Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MRS S CARTER(D) - DR D J ANDERTON(B)
 



CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MRS A E MAY
BEST PUPPY
SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS C & MRS A E STEAD & MAY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES
Dog
Owner:  MR N & MRS A E MAY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS J LEWIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MRS G MANGNALL & BURFITT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS L PEIRSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st CH POTTERDALE PISCES (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd BUMBLERIDGE'S ORINOKO JW (MESDAMES S M & C M NICHOLLS-WARD & PERRY)
3rd FR CH VOL DE NUIT DES EMERAUDES DE LAC [ATC AH00907FRA] (MR & MRS D & R PONTHUS)
Res IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM (MISS M CARTER)
VHC MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st RAMSGROVE GANDALF (MR W J & MRS J S SALMON)
2nd BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN GOLD FOR ZOESTA (MR M & MRS S FOOKS)
3rd SENGALAS COURT JESTER (MESDAMES MAY & DARRINGTON)
Res BRIMBLEBEC BLUE BLAZER (MR R & MRS C MCCAWLEY & CHARLESWORTH)
VHC SENGALAS REPHAEL (MRS J & MR R SWABY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st PIPADENE UNDERCOVER AGENT (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd GATSBY DE CHESTER [ATC AM01053FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
3rd SAMMARA OVER THE MOON (MR D & MRS S COLLINS)
Res FARMARENS LAMBETH WALK TO RAMSGROVE (IMP SWE) (MRS W & MRS M HINES & GORANSSON)
VHC BALIDORN BOLD AS BRASS (MRS G R BURFITT)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
2nd MALANDEX XCEEDINGLY GOOD JW (MISS M J BAKER)
3rd JWW JEUW DOUBLE SCOTCH BLACK ROB ROY [ATC AM01514HUN] (I & G MUZSLAI & GECSEI)
Res FRAGLESTONE FORRISTAR (MRS N J EMMINGHAM)
VHC MOONSPELL EMPEROR OF DREAMZ ( MRS J BURCH)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st SUBESSEN ECHOES OF PEACE (MRS F A PETERSEN)
2nd THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO (MISS K & MRS J BRAMLEY & ROBINSON)
3rd FARMARENS LAMBETH WALK TO RAMSGROVE (IMP SWE) (MRS W & MRS M HINES & GORANSSON)
Res CIOPAR RANGERS RASCAL (MR J S DUNCAN)
VHC BARGEMON BUGATTI ROYALE (MRS R SALTER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER JW (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
2nd BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER JW (MRS C BODDINGTON)
3rd KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW SHCM (MISS M CARTER)
Res ROXILYN DARK AND DASHING (MRS K EDWARDS)
VHC BARGEMON BEAUFORD TOURER AT BARKENBEAR (MRS B & MR K HANDLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st TALRAZ ROYAL ASCOT JW (MR & MRS G J MCERLANE)
2nd POTTERDALE ROCK STAR AT ATHEMBURGH (MR M & MRS T J HUTCHIN)
3rd COLEPARK ETERNAL LEGACY (MR I A & MRS J F LAWRENCE)
Res GILLABER BALLATER (MESDAMES A & H GILL & COOK)
VHC MALANDEX XPLICITLY MADE FOR HECATIE (MR D & MRS A ANDREWS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW (MRS D & MRS G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
2nd NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE JW (MISS D MOLLOY)
3rd WILLOWMEAD PRINCE REGAL (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
VHC DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st TALIBEE SHINING STAR (MRS S MARTIN)
2nd WELLKNOWE KNIGHT ERRAND (DR M P BUCKLEY)
3rd POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM (MR L & MRS J WEBB)
Res CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
VHC GALLUS ABSOLUTE QUALITY JW (MRS PATERSON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 34 Abs: 5
1st CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
2nd CH DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
3rd CH MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
Res POTTERDALE STAR AUDITION FOR PEPPERJAY JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
VHC CH ORORA'S MERCURY (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st TALIBEE SHINING STAR (MRS S MARTIN)
2nd HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW SHCM (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
3rd POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM (MR L & MRS J WEBB)
Res MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
VHC POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 9
1st CH BUSTROC AE FOND KISS (MR R & MRS S & MR E BALLANTYNE & BURNS)
2nd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B GOODYER)
3rd NORTHLANDER LIBERTY BELLE (MR P A & MRS J L NOBES)
Res FR/INT CH ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
VHC TALRAZ GOLDEN EARRING (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SENGALAS BREAKING DAWN FOR CLOVABRAE (MRS C & MRS A E STEAD & MAY)
2nd ENIGMA AT ORORA (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
3rd DEBBEACOL HARMONY IN MOTION (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
Res BRENRIGA WRAPPED IN RIBBONS (MR & MRS J & T NUNLEY)
VHC BENDALE SWEET GEORGIA BROWN (MISS A E G WILDING)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st PIPADENE ULTIMATE DREAM (MR & MRS L J BETTS)
2nd FIARY ANGEL FOR RAMSGROVE Z DOMU ETNY (MRS W HINES)
3rd SKYEBUCKS SATISFACTION OF DAMALEK (MR G & MRS M HALE)
Res LUM-BI-NI HOPEFUL ISABELLA FOR ROXILYN (IMP) (MRS K EDWARDS)
VHC PIPADENE UPPER CRUST (MISS L S PATERSON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st FEELING DE CHESTER [ATC AM01621FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
2nd JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT (MRS J LEECH)
3rd MOONSPELL FIELD OF DREAMZ (MR G & MRS A WELDON)
Res CH MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK JW (MR D HYDE)
VHC MYSTERHYS ABSOLUTE DESTINY (MRS R C MACDONALD)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 0
1st FRAGLESTONE FLOCKHEART (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
2nd ROXILYN DARK AND DELECTABLE (MRS K EDWARDS)
3rd PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
Res FIARY ANGEL FOR RAMSGROVE Z DOMU ETNY (MRS W HINES)
VHC VICTORY WIND'S BRIDGET JONES [ATC AJ00228FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st FIRSTPRIZEBEARS JACKIEO AVEC SNIKKLES (IMP BEL) JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
2nd MINERS LAKE RISING STAR (IMP) JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
3rd FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR JH JACQUES HERRGOTT)
Res POTTERDALE ECLIPSE JW (MR G, MRS C & MRS J STEAD & LEWIS)
VHC NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW ( MISS E SULLIVAN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA (MRS C HARDY)
2nd ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
3rd FLAGRANT DELICE DES EMERAUDES DU LAC [ATC AM01262FRA] (MR JH JACQUES HERRGOTT)
Res FRENCH KISS DE CHESTER [ATC AM01054FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
VHC BREAKSEA AMAZING GRACE FOR CALDERMIST JW (MR G & MRS A PEDDER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st KILTONDALE PRETTY IN PINK JW (MR G & MRS L PEIRSON)
2nd DEBBEACOL PRIDE AND JOY JW (MRS D WEIGHTMAN)
3rd BUSHBLADES READY TO REJOICE (MISS I GROENIER)
Res MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
VHC ELEMARK GUELDER ROSE (MRS F M RICHARDS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st MALANDEX XPLICIT (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd ATHEMBURGH NEW BEGINNING (MR G E S & MRS M S GILBERT)
3rd POTTERDALE STAR POTENTIAL (MISS M & MRS J SALE & LEWIS)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
VHC GELILAND MUSICAL BREEZE AT CORIMIST (MISS N & MS J WHELAN & YOUNG)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 7
1st CH POTTERDALE PURE PLATINUM (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd SNOWMEAD SILENT STORM JW (MS J L WALDRON)
3rd WILLOWMEAD KAYLA (MISS K S MOORHOUSE)
Res CH CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM (MR J & MRS M E HARKIN)
VHC CIOPAR CELTIC CHANCER (M/S P BUCHANAN-HISLOP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TALRAZ HOT FAVOURITE (MR M & MRS E A JAY)
2nd BARGEMON ISADORA JW ( MR B M & MRS C M CANTY)
3rd POTTERDALE STARLIGHT (MRS M A JAMIESON)
Res RUNIVAL SNOWCRYSTAL (MS H SMITH)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC CHARM (MS H SZMIDT)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited