Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Japanese Chin

Judge(s): MRS M HEAD
 



CH VANISTICA KAZUKI SLEEPYHOLLOW JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH VANISTICA KAZUKI SLEEPYHOLLOW JW
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MR T B ALLCOCK MBE & YOUNG
BEST PUPPY
SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL
Dog
Owner:  MR A ALLCOCK MBE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH VANISTICA KAZUKI SLEEPYHOLLOW JW
Dog
Owner:  MR A & MR T B ALLCOCK MBE & YOUNG
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
FRALEE ATHENA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS T FRASER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA
Dog
Owner:  MR A W DAVIDSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
POCHINKA POLKA DOT DEKOBRAS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J JOLLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st SANGRIA DREAM MERCHANT (MR M & MRS S TALBOT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW RAPHAEL (MR A ALLCOCK MBE)
2nd SANSARC JACK CORNWELL (MS S WINCH)
3rd SANGRIA PAPARAZZI (MR G W FARMER)
Res AMRONCHI JUST IN TIME (MR S & MRS N CAYTON & GEORGE)
VHC RAKUCHIN SAMURAI (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st HYSTERICAL SAMURAI SOU AT SHARLARNA (MR A W DAVIDSON)
2nd SHANTALLAH HARUTO (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
3rd JAVALCY ROCKABILLY RAVER (MS J & MR A THOMAS & MORAN)
Res CHOYA RISING SUN OVER KALAMATA (MRS M WILLIAMSON)
VHC SANSARC CLOUD'S HILL (MRS M E LEWIS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st TOUCHE'S TOP HAT AND TAILS AT SAMSKARA [ATC AM01070USA] (MRS W A LHOTE)
2nd ROSEHEAVEN'S MALA CONSCIENTIA EJW2011 [ATC AM01591DNK] (SIDSEL EDIFIX RIEMENSCHNEIDER)
3rd CH SLEEPYHOLLOW CARUSO WITH GWYNSIAS JW (MR JOHN PARRY)
Res NISYROS JUSCHIN TIMBERLAKE AT OUZLEWELL (MR M & MRS S LEACH)
VHC GODHEIM AKIRA KOTO OF FOCHAI (MRS W J & MISS J MATCHES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW OBERTO WITH SIDLYN (MRS C & MISS V SMITH)
2nd HOMERBRENT KOTAISHI OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
3rd PEBBLECOMBE MICHIHIRO (MRS K BARTLETT)
Res HYSTERICAL KOTOBUKI FOR HOLMCHIN (MISS H & MRS A MOUNTCASTLE)
VHC YAMA SECRET SERVICE (MRS S C VINCENT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st DEKOBRAS ROUSTABOUT (MRS J JOLLEY)
2nd JAVALCY THE LEMON DROP KID (MS J THOMAS)
3rd DAMHEADBRIG ICE WARRIOR OF PAMOJILL (MRS G M SWANSTON)
Res HOMERBRENT YUUMEI NA (MRS L A MR P FLYNN & VAN BAAREN - GROB)
VHC STEPHETER STAN THE MAN (MRS N & MR S GEORGE & CAYTON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CH VANISTICA KAZUKI SLEEPYHOLLOW JW (MR A & MR T B ALLCOCK MBE & YOUNG)
2nd FRALEE NICHOLAS (MRS T FRASER)
3rd DAINICHI SUNDANCE OVER DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
Res CH SLEEPYHOLLOW DONIZETTI (MR A & MISS C E ALLCOCK MBE & KILCOYNE)
VHC CH MIDWOOD MANACOR AT YAMA (IMP) (MRS S C VINCENT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW ALL THAT JAZZ AT GLENDYKE (MRS J MCFARLANE)
2nd DEKOBRAS BRING ME SUNSHINE (MRS T QUINN)
3rd AMANTRA JOJO (MISS L MCFARLANE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH PALTEEMOOR PRINCESS ZUKI (MRS J WALLHEAD)
2nd VIVAL TAKAHASHI LANOLA (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd CH JENAN SONG OF SIXPENCE (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
Res PUCARA MIYA OF SANSARC (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW LA CALISTO (MRS A G MASON)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW IRENE (C R EDWARDS)
3rd RAKUCHIN JOY TO THE WORLD (MISS G M HAZLEHURST)
Res SANGRIA EASTER BONNET BY MIDORCHI (MRS R M & MISS D J ROBINSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CHOYA ECLIPSE (MRS R BANKS)
2nd SLEEPYHOLLOW MUSETTA WITH ELISAMAY (MRS K PEARSON)
3rd KRALIKY'S TALULA TAKARA TO MURRAYLAKE (MR R D & MRS M M MAHONY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st POCHINKA POLKA DOT DEKOBRAS (MRS J JOLLEY)
2nd JENAN TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
3rd SLEEPYHOLLOW HELLO DOLLY AT SWIFTHOCKS JW SHCM (MISS L HINE)
Res SLEEPYHOLLOW PRISCILLA (MR S BRANCH)
VHC PALTEEMOOR PRINCESS CHIEKA ( BARONESS N M VON BARTH UND KIPPENRUER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st ROSSYN HIROKO (MRS C H ROSE)
2nd HOMERBRENT MEIBO AT LINJATO (MRS L A FLYNN)
3rd JENAN LEMON SORBET (MISS J & MRS M C WAINWRIGHT & HODGSON)
Res FOCHAI JASMINE (MRS W J MATCHES)
VHC SANSARC ZUZU (MRS L BENTON-TAYLOR)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st FRALEE ATHENA (MRS T FRASER)
2nd HOMERBRENT KIRAKU OF CHOYA JW (MRS R BANKS)
3rd ROSSYN TAKARA (MRS C H ROSE)
Res STEPHETER WANNA SHOUT FOR RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
VHC AMRONCHI NIINA WITH WYNDCATCH (MRS J D SMITH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH ARANEL KYOKO (MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS)
2nd CH NISYROS CHRISCHIN DIOR (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
3rd FRALEE MISS DAISY OF JALINDRI (MRS L J DOPSON)
Res CH SLEEPYHOLLOW MARIA CALLAS AT ANJULI (MRS C L & MISS L PIPE & LINDSAY)
VHC CHOYA TAKARA OF RAKUCHIN (MS T& MS S PEARCE & HANN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW HELLO DOLLY AT SWIFTHOCKS JW SHCM (MISS L HINE)
2nd LANCEIAN PLEASANT CHIKA (MISS L MCFARLANE)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.