Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Shetland Sheepdog

Judge(s): MRS S PEARSON(D) - MRS K MACMILLAN(B)
 



CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Dog
Owner:  MISS D PEARSON
BEST PUPPY
LYTHWOOD SHANI
Bitch
Owner:  MR D RIGBY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES
Dog
Owner:  MISS D PEARSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S U ROBINSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK/UCH/SE/U CH SHELTEAM ACE OF DIAMONDS [ATC AM01433SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MISS L JIDEGREN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH JANETSTOWN JEANA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J E MOODY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st KELGROVE KADIZ JW SHCM (MRS J REYNOLDS)
2nd CH HIGHBROOK HARLEQUIN (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
3rd CH CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY JW SHCM (MRS I V SAUNDERS)
Res CH/INT/RUS/RKF/UKR CH CHERYLDENE CASIUS (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
VHC LACEWOOD SURREAL FOR AUBERSWELL JW (MESDAMES D & G FARLEY & JOHN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st DAISYWAY POCKET ROCK IT (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd KELGROVE JUST BLUE AT STORMHEAD (MS J C RUTTERFORD)
3rd SHELTYSHAM ROSE WOOD (MR C & MRS M WYNN)
Res SIMCOURT DARK SIDE O' THE MOON (MISSES S & F BERRY)
VHC MILESEND MILKMAN (MRS J MILES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st JAPARO DESIGNED IN TIME (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
2nd RANNERDALE GOLDFINGER (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd SHELMYTH SPECIAL AGENT (MRS R SMITH)
Res TESORO TINTORETTO (MISS R ALLAN)
VHC IRISH LEGEND (MR E CASTILLO)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st SHELLAMOYED WIZARD OF OZ JW (MRS D J FISHER)
2nd FELTHORN JAZZ SINGER (MR R & MRS B THORNLEY)
3rd CALADONIA SLAINTE MHATH (MRS D & MR C A MACKERCHER)
Res RAINELOR RAZZMATTAZ JW (MRS G PARTRIDGE)
VHC ARDLYN CHARLEY HARPER (MR G DAVIS)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st MOHNESEE MAN IN BLACK JW SHCM (L & T SOROCKYJ)
2nd DOONELODGE HIT MAN AT RICKTHORN (MR J A & MRS C L GRIFFITHS)
3rd LIANBRAY LOVEHART AT HIGHBROOK JW (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
Res KARMIDALE PURE GOLD AT SHETTRIEVER (MRS C & MR B WISE)
VHC KELGROVE KRUISE KONTROL JW (MRS J REYNOLDS)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st LYTHWOOD TRIPLE TROUBLE (MR D RIGBY)
2nd MOHNESEE MAN IN BLACK JW SHCM (L & T SOROCKYJ)
3rd MISTMERE BLACKTHORN AT SHELRIDGE JW (MRS C AARON)
Res SHANNMIE THE HELL RAISER (MR & MRS M & G S FENTON)
VHC KARMIDALE PICASSO (MS K J COSTELLOE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st DEGALLO THE ULTIMATE (MRS H SCOTT)
2nd ELJETIA BUMBLE BEE OF MILESEND (MRS J MILES)
3rd STANYDALE SHEAFFER (MRS B A & MRS M C THORNLEY & WITHERS)
Res RANNERDALE THE CODE BREAKER AT RICKTHORN (MR J A & MRS C L GRIFFITHS)
VHC MOSSVALE SNOWY MORNING (MRS R CLUBLEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st SNABSWOOD SOULMATE (MRS J FITZSIMONS)
2nd FAN-DE-TOI ANAKIN SKYWALKER DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING [ATC AM00550FRA] ( MISS M-J LACROIX)
3rd RANNERDALE PICK A POCKET SHCM (MR S J & MRS K E PERRY)
Res JANETSTOWN JUICEMASTER (MRS J E MOODY)
VHC WILLOWTARN TIME TO BOOGIE (MRS R E CROSSLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st ICHIRO VAN 'T NEVELSE [ATC AL00895BEL] (MR F & MRS B VAN HOOREBEKE & D'HONDT)
2nd SONYMER GREAT EXPECTATIONS AT KESALKO (MISS K J CUMMINGS)
3rd OREAN TOP GUN (MRS M & MR S SMITH)
Res NETHERCROFT SUMMER BLUES OF ALWILLANS JW (MRS J COUP)
VHC LIANBRAY LIGHTNING STRIKE JW (MRS G BRAY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 0
1st CH EDGLONIAN SINGIN THE BLUES (MISS D PEARSON)
2nd DK/UCH/SE/U CH SHELTEAM ACE OF DIAMONDS [ATC AM01433SWE] (MISS L JIDEGREN)
3rd SEVENOAKS GOLD EDITION (MR & MRS J DOYLE)
Res DEGALLO THE REAL DEAL JW (MRS H D SCOTT)
VHC CH SHELDON WHERE'S THE PARTY (IMP SWE) (MR & MRS K F MOTTRAM)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CH JOURDORILL THE ONLY ONE JW SHCM (L & T SOROCKYJ)
2nd BLACK WARRIOR (MISS C WHITE)
3rd CRESTEAK CELTIC LAIRD OF GLAISTIG (MRS Y KERRY)
Res FOUBECK FUNTASTIC AW(B) (MISS C T PARKS)
VHC LACEWOOD SO SPECIAL JW (MR S & MISS L Z VIDAK)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st CH JANETSTOWN JEANA (MRS J E MOODY)
2nd CH RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd TERRIWOOD SUMMERTIME GIRL AT LIANBRAY (MRS A CORKE)
Res CH SANSCOTT JULIET FOR PETANVALE JW (MR P & MRS A HEALEY)
VHC BRALIVE FIERY MISCHIEF (MRS M GODSON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st LYTHWOOD SHANI (MR D RIGBY)
2nd CONORVEAN TECCA (MRS M MCCOURT)
3rd WILLOWTARN TIME TO DANCE (MRS R E CROSSLEY)
Res MOHNESEE THE BANDMISTRESS (MR J J LAW)
VHC LINDFERN ENCHANTED DANCER (MRS L S FRENCH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st HERDS HALLUCINATION (MISS M G GATHERAL)
2nd SHELRIDGE SOCIALITE (MRS C AARON)
3rd RUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT FOR LIANBRAY (MRS G BRAY)
Res JONTYGRAY EVENING STAR AT KETIM (MRS R MORRISON)
VHC LUCKY LIAISON AT LIANBRAY (MRS M F DEVESON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st MOHNESEE REMEMBER ME JW (MR & MRS R GREENHILL)
2nd LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (MRS L S FRENCH)
3rd TOORALIE'S FIREFLY (MRS S J WALKER)
Res RUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT FOR LIANBRAY (MRS G BRAY)
VHC JAELIS MYSTIQUE DAYDREAM (MRS A & MR M RITCHIE)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 6
1st LIRREN WISH LIST (MRS L FRENCH)
2nd LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (MRS L S FRENCH)
3rd CLARELIN LOTSA KISSES TO ESTERBON (MR D & MRS W & MISS D MATTHEWS & RENNISON)
Res RUSCOMBE STRIKE A LIGHT FOR LIANBRAY (MRS G BRAY)
VHC SAMHAVEN MERRIE MAGIC FOR TORINSKA (MRS S RIDING)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st SEMITAR DREAM BABE OF SHELPEK (MR D FITZSIMONS)
2nd CONORVEAN MORENWYN (MRS M MCCOURT)
3rd PEPPERHILL MISS PEGGOTTY (MRS M & MISS S DANIELS & TAYLOR)
Res RICHMAUS GLAMOROUS OF LOCHKAREN (MR & MRS K F MOTTRAM)
VHC SHELLAMOYED SHERALEIGH (MRS D J FISHER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 5
1st JACQUARD EAT YOUR HEART OUT (MRS P C EAST)
2nd CHELMARSH SHINING STAR (MRS L A PORTER)
3rd RAINELOR RICH GIRL OF KIMARG (MR & MRS J WHITFIELD)
Res CLARELIN LOTSA KISSES TO ESTERBON (MR D & MRS W & MISS D MATTHEWS & RENNISON)
VHC MOSSVALE MIDNIGHT MIST (MRS R CLUBLEY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st RANNERDALE QUEEN OF HEARTS JW (MISS C J STAFFORD)
2nd KIEMONT NUTMEG SHADOW AT SHELLAMOYED JW (MRS D J FISHER)
3rd RICHMAUS LACE IN GOLD FOR ROWANCREST (MRS D ROWAN)
Res SANDIACRE SENT FROM HEAVEN TO MILESEND (MRS J MILES)
VHC KYLEASH CHINA STAR (MRS G G & MISS L G HALLIDAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st RAINWAY CRYSTAL STAR JW (MR L C & MRS D L BARNETT)
2nd MOHNESEE MARIE ELENA AT PETANVALE JW (MR P & MRS A HEALEY)
3rd TOLAROCK SKYS LIMIT OVER DAZLEROCK (MR D J PARKER)
Res JUXONDALE ANTHEMIS OF EILNWORB SHCM (MRS H MOIR)
VHC JAPARO DESIGNED IN DREAMS (MR J E & MRS M NIXON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st CH MILESEND GOODTIMES AT LAVIKA (MRS S U ROBINSON)
2nd DAISYWAY ROCK CHICK AT EDGLONIAN (MISS D PEARSON)
3rd HERDS HOMEWEAVE AT HIGHBROOK (MR K & MRS L A GOODWIN)
Res CH BAISHEL A REASON TO DREAM JW (MISS D BARTHOLOMEW)
VHC CH SHELLTHORN SUMMER BLUES (MRS J & MISS M R MILES & FORSTER PARISH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st JUXONDALE ANTHEMIS OF EILNWORB SHCM (MRS H MOIR)
2nd LINDFERN ENCHANTED SUNRISE (MRS L S FRENCH)
3rd CHALYNWOOD CHUMANI (MRS M F LEE)
Res MYRIEHEWE TOUCH OF GOLD (MESDAMES D & G FARLEY & JOHN)
VHC BELTHORNE ECHO OF GRACE AT LOWENEK (MISSES E J & E J MITCHELL & FIDDOCK)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited