Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Judge(s): MR D R CROSSLEY(D) - MISS S MACLAINE(B)
 



CH MILETREE CONSELLATION JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH MILETREE CONSELLATION JW
Dog
Owner:  MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE
BEST PUPPY
MAIBEE REMEMBER ME
Bitch
Owner:  MR R SANSOM
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MILETREE CONSELLATION JW
Dog
Owner:  MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HUGHES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAIBEE MAKE BELIEVE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS H WATERS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MILETREE STAR OF INDIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL (MRS G & MRS M E BAKER & PARK)
2nd TIMSAR MASTER OF CEREMONIES (MRS A JONES)
3rd TOMNIL FLASHBACK TO CREAM (MRS J TARLTON)
Res CORBIEANNE MISTY STORM (MRS A NEWELL)
VHC MELLOW MOMENT WITH FLOSSYBROOK (MR N LUNAM)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SPENNITHORNE PERFECT THYME (MISS D HUNTER)
2nd RABYMAR SUPER TED (P & I ROGERSON)
3rd AMANTRA ORSON (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
Res MAIBEE MCVITIE (MRS H WATERS)
VHC CHARNELL MANHATTEN (MRS V A PACK-DAVISON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st DALVRECK DREAM ON AT BRAEMARRA JW (MISS E MCINALLY)
2nd STONEPIT FRANCO I BELIEVE (MRS D SEARLE)
3rd JORDANIC TOUCH THE SKY AT LORANKA (MRS L HUGHES)
Res PAMEDNA SEATTLE (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
VHC MONTCOLLY ROBERTO NAF (MR P J & MR P J HILL & WEBBER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st PERIWINKLE FAIRY V 'T BURGSTSE HOF NJK JW 2011 [ATC AM00848NLD] (MRS M H G KAVELAARS-VAN LOENHOUT)
2nd LANOLA SIESTA AT MAIBEE (MRS H WATERS)
3rd CH ARANEL GENESIS (MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS)
Res PAMEDNA VANCOUVER (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
VHC LORANKA 'S THE WAY FORWARD (MRS J BROWN)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st CAVALIEGH KINSMAN (MRS A GODWIN)
2nd HARANA ALFIE BOE (MISS L KOSTER)
3rd ELLISIANA ADONIS (MR J & MRS S HINDLE)
Res WANDRIS WHAT A PERFORMANCE (MISS A BUBB)
VHC MILETREE CELESTIAL DREAMER TO LORPHIL (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st KINVAAR'S MILE HIGH CLUB (MISS KERR)
2nd ALMONROYD MEASTRO (MS A M PRICE)
3rd GARLOUCHI JUST MAGIC OF CHARNAVALE JW (MRS S MANGHAM)
Res POUNDROLL MONTIE CARLO AT BARSAC (MR K J TOWN)
VHC STONEPIT HEAVEN SENT TO LORANKA (MRS L HUGHES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st SORATA DON VITO (MRS J PAGAN)
2nd AVALCIER HARVARD JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
3rd LOVETRAC MARKOF DISTINCTION JW (MR P F LOVEL)
Res AMANTRA VIRTUOSO AT DROLEUS (MRS S JONES)
VHC BEVELMOUNT MONTECARLO AT SIMANBECK (MRS S J & MISS R J DAWBER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st HONEYBET MAGIC TOUCH (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
2nd WANDRIS COMEDIAN AT AIRLIE JW (J BOYD)
3rd JUZANDIA JOHNNY BE GOODE (MRS J P HAZELTINE)
Res AMBERAM PUMPKIN SPICE AT SYLKLANDS (MRS B A FINNEY)
VHC ROYALSTON ENCHANTING ( MRS J WIGHTMAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st JORDANIC ENTREPRENEUR (MRS H PARKER)
2nd AVALCIER OBERON JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
3rd MONTCOLLY ANDREW (MR P J & MR P J HILL & WEBBER)
Res LEOGEM MARCELLO (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
VHC LORANKA'S MOMENT IN TIME JW (MRS L HUGHES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st CH MILETREE CONSELLATION JW (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
2nd CH MAIBEE MAKE BELIEVE JW (MRS H WATERS)
3rd CH LORANKA'S JUST LIKE HEAVEN JW (MRS L HUGHES)
Res PASCAVALE BAILEY (MESSRS M & M & K LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
VHC ANGEL'S PRIDE GENTLEMAN (MRS T ENGEL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st ALMONROYD MEASTRO (MS A M PRICE)
2nd AM/CAN CH KHATIBI JUAN FOR THE ROAD JW SHCM (RE-IMP) (MRS & MISS C & L TARABAD)
3rd VONNYISLE LITTLE ROLO FOR TILLYMIST (MS J E & MISS M E PHILLIPS)
Res KOROLEVSKY IOSIF SHCM (MRS B J & MISS A B WALKER)
VHC COSTARA RUFUS (L FRASER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st CH PASCAVALE KRYSTLE (MESSRS M & M & K LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
2nd MERRYOTH MAEVE (MRS K MCMURRAY)
3rd CLOCKPELTERS TRUDIE (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
Res CH LANOLA SALSA JW SHCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
VHC TASHMIT THE NEXT GENERATION (MS E SPARROW)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st MAIBEE REMEMBER ME (MR R SANSOM)
2nd VERHEYEN ANGELINA JW (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
3rd PASCAVALE KIRA (MESSRS M & M & K LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
Res TILLYMIST SHEEZ INNOCENCE (MS J E & MISS M E PHILLIPS)
VHC ARANEL ATHENA AT BRAEMARRA (MISS E MCINALLY)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st SPINDLEPOINT LYRA (MR R A & MRS E WADDINGTON)
2nd COBBETS DANCING DIVA AVEC POPOLULU (MRS L HUBBARD)
3rd CAVALIEGH JAIDA WITH VALLENDER (MS R SURMAN)
Res TORAYLAC FEMME FATALE (MRS C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
VHC HARANA CILLA BLACK (MISS L KOSTER)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st MILETREE STAR OF INDIA (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
2nd ELLEMICH RUBY WAX AT RUBYFIELD (MISS P R BOUNDY)
3rd TRIODAN TIFFANY AT LACERTA (MR C D & MRS S J ATKINS)
Res LORANKA'S PIXIE (MRS L HUGHES)
VHC DERANMAR CAITLIN (MRS A H RENNARD)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st BYERMOOR QUEENS DELIGHT (MR R SANSOM)
2nd BEVELMOUNT RED FOCUS (M & D WHITFIELD)
3rd SORATA I AM WHAT I AM (MR G KIRKWOOD)
Res VERHEYEN LILY (MRS K J BACON)
VHC GADESLAIN CAROUSEL (MRS K CONNOR)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st MONTCOLLY DOTTIE HARANA JW (MISS L KOSTER)
2nd BRYMARDEN CAROLINA MOON JW (MRS M A CLAYDON)
3rd PASCAVALE ALEXUS (MESSRS M & M & K LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
Res KORRAINES KRESSIDA (MR L R CROZIER)
VHC KINGSMAZE NATASHA DERANMAR (MRS A H RENNARD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st HONEYBET HOT N SASSY (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
2nd TORAYLAC PERFECT PASSION JW (MRS C ACKROYD-GIBSON)
3rd PATALEYS GERTRUDE JEKYLL AT ESTRID (MRS E MANCEY)
Res SORATA BARLEY WINE SANCANA JW SHCM (MRS E D WILLIAMS)
VHC LITTLE PRINCESS BINKY (MR D GRIFFIN-SMITH)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st PEAKDOWNS SKYE (MR C & MRS B TURNBULL)
2nd DERANMAR PHILIPPA (MRS A H RENNARD)
3rd LORANKA'S BACK TO BLACK FOR LISGARTH (MRS L J GAMBLE)
Res CINDERLACE PRIMROSE AT MERRYOTH (MRS K MCMURRAY)
VHC CAVALIEGH INNOCENCE (MRS A GODWIN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 7
1st ELLEMICH COCOCHANEL (MRS R & MRS M CHAPMAN)
2nd VERHEYEN LAURA (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
3rd COEDGWYLUM HOT TIP (MR J N & MRS R E CONNEALLY)
Res SPINDLEPOINT CLEARWATER (MR R A & MRS E WADDINGTON)
VHC SPINDLEPOINT SOPHIA LOREN FOR EVARCLASI SHCM (MISS M GRAY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st CH LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd CH BYERMOOR QUEENS MAID JW (MR R SANSOM)
3rd CH VERHEYEN TULIP (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
Res FYRNROSE MRS TIGGY WINKLE JW (MRS G BAILLIE)
VHC CH LLUSTANT LUNAR BELLE JW (MR J & MRS M J & MRS S HURST & WAKE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SHALOT INDIAN QUEEN (MISS L P TURNER)
2nd KHATIBI HEIDI DESIRABLE AT BEACONSFYLDE (MISS R HOBBS)
3rd TILLYMIST SHEEZ INNOCENCE (MS J E & MISS M E PHILLIPS)
Res DERANMAR STEFANIE (MISS B E TAYLOR)
VHC TAYBAR STELLA (MISS B E TAYLOR)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited