Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Judge(s): DR S L HEMSTOCK(D) - MRS E PEARSON(B)
 



WICKSTAFF THE HIGHWAY MAN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
WICKSTAFF THE HIGHWAY MAN
Dog
Owner:  MS M SHERLOCK
BEST PUPPY
TRUFFLESTAFF BLACK WARRIOR
Dog
Owner:  MR NOLAN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WICKSTAFF THE HIGHWAY MAN
Dog
Owner:  MS M SHERLOCK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW
Bitch
Owner:  S C HOPKINS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ANGELIC STAFF BANG BANG BOOGIE [ATC AM00881DNK]
Dog
Owner:   MISS A J WEBER, BECH & JENSEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DARE TO DREAM
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS C MASON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st INT CH THORAX FIRST THYME [ATC AJ01280ZAF] (MRS E TRUNOVA)
2nd MASTER CHANKAST (MR C ODONOHUE)
3rd CH/IR CH JAGSSTAFF THE ADVOCATE (MRS C A RIDLEY)
Res BLAZIN BAD BOY JW (MISS C M PIPES)
VHC YORKS ONE TIME FOR FAIRLENIUM (MR S & MRS M FAIRHURST)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st TRUFFLESTAFF BLACK WARRIOR (MR NOLAN)
2nd ASHSTOCK KNIGHT SHADOW (MR D & MR S THOMAS)
3rd STAFFSTYLE BURNING HEART ( MRS N FULFORD)
Res KYRALOEBIS ITALIAN GIGALO (MRS R A PLANT)
VHC PITSTAR'S BRINDLE BRUISER ( MISS J & MR D ARCHER & PAYNE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st TRUFFLESTAFF BLACK WARRIOR (MR NOLAN)
2nd ENGSTAFF HEY JOE (MR P ENGLISH)
3rd DENAGAR JACK (HRB BOLER)
Res WAYSTAFF STRIKES OUT (MR P T & MRS E A STANWAY)
VHC CANAKEY MR WONDERFUL OF RUADONIS (MR & MRS JAMES & ALISON)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st SEENWORSTAFF STAND BY ME (MRS L ROLLIN)
2nd LOUABIL SEVENTH SYMPHANY (MRS S GREENLEE)
3rd FAIRLENIUM'S SNOW PATROL JW (MR S & MRS M FAIRHURST)
Res JUCROCS RED PHANTOM (MR R C & MISS J D E MOTLEY & CLARKE)
VHC ILUMINE SOUL OF EILATAN [ATC AM01272CZE] ( MR BOUSKA)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st SPEEDIESTAFF BLACK VELVET (MR B & MRS J SPEED)
2nd SCOTSTAFF HIGHLAND SKY (MR M W MCGEE)
3rd ARAIDH COMMITMENT (MRS L MCFADYEN)
Res BLAZINSTAFF DIVERSITY (MISS N & MR J SWINBURN CORBETT)
VHC ANGRANIAN SAIORSE WARRIOR (MR F PITAS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SCOTSTAFF RED HIGHLANDER (MR M W MCGEE)
2nd WAYSTAFF DUTCH GIGOLO ( MISS T GOUGH)
3rd ROUGHNECKS CRUSADER FOR INSHAIG (MISS CRAMER)
Res ILUMINE SOUL OF EILATAN [ATC AM01272CZE] ( MR BOUSKA)
VHC ANGRANIAN SAIORSE WARRIOR (MR F PITAS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BLAZINSTAFF SACRIFICE (MR G DEARMAN)
2nd WAYSTAFF DUTCH CHIEFTAIN (MR G & MRS G MCDERMOTT)
3rd ZAKSTAFF GAME ON JW (MR D & MRS J CARTWRIGHT)
Res ROUGHNECKS SUN DANCE KID AT ALVIS (MR S A & MRS H MARTIN)
VHC BULLHAWK CODE MASTER AT KALVERIN (MR R & MRSJ WILSON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st GNOBULLS FUNK ODYSSEY (MR D A & MISS L J COOCH & MAUD)
2nd JANIKASTCO JUMPIN JAK FLASH (MR M & MRS A BIRBECK)
3rd PENDLESTAFF THUNDERBOLT (MR P L SUTCLIFFE)
Res MAFIA DON AT LISTCALL (MR C & MISS S LISTER & CALLAGHAN)
VHC SPECIALIST AT CANNONSTAFF JW (MR & MRS TP HARDING)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st ANGELIC STAFF BANG BANG BOOGIE [ATC AM00881DNK] ( MISS A J WEBER, BECH & JENSEN)
2nd BLAZINSTAFF LIGHT MY FIRE JW (MR A & D & MRS G & K JONES)
3rd WELSHSTAFF CREDIT CRUNCH (MR P J & MRS J T OGBOURNE)
Res HUBBULLS NEBRASKA AT MOUNTARW (MRS A & MR N WILLIAMS)
VHC LACKYLE AONREAD AINEAS (MRS R A PLANT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 34 Abs: 0
1st WICKSTAFF THE HIGHWAY MAN (MS M SHERLOCK)
2nd ASHSTOCK RED MILLER JW ( MR E & MRS R WOOLLETT)
3rd CH BLAZINSTAFF BLAZIN JUSTICE JW (MISS E LEWIS)
Res CH SCOUSIOUS PRETZEL LOGIC JW (MR E & MRS F GALVIN & SCHOFIELD)
VHC JSY CH GRANITANGEL ZIRCON (MR M J & MISS A M FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st FAIRLENIUM'S SNOW PATROL JW (MR S & MRS M FAIRHURST)
2nd NIATONA THE BOY WONDER (MR P & MRS T MORRELL)
3rd ALPORT TORNADO AT DELPHINSTAFF (MR E & MRS J DOLPHIN)
Res ARAIDH NEVER ENDING STORY (MR R & MRS H SAUNDERS)
VHC SHEIKASTAFFS PERFECT STORM FOR MAREMMROB (I P B MOFFAT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st CH CHALLIMERS MOLLY MALONE AT FERGUSTAFF JW SHCM ( MISS L J FERGUSON)
2nd STORMPIKE CLEOPATRA OF TIKKURILAN (MRS E NORTON)
3rd ASHSTOCK EASTER ROSE JW (MRS R M S WATERS)
Res CH TILLCARR RING OF FIRE SH CM (MRS K JOHNSON)
VHC CROSSGUNS AMAZING GRACE AT DAZMARNIC (MR W & MRS M ASKER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st MISHDAR'S CROWD PLEASER (MR D & MRS M HUGHES)
2nd KYRALOEBIS SWEETEST TABOO (MR P & MRS S HARVEY)
3rd KARWILLAGE THE FACE (MR L & MRS K PAGE)
Res MACADERMUS SUMMER LADY (MR G & MRS G MCDERMOTT)
VHC CANAKEY SAMBUCUS RACEMOSA (MISS SUMMERFIELD)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st TAGSTANE DANGEROUS DELILGHT (MRS C CAMPBELL)
2nd TAGSTANE FUCHSIA STRUCK (MISS T & MR G MCGOWAN & OWEN)
3rd CELUNAS DO WAH DIDDY [ATC AM00757NOR] (MISS M & MR E SEM & ULLAFLAEN)
Res SEBSONIC SHINEALIGHT AT STORMBULL JW (MR M & MRS M DAVIES)
VHC ALBERMARBULL FIRE 'N ICE (MRS A HART)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st CARFURY BAL MAIDEN JW (MISS R J HAWKEN)
2nd TAGSTANE SHINING STAR (MR W & MRS C MCCLELLAND)
3rd REVELRY ON PARADE (MISS J & MR K JOHNSTON & BROWN)
Res UNVERDADERO BLOSSOM HILL (MR D & MRS D M KENT)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st JEFMOR FIRE AND ICE OF HAMASON (MR H & MRS MA, MRS C L & MR S C ROBINSON, ROBINSON)
2nd CROSSGUNS WOT ELSE (MRS C BERGUNDTHAL)
3rd KANNECHOR BEWITCHED AT KARGONSTAFFS (MR P MOFFAT)
Res VANTA Z HAMBALEK BUSIN [ATC AL01132POL] (MVDR J KLIMES)
VHC ROUGHNECKS SEE THE STARS OF INSHAIG (MISS S BLACKWOOD)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st TAGSTANE FUCHSIA STRUCK (MISS T & MR G MCGOWAN & OWEN)
2nd BULLHAWK MOLL FLANDERS AT WINZACK NAF (MR A P & MRS J E LAND)
3rd STAFFWIZE SHAKIRA AT KOBELLIE (MR W & MRS L JONES)
Res KANNECHOR BEWITCHED AT KARGONSTAFFS (MR P MOFFAT)
VHC VANTA Z HAMBALEK BUSIN [ATC AL01132POL] (MVDR J KLIMES)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LONGDRIVE EBONY AND IVORY (MR S P & MRS S SWIFT)
2nd SURESTAFF VALENTINA (MR H A & MRS M E COBLE)
3rd DEVILS ANGEL (MR, MRS & MISS DICKENSON)
Res LUTHAIS DANCING SEORAS (MR I & MRS A ISLES)
VHC JACKNIFE SALVAITON AT JAGSSTAFF (MRS C A RIDLEY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st WAYSTAFF SEA THE STARS (MR P T & MRS E A & MISS L STANWAY & MCCULLOCH)
2nd PENDLESTAFF BRINDLE BABE OF TIKKURILAN (MR & MRS T & E NORTON)
3rd MISS CHERIE AT JODANZAC (MR H & MRS A MCCLEMENTS)
Res WILLOWSTAFF SHADES OF RED (MR J M & MRS T GREGORY)
VHC CINFEL COUNTESS MELODY (MR & MRS RA & P MURRAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 0
1st DARE TO DREAM (MR P & MRS C MASON)
2nd TARAIEL CIARA JW (MISS S & MISS J HIRST & BIBBY)
3rd MLT JUN CH DAZMARNIC DOUBLE TROUBLE (MR A MALLIA)
Res BLAZEN STAFF`S DEVILS DIAMOND [ATC AL00351DEU] (DHR ZIBOLKA)
VHC ROUGHNECKS REFUSE TO BEND ( MISS L J FERGUSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 3
1st CH TRUFFLESTAFF MONIFA KANIKA JW (S C HOPKINS)
2nd ALDWYCH TIGER LILY (MR K FRANKLAND)
3rd LISAS LUCKY CHARM AT ALVIS SHCM (MR S A & MRS H MARTIN)
Res WAYSTAFF DOUBLE STRIKE (P T, E A & S STANWAY & COCKAYNE)
VHC LEGER ODDS ON FAVOURITE AT CYBERSTAFF JW SHCM (MISS Z & MR J CASWELL & DOWLING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st ARAIDH CHERISH THE DAY (MRS N J BUCHAN)
2nd TORNADOSTORM DANCING QUEEN AT FLINTCROSS (MRS D & F ATHERTON-KEMP)
3rd LONGDRIVE EBONY GIRL (MR I J & MRS AT MINNEY)
Res ALPORT BLACK INK AT DELPHINSTAFF (MR E & MRS J DOLPHIN)
VHC TIDESTAFF FIRECRACKER JW (MISS B TURNER)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited