUS LILLY (MRS K SHARP)
Res YORONE KISS'N'TELL AT BARWATER (MR & MRS B S & J WATERWORTH)
VHC DONLUCHI BETTY BOOP (MRS D L NORTON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st YORONE DELICATE LACE AT BARWATER (MR & MRS B S & J WATERWORTH)
2nd CHEVERAZ SERENDIPITY (MRS N ARMSTRONG)
3rd BUTTERCUP FLOWING SHINE FOR CHIROLIN (MRS ONEILL)
Res DASHWOODHOE LITTLE MADAM (MRS C DOHENY)
VHC SALSERO NATALIE ROSE (MRS F J HUGHES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st PARKBOW SHE DEVIL (MRS J D & MISS H S PARKER & BOWEN-PARKER)
2nd SALSERO ORIANA (MRS F J HUGHES)
3rd WIDOGI ALL FOR SHOW (MRS J E FRASER)
Res CHIROUXE LETS DANCE (MISS L J RUSSELL)
VHC TIDOS DIAMOND SKYE OF TALOCAN JW (MISS D GILLING)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st PIXELS WILLOW SHCM (MRS L M & MR B P CATER)
2nd CH YORONE LEADING LADY (MR S J ROONEY)
3rd CH BALLYBROKE MANDY (MR & MRS G B FOOTE)
Res CHEVERAZ HIDE AND SEEK (MRS N ARMSTRONG)
VHC CH TAMILAY QUEEN OF THE STARS JW (MRS M & MISS M FOLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st KIVOX CRYSTAL LIGHT YEAR (MISS I V COX)
2nd SALSERO LAURA ROSE MIT MAIRICHIS (MISS M M AUSTIN)
3rd SALSERO JENNIFER MIT MAIRICHIS (MISS M M AUSTIN)
Res COPYMEAR CAMEO APPERANCE (MRS K W & MISS F THOMAS)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.