Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Parson Russell Terrier

Judge(s): MRS M BROADSTOCK
 



CH HOOLMARK JOHNNY RINGO JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH HOOLMARK JOHNNY RINGO JW
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS M HOOLEY
BEST PUPPY
ARACETA BEATRICE FROM PACOLITO
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HOOLMARK JOHNNY RINGO JW
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MRS M HOOLEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KYLINI MYTHNMYST SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS K RIMMER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
RYMSHOTT STRIDER
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS H TAGG
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HOOLMARK TIDY
Bitch
Owner:  MR S & MRS H TAGG

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH AFINLEA ROADSIDE SKIPPER (MRS A J, MR J A & MRS S J BROWN & GRANGE)
2nd CH HEYTHROP TOASTMASTER (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
3rd INT/NORD CH DANSCAN'S FREDERIK [ATC AF00421SWE] (MRS L NORDSTROM)
Res INT/AUT/HR/BIH CH EWOK'S STAR ADAM COOPER (VA FIFIELD)
VHC OLLIEBARK STAR PERFORMER (MRS D M PELL)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st PACOLITO HIGH PHLYER TO DRAGONMOOR (MRS A WILSON)
2nd SPELLBERT APE MAN (MISS J & MR G SWIFT & PARR)
3rd GONETOGROUND SPICKN'SPAN (MRS JC DOUGLAS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PACOLITO PRYMEVAL (MESDAMES L & C A ROBERTS & MURRAY)
2nd NADO SHIZ'S TACOMA X-RUNNER TO PACOLITO (IMP SWE) TAF (MRS J BOWDEN)
3rd DIGADEN PLAYING AWAY (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
Res SUZAN'S PRIDE JAYPUR JUN CH [ATC AP00180BEL] (MR PATTYN SUZANNE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KEYSTONE THE BEAST [ATC AM01040USA] (MR G CARRIG)
2nd HOOLMARK SUNDANCE KID (MR M & MRS M HOOLEY)
3rd DIGADEN PLAYING THE FIELD (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
Res SPELLBERT SUPERSONIC VIA PACOLITO (MR & MRS M & J BAKER)
VHC AFINLEA RATZER RINGLET (MRS A J, MR J A & MRS S J BROWN & GRANGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st HEYTHROP TAILWIND (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
2nd DIGADEN WINDRUSH CHASE (MR & MRS T GRIFFITHS)
3rd GOLDFERN GRAND LAD (MRS P J DAVIES)
Res SUZAN'S PRIDE JAYPUR JUN CH [ATC AP00180BEL] (MR PATTYN SUZANNE)
VHC MOONREAPERS BILLY BONES (MR K MOORE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st PACOLITO PERSONA AT SPRINGBECK (MR M & MRS G SUTTON)
2nd ALNCROFT ARCTIK (MRS N LIDDELL)
3rd RATSCALLION TACTICAL PLAY (MRS J & MRS J NEWPORT & BAKER)
Res RATSCALLION TACTICAL MOVE (MR J G & DR S H BROADBERRY)
VHC PACOLITO PRESHOUS AT DENLYHILL (MS R J EASTWOOD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CH HOOLMARK JOHNNY RINGO JW (MR M & MRS M HOOLEY)
2nd RYMSHOTT STRIDER (MR S & MRS H TAGG)
3rd CH RYMSHOTT TACTIC (MR S & MRS H TAGG)
Res CH PARRUSS COMANCHE CHIEF JW SHCM (MRS L VAUGHAN)
VHC FIN CH MAITOMIEHEN MORGAN [ATC AM00906FIN] (MS M KRAPU)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ALNE MASTER PIECE OF ILEXCUERCUS SHCM (MRS L A DOYLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st OLLIEBARK THATS MY GIRL (MRS D M PELL)
2nd TRUMPMOOR EXMOOR APPEY DAZE ( MRS M J CULTLER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st AMMANDAY AFFINITY (MR K & MRS K F DENBY-GARDNER)
2nd PACOLITO PHINALE AT ARDENCOTE (MRS J P WOOD)
3rd ALNCROFT I SPY (MRS K A & MRS M L SMITH & MOON)
Res HEYTHROP TANGO (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
VHC DIXIE DELIGHT RUTAARO (MS R COPPING)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st PACOLITO PRICE TO PAY AT CHELLOWSIDE (MRS J BOWDEN)
2nd DIGADEN PATHLEADER (MR T D & MRS H L HARRISON)
3rd PACOLITO MILARKI (MESDAMES L & C A ROBERTS & MURRAY)
Res ARACETA BEATRICE FROM PACOLITO (MR & MRS R & L BIGLAND)
VHC EBBLECHASE ELSPETH (MR, MRS & MISS R WHITE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DIGADEN PLAYING TRUANT (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
2nd BOULTMOOR BELLA ECLIPSE (MR S & MRS G CHEN)
3rd SPELLBERT CAPTAIN ALVILDA (MISS J & MR G SWIFT & PARR)
Res DANSCAN'S SISSELA [ATC AM01097SWE] (MRS L NORDSTROM)
VHC PRIMA DONNA ROXY COOL (MISS R & MRS S WALLS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st JACKSDEN CROSS PATCH (MR J HORVATH)
2nd ANDRALOK DAZZLER (MRS F A TOWLER)
3rd GONETOGROUND GO FOR GOLD (MRS S A NIXON)
Res AURGWEN MERYL (MRS H EVANS)
VHC SUZAN'S PRIDE JUST A DREAM [ATC AP00179BEL] (MR PATTYN SUZANNE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st HOOLMARK TIDY (MR S & MRS H TAGG)
2nd CHATAWAY CARELESS (MR& MRS D & MR DC ROBERTS AND TODD)
3rd JAZZLYNN OF LOVEALOCH [ATC AL00738BEL] (MRS S LI)
Res PACOLITO XPECTATIONS (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
VHC PACOLITO SECRET IMAGE (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st KYLINI MYTHNMYST SHCM (MISS K RIMMER)
2nd BETHANE HULABALOO (MR & MRS D R & H A SMITH)
3rd CH MINDLEN MATUKA (MESDAMES L & C A ROBERTS & MURRAY)
Res CH ALNCROFT TRIBUTE TO RIPLINGTON (MR S, MRS D & MISS S COLLIS)
VHC CH PACOLITO PATHFINDER (MR S & MRS J NEWPORT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st ILEXQUERCUS ROSY RUSTIC (MRS L A DOYLE)
2nd PARRUS TWIST OF LEMON (MISS S M KANNANGARA)
3rd PRINCESS LILO (MR A & MRS J MINETT)
Res PRIMA DONNA ROXY COOL (MISS R & MRS S WALLS)
VHC PACOLITO SEKSY (MR A & MRS J MINETT)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited