Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired)

Judge(s): MISS S A ELKINGTON
 



CH DRAKESLEAT MASS WISTERIA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH DRAKESLEAT MASS WISTERIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR T WRIGHT
BEST PUPPY
EMEM CANDY SUNSHINE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M M DANCE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALPHERATZ DONRODRIGO JWW10 [ATC AL01259ESP]
Dog
Owner:  B CHALUPA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DRAKESLEAT MASS WISTERIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR T WRIGHT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOTHLYN BRIGADOON
Dog
Owner:  MRS E & MISS G FULTON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH STARGANG LADY GAGA
Bitch
Owner:  MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st DANVICHAR BERGAMOT SHCM (MRS H MOORE)
2nd BRINDECKEL FURRARI (MRS B GLUE)
3rd WALDMEISTER BROOK AT ARISTODAX (MR E & MRS B MCDOWELL, ERNEST & BLANCHE)
Res TORABBI WELSH MALT SHCM (MRS S & MRS J BANKS & DOUGLAS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st TAREE SELWYN (MR D J E & MRS J M PRESNAIL)
2nd JILJAC TSAR VERY MUCH (MR J W & MRS L BILLINGHURST)
3rd PORTALUTRA DELBOY (MRS M YOUNG)
Res BEAUCAT CHEDDA GEORGE (MR P H & MRS L G NEATE)
VHC TAREE SCOVILLE (MR R S HAYWARD)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st BOTHLYN BRIGADOON (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
2nd DRAKESLEAT ROUND ROBIN (MS L KENNEL)
3rd BIMINI KING OF SWING (MRS S JONES)
Res BOTHLYN SYMPHONY AT PURSLANE (MRS L WALDIE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KUSHWIN INCOGNITO (MRS G HARDY)
2nd MOLLONEY OH OH SEVEN VON WISTEX (MISS J STEPHENSON)
3rd HIS TERRICLE (MR S J & MRS S HUNT)
Res WALDMEISTER JOHNSON JW (MR B & MS S KUGOW & HOLT)
VHC KAPODACH KOOL KOOKIE (MRS J E WESTERMAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BOTHLYN BRIGADOON (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
2nd STARGANG VEGAS STRIP (MRS J A HASSALL)
3rd BOTHLYN SYMPHONY AT PURSLANE (MRS L WALDIE)
Res BOTHLYN TIMEMASTER AT SHARPLAW (MRS T MILLER)
VHC FOXEARTH FREE AS A BIRD (MR & MRS S & J PUCKETT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st WALDMEISTER CHARLIE BROWN AT ARISTODAX (MR E & MRS B MCDOWELL, ERNEST & BLANCHE)
2nd WALDMEISTER SAMUEL JW (MR B & MS S KUGOW & HOLT)
3rd BOTHLYN TIMEMASTER AT SHARPLAW (MRS T MILLER)
Res ANGELHOLM'S FIGARO (MRS M ADAMS)
VHC DANVICHAR EUPHRASIA (MRS H MOORE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st ALPHERATZ DONRODRIGO JWW10 [ATC AL01259ESP] (B CHALUPA)
2nd BASSODON BILBIE (MR K, MRS L & MISS E BLACK)
3rd CH FALLOWMILL BACK AND FETCH JW SHCM (MRS J HOWELLS)
Res DEEPDAX OVERDRAFT TOO FAR EMEM (MRS M M DANCE)
VHC RUS/SWEDCH SANDANCA ADDISON AT TYTHE (MR S J & MRS M WILLIAMS & KURANOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FOXEARTH FREE AS A BIRD (MR & MRS S & J PUCKETT)
2nd TORABBI WELSH MALT SHCM (MRS S & MRS J BANKS & DOUGLAS)
3rd HOTWIRE DIDJA EVER (MISS A BAXTER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st JANJAC MOSCHINO AT ROSSWELL (MR D J & MRS C M ORAM)
2nd PALSUZ DREAM TIME (MRS P MILLER)
3rd CUSTARD CREAM AT BEAUCAT (MR P H & MRS L G NEATE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st EMEM CANDY SUNSHINE (MRS M M DANCE)
2nd STARGANG CZARINA (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3rd HANISHAN EAU SYMFONIQUE AT KIERPARK (MR K J & MRS K M REES & JONES)
Res HANISHAN EAU CLASSIQUE (MRS S E & MR N R SHONE)
VHC STARGANG VERA WANG BEI WALDMEISTER (MR B & MS S KUGOW & HOLT)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st IRMA LA DOUCE VITORAZ [ATC AP00078CZE] (MR J BUSTA)
2nd PELLISMER DEALS A WINNER (MRS G & MRS D LANCASTER & MILLER)
3rd HOTWIRE ALL SHOOK UP (MISS A BAXTER)
Res BRYTONIAN UNDEGNAW (MR I G & MRS C WILLIAMS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st STARGANG DUSKY MAIDEN TO BENZDEN (MS B MORRISON)
2nd LORDSCAIRNIE LOVE LIFE (MRS S MARSTON-TEAL)
3rd VERRAMI DOMESTIC GODDESS (MRS R E A BARNEY)
Res KAPODACH CUP CAKE JW (K POXON)
VHC HORNY HILDA VITORAZ [ATC AP00081CZE] (MR J BUSTA)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st JANJAC MAC ZEEN (MRS J & MRS J A MCLEOD & HASSALL)
2nd BOTHLYN WILD ROSE (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
3rd DEEPDAX IN THE RED AT ROSELLE (MRS J E & MR I J WALKER)
Res STARGANG FUDGE CAKE (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
VHC WALDMEISTER MAUD FOR RIGADAC (MISS J M RIGBY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st HADOKA TULA SPARKLE (MESSRS D & K HARKER & HATZIKATIS)
2nd DEEPDAX CREDIT CRUNCH (MRS M MEREDITH)
3rd SAMLANE ZAFFIRO (MR P J & MRS N F PRICE)
Res KAPODACH IZZI MIYAKI (K POXON)
VHC MOLLONEY KISSY ANDTELL (MRS L SEXTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st CH DRAKESLEAT MASS WISTERIA (MR T WRIGHT)
2nd CH STARGANG LADY GAGA (MISS H BLACKBURN-BENNETT)
3rd CH BOTHLYN PENNY BLACK (MRS E & MISS G FULTON)
Res SIDELOCK DO I LOOK BOVVERED (MRS J MCLEOD)
VHC KUSHWIN FIREFLY (MRS G HARDY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st GUNNRANGE OPHELIA WITH JAYBIEM (MS J B MILES)
2nd HOTWIRE MAGIC MIDGE (MISS A BAXTER)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited