Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Clumber)

Judge(s): MRS F A SOMERFIELD
 

BEST OF BREED
Not Awarded
Owner:  
BEST PUPPY
BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX [ATC AP00062HRV]
Dog
Owner:  MRS L L LEVAI
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TWEEDSMUIR DAMBUSTER
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS MONAGHAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/DK/H/BIH/SCG/A/LUX CH CHERVOOD SNOWSUN [ATC AJ00184DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L L LEVAI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
THEANNAAREH EMERALD
Dog
Owner:  MRS K CORNWELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VANITONIA WOT A LIBERTY
Bitch
Owner:  MESSRS L A S & T S COX & ISHERWOOD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st SH CH ANTONINE THE AVIATOR SHCM (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd MARCHLANDS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OF HARRIFIELD SHCM (MR & MRS R E THOROGOOD)
3rd SEALUMBER NEXT GENERATION (MISS J H LINLEY)
Res NL/P/LUX/VDH CH WYMESWOLD CLYDE DOODLES [ATC AF00134NLD] (MR A & MRS J STOOP)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BIG BOOM'S BANDITOS DEX [ATC AP00062HRV] (MRS L L LEVAI)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st STUDEEM ROCK THE KAZBAR AT LACEYGUNN IR JUNIOR CH (MR G & MRS D UNDERWOOD)
2nd WINHAMPTON NELSON EDDY (MR & MRS K & S WARRINGTON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st WYMESWOLD GONZALEZ JW'10,W'10,NJK'11 [ATC AM00793NLD] (K INGE)
2nd NAKURU DRAGON SPIRIT AT RANZHAM (MRS J HYMAN)
3rd ANBROOK DIZZY HEIGHTS (MR R D & MR T C HUGHES & BROOKSHAW)
Res MICKLEMESS SPICE DRAGON AT CLUMBERWYCH (MR C & MRS C KEY)
VHC KAFERNES JACK DANIELS (MRS W REID)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st TWEEDSMUIR DAMBUSTER (MR & MRS MONAGHAN)
2nd THEANNAAREH EMERALD (MRS K CORNWELL)
3rd EILANDON TOM PINK JW (MR G & MRS E SUTHERLAND)
Res MICKLEMESS BELVEDERE (MR C N & MRS C M PAGE)
VHC PURLAND WIDGEON WHISSGIG (MR P A & MRS J A SHEPPARD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st NAKURU OUT OF THE ASHES (MRS D J ARMITAGE)
2nd TWEEDSMUIR KLASSIC EDITION AMONG SUELYNDA (MR & MRS BODEN)
3rd SH CH SPICE TWICE SIR TRISTAN BY ANBROOK (IMP FIN) (MRS BROOKSHAW)
Res IR SH CH BADGERSMOON THE BARD OF GLENARIFF (MS C A REYNOLDS)
VHC TWEEDSMUIR KLASS ACT (MR D QUEEN)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st MICKLEMESS BELVEDERE (MR C N & MRS C M PAGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st NAKURU OUT OF THE ASHES (MRS D J ARMITAGE)
2nd KAFERNES JACK DANIELS (MRS W REID)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st SH CH ANTONINE LEGALLY BLOND (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
2nd ANBROOK CIDER CUP (MR R D & MRS A HUGHES)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st WYCLYDO'S VIRGINIA'S JEWEL [ATC AM01160NLD] (MR A & MRS J STOOP)
2nd MITANMAT SHANNON OF BELCRUM (MRS I M CHARLESWORTH IRONSIDE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st WINHAMPTON NAUGHTY BUT NICE JW (MRS S A & MISS L L M WILSON)
2nd STUDEEM DANCING QUEEN OF FAYEMM (MR E & MRS L LOCKETT)
3rd BADGERSMOON MISS MARPLE (MRS J LANGRIDGE)
Res WINHAMPTON NORAH JONES (MRS K CORNWELL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st ANBROOK SKYLARK AT BRAZENHILL JW (MR & MRS J A NEWSHAM)
2nd TIOGA MAGIC SPELL (MRS A ROBERTS)
3rd KAUSING KERFUFFLES AT KAFERNES (MS K DEICK)
Res WYMESWOLD BOGOTA [ATC AM00853NLD] (DHR S BAKKER)
VHC ANBROOK SUMMER SONG FOR ANTONINE (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CHERVOOD'S SNOW BIBI OF KOLA [ATC AM00216DNK] (MRS L L LEVAI)
2nd EILANDON PINK SATIN (MR G & MRS E SUTHERLAND)
3rd MICKLEMESS BUZY LIZZIE (MR C N & MRS C M PAGE)
Res MAURSETT MORNA OF STONIELEA (MR G & MRS L STEELE)
VHC DOCKWRAY SNAPDRAGON TO TWEEDSMUIR (MR & MRS MONAGHAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st AM/DK/H/BIH/SCG/A/LUX CH CHERVOOD SNOWSUN [ATC AJ00184DNK] (MRS L L LEVAI)
2nd SH CH VANITONIA WOT A LIBERTY (MESSRS L A S & T S COX & ISHERWOOD)
3rd DUTCH CH COMPANIONWAY,S TAKING NO BULL [ATC AL00156USA] (MR A & MRS J STOOP)
Res SH CH TWEEDSMUIR BEAUTIFUL DREAM AMONG SUELYNDA JW SHCM (MR & MRS BODEN)
VHC DOCKWRAY SERENITY OF HARRIFIELD (MR & MRS R E THOROGOOD)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st MICKLEMESS BUZY LIZZIE (MR C N & MRS C M PAGE)
2nd DEEPFLEET FILLY OF WOOLIEBOURNE (SPANIEL (CLUMBER)) (MISS H MAYES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DOCKWRAY SERENITY OF HARRIFIELD (MR & MRS R E THOROGOOD)
2nd MICKLEMESS BELLA ROSA (MR & MRS P R CROFTS)
3rd TIOGA MAGIC SPELL (MRS A ROBERTS)
Res KAUSING KERFUFFLES AT KAFERNES (MS K DEICK)
VHC SEALUMBER TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MISS E A HIRST)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited