Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MRS C A ANNAN
 



AM G CH MCVAN'S BE BOP BABY [ATC AP00068USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM G CH MCVAN'S BE BOP BABY [ATC AP00068USA]
Bitch
Owner:  V & R HUBER & CROSS
BEST PUPPY
KERIBREE ARIZONA
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS J VICKERS & BYRNE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NED/INT/BELG/DK/GERMAN/WINNER,BELG CH LUCIA`S DREAM STEVIE WONDERFUL [ATC AM00741NLD]
Dog
Owner:  MRS B SMIT-KAMERBEEK
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM G CH MCVAN'S BE BOP BABY [ATC AP00068USA]
Bitch
Owner:  V & R HUBER & CROSS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART
Dog
Owner:  MRS J COLEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR CH SLIEVECROOB SCOTCH HEATHER CW11CJW11 JUNCH
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS C & E AIKEN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH CHATTERDALE TOP GUN (MRS G DIXON)
2nd FR/BEL/LUX/NL/POL/INT CH VERASCOTT PASSING SHOT [ATC AC00604FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd BLACKTHORPE JET RANGER OF BRETTVALE (MRS S V CARDY)
Res TAMZIN WILDERMAN OF DEMONTFORT (MR & MRS R S W & J CLEMENTS)
VHC FI/SE/NO/RU/EE/LV/LT/BAL/NOR/LV/VCH/INT CH QUAINT JEREMY JOOP [ATC AM01226FIN] (MISS T ALOPAEUS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st JUSCOT ALL BLACK SPIRIT [ATC AM01600NZL] ( MRS N ARZUMANOVA)
2nd SWEETGARRET HIGHLANDER (MR P & MRS J M DAWES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st KINGSVIEW JUST STEWART (MRS J COLEY)
2nd JUSCOT ALL BLACK SPIRIT [ATC AM01600NZL] ( MRS N ARZUMANOVA)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ROLANKA BUCKS FIZZ (MR R & MRS K EARL)
2nd SUNNY BEAM OT SOFIIELENY JWW'10 [ATC AM01606RUS] ( MRS N ARZUMANOVA)
3rd VERASCOTT EXTREM DREAM [ATC AL00383FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Res BERRYBREEZE SAY CHEESE (MRS J PEACE)
VHC PETMON ROYAL MAGICIAN (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st SUNNY BEAM OT SOFIIELENY JWW'10 [ATC AM01606RUS] ( MRS N ARZUMANOVA)
2nd ANOTHER STORY OF MAKINTOSH VOM RAHMBRUCH [ATC AM00905DEU] (A B BOGDAN)
3rd BRUEIK'S MAGICAL CONNECTION (MRS J A CHICK)
Res SWEET GARRET MY WEE GEORDIE (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
VHC GLENMIAR WHISKY MAC AT JANCLIFF SHCM (MRS A J ETEO)
Open - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st NED/INT/BELG/DK/GERMAN/WINNER,BELG CH LUCIA`S DREAM STEVIE WONDERFUL [ATC AM00741NLD] (MRS B SMIT-KAMERBEEK)
2nd KFT/VDH/H/CH/NL/B/INT CH QUICKSILVER`S SPECIAL AGENT R (FRAU KLUDASS)
3rd BERRYBREEZE DIZZEE RASCLE (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
Res FR/BEL/LUX/SWISS/DK/D VDH/D KFT/IRL/INT CH TAMZIN MR PROSPECTOR (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
VHC CH AMBERYL BEINN MOR ( MISS B FARRAND)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PETMON LIGHT OF MY LIFE (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
2nd GLENMIAR WHISKY MAC AT JANCLIFF SHCM (MRS A J ETEO)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BENARTYBRAE LUCKY HEATHER (MR R & MRS L CORNEY)
2nd BERRYBREEZE ENLIGHTNING (MISS B MAIDMENT)
3rd CH/INT/VDH/VET/KFT/LUX CH UNICA DU COTTAGE DE BRENDAMORAY [ATC AM01404FRA] ( MR LE PELLETIER ROUL)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st KERIBREE ARIZONA (MR M & MRS J VICKERS & BYRNE)
2nd SPARTIGANS CHARISMA ( MRS P L PALMER)
3rd COPPERFALLS COSMIC JAZZ (MR J & MRS J MANNING)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st BERRYBREEZE GLAD ALL OVER (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
2nd SIR DARNLEY'S UNCUT UNITY [ATC AM01347DEU] (MRS M BICHEL-SCHNOCK)
3rd BRUEIK RAZZLE DAZZLE (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
Res BERRYBREEZE COLOUR MY LIFE (MR D & MRS S COLES)
VHC TORCRAIG DIZZY MISS LIZZY (MRS M CLAUSE DE WAAY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st MILLINGFORD CLOUDBERRY (MRS A M C & MISS A L KENNY)
2nd VERASCOTT FAIRY QUEEN JUN CH [ATC AL00671FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
3rd STUANE FLORAL DANCE (MRS J YOUNG)
Res RABBONAI NAUGHTY BUT NICE (MRS J I & MR B D COLE)
VHC GLENGRACIE TOFFEE CRISP (MRS A M BECKTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st MCVAN'S TO RUSSIA WITH LOVE [ATC AM01305USA] (MRS M L KHENKINA)
2nd TERRATOM LATTE (MISS T & MRS H SHAW)
3rd VERASCOTT ANNIE GET YOUR GUN [ATC AG00360FRA] (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
Res LIRODA EARTH ANGEL (D E MILBURN-GATES)
VHC TRAKSIDE SPRINGTIME OF MAGANDTHAN (MR A E HARDY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st AM G CH MCVAN'S BE BOP BABY [ATC AP00068USA] (V & R HUBER & CROSS)
2nd IR CH SLIEVECROOB SCOTCH HEATHER CW11CJW11 JUNCH (MR & MRS C & E AIKEN)
3rd INT/LUX CH CHARLOTTE AUX FRAISES DU ROYAUME DE CLEOPATRE [ATC AM00273FRA] (MADAME LOGET SOLANGE)
Res INT CH QUICKSILVER'S QUALITY QUIZ [ATC AM00876DEU] (MR J STEPHAN)
VHC RUS/LIT/LAT/DK/EST CH GAMMA STONEHENGE ESTATE SHIRAZ [ATC AJ01258RUS] (MRS M L KHENKINA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st PETMON MISS TIGGYWINKLE SHCM (MR P G & MRS M J GREENWOOD)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.