Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MR R L EDWARDS(D) - MRS C M JURY(B)
 



SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY DOG OF TAMPA BAY [ATC AM00554USA]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY DOG OF TAMPA BAY [ATC AM00554USA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS L HESS
BEST PUPPY
FOXRUSH REBECCA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J CHARLTON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY DOG OF TAMPA BAY [ATC AM00554USA]
Dog
Owner:   MRS L HESS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FOULBY QUEENSTOWN AT CAMBREMER
Bitch
Owner:  MR D BRABBAN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CARPENNY MADE A MILLION
Dog
Owner:  MRS P CARPANINI
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SIMMANDAM CRUSHED ICE OVER ROCHEBY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D M HOPKINSON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st SH CH SANDYLANDS WAIT AND SEE (MRS B & MRS E ANTHONY & JAYES)
2nd SH CH LUDALOR LUNAR ECLIPSE OVER AMBERSTOPE JW (MR L D & MRS J A NEAL)
3rd SH CH NAIKEN QUINCY, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Res CH/INT/RUS/FT-DUCK TIMANTI SOLID DEVIDSON [ATC AH01312RUS] (MRS ELIZAVETA NESTEROVA)
VHC SUNDYKE SECRET EDITION (MISS C WOOD)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st FLOSSFALLS SERENGETI MANORWELL (MRS E GRUMMITT)
2nd WILSBURY HEATHCLIFFE AT HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSERS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & B)
3rd CARPENNY THE SPY MASTER (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res CARROMER ZACHARY (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
VHC DOLWEN HOT OFF THE PRESS (MR A & MRS S W & MRS EW ELLIS & MATULLA)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st NAIKEN ZEPHYR, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd AZEEM [ATC AM01489NLD] (C M VAN ELEWOUD)
3rd RAMSAYVILLE RAISE ANCHOR AT TALARD (MR A , MRS L & MISS T DOUGLAS)
Res ROCHEBY PETER PAN (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
VHC BUCKHOLT HUGO (MRS F MOUNT)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 28 Abs: 1
1st SEATALLAN VESTIA (MISS K POWELL)
2nd SHAROUNS INCOGNITO JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
3rd STREAMANDA TOP KNOTCH JW (MR J C & MRS A J STEWART)
Res DOLBIA CHRISTIAN LACROIX [ATC AP00319POL] (MRS I DUDKOWIAK)
VHC DRIFFWOLD HOLOGRAM AT DEWCOVNY (MR A & MRS A VENABLES & WAGSTAFF)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st KEYDELLA KOUNTRY LAD AT TANRONENS (MRS A DEANE)
2nd FOXRUSH RAG TRADE (MRS J CHARLTON)
3rd ANNAKAY TIME WILL TELL (MRS S C BURROUGHS)
Res CROSSCROYDE CONFIDE IN ME (MR R H & MRS G M SYKES)
VHC ICYRIVERS MYOHMY BY CARRIEGAME (MR W & MRS G DODD)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 4
1st BALRION WEATHERTOP ARAMIS (MR J R & MRS S CROOK)
2nd FARNFIELD PHANTOM MENACE JW SHCM (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
3rd PRIORISE SPENDING TIME (MRS M E PRIOR)
Res CARPENNY YEATES AT THREERIVERS (MR D E & MRS J E MACLACHLAN)
VHC TRENDLEWOOD SNOWMAN J W (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st CAMBREMER SILVERSTONE (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd FULLWELL FAIR TRADE WITH HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
3rd MARRONOIR MICHIGAN AT ZANYS (MRS J & MRS F MCDONALD & DANTINNES)
Res SIMANDEM SILVER SPIRIT (MR T R & MRS M G GRANT)
VHC LLANSTINAN HOT TODDY OF BOWSTONES JW (MRS A M BRITTON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st TRENOW GABRIEL OAK (MR R A & MRS M A FLOYD)
2nd SANDYLANDS LOOKING BACK (MR F BARBERI)
3rd LOUGIN LEATHER (MR B F & MRS P A PARROTT)
Res SHAROUNS HERITAGE JW (MR S WILLIAMSON)
VHC WARRINGAH'S TENNANTS CREEK JW (MR D COODE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st TRENDLEWOOD ONLY TO FLY (MR & MRS D L & F E M BRADDON)
2nd ROCHEBY BRIGADOON AT BEAUVOIR (MR A J BAUDAINS)
3rd ROCHEBY GOLDEN SAGE (MISS P J & MRS M TEASDALE & HOPKINSON)
Res HOLMAJOR DRUMMER BOY (MRS P A DAVIES)
VHC CROSSCROYDE COALITION (MR R J & MRS A LAVELLE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 36 Abs: 6
1st SH CH/AM/CAN CH SALTY DOG OF TAMPA BAY [ATC AM00554USA] ( MRS L HESS)
2nd SH CH CARPENNY MADE A MILLION (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd LINNBURNHEAD REED WARBLER (MRS J MCDONALD)
Res SH CH NAIKEN WAY OUT WEST ,JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
VHC SH CH FULLWELL FLY HIGH TO HALSHIMOOR (MRS J & MESSRS J & M RAWLINSON)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st NEFLIER NIGHT (MR M J TOUBLIC)
2nd LEOSPRING ATOMIC LAD ( MR C ROSE)
3rd ASH FARM DILL (MR P E BISHOP)
Res HULTON BLACK JET (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S & MS TUCKER)
VHC FLASHMOUNT MEADE (MR D CAPEL)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st CH WARRINGAH'S GUNDAROO JW (MR D COODE)
2nd BILBO BAGGINS BY BAILEYDALE JW SHCM (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
3rd INT/GER/DAN CH BRADSTON'S UP UP AND AWAY [ATC AP00182DEU] (MR M & MRS M KUCIC & BRADY)
Res LINTHWAITE MAXIMUS (MRS J KING)
VHC CARPENNY MILES AHEAD WITH EREMOS JW (MRS M REES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st IR SH CH LINJOR SHIRAZ (L HARVEY MAJOR)
2nd HURSTMEON WILD BILL HICKOK OF LEOSPRING (J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd BALDEVS ROCKERFELLOW (MISS D LONG)
Res FOXRUSH ROGER (MR R & MRS C WILKINSON)
VHC TURCEL CELTIC STORM JW (MRS C E TURNER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st CH NAIKEN RUSSIAN RHYTHM, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
2nd ENELEON HOLLYHOCK OF LONICERIUM (MR D & MISS T J FALSHAW & ELLIOTT)
3rd ALLENIES WATERSPRITE FOR DARRABOL JW (MR I J & MRS B A GANNEY)
Res HIGHTREVORON HONEYSUCKLE (MISS V ARTINGSTALL)
VHC OAKGLEN PENNY LANE (MR G L & MRS C S HATFIELD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st FOXRUSH REBECCA JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd WARRINGAH'S CAMIRA CREEK (MR D COODE)
3rd MARTINSTIDE PASTICHE OF BOWSTONES (MRS A M BRITTON)
Res WILSBURY WAVERLEY PLACE AT HALSHIMOOR (MR & MRS RAWLINSON & BALSHAW)
VHC BESKERBY LARKSONG (MR R I & MRS P E DAWSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st LEMBAS CHIQUITITA (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd RAMSAYVILLE RAISE HELL (MR A & MRS M, MISS M & MISS S BROWN & REDPATH)
3rd PRIORISE COME DANCING (MRS M E PRIOR)
Res ROCHEBY WINDFLOWER FOR HOLMAJOR (MRS P A DAVIES)
VHC SARANDEN PARISIENNE (MS M & MRS S CODDINGTON & MCLELLAN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 3
1st CARROMERS SEKONDA JW (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
2nd DEVONELITE SHES GOT THE LOOK (MR V & MISS N BAHARIE)
3rd GEMARLA DOUBLE TAKE (MRS L & MISS G FAULKNER)
Res CARPENNY VASSAR (MRS P CARPANINI)
VHC CRICKLECREEK CAROLINA AT WYNFAUL (MRS M A BEDFORD)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 5
1st DIANAIA DESERT GOLD AT SUTTONPARK (MR J M NEACHELL)
2nd AMBERWATCH GIFT OF JUNO (MISS R Z WATKINS)
3rd STREAMANDA TIP TOP FOR TRIPLECROFT (DR S PLAYLE)
Res OAKHOUSE ONOUR BLACKMAN (MRS M LITHERLAND)
VHC CARROMERS SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st SIMMANDAM CRUSHED ICE OVER ROCHEBY (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd CARROMERS SILVER CINDERS JW (MR & MRS M REYNOLDS)
3rd ROSEMADE QUIET NIGHT JW [ATC AL00867ITA] (MRS R AGOSTINI)
Res MANDAMAY BEYONCE (MR D WILMSHURST)
VHC BUCKHOLT CORAL (MRS F MOUNT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st GREATBARTON MISS LILLIE (MR K & MRS K L DAY)
2nd LEWISAN LOOK AT ME (MR C & MRS S J FAULKNER)
3rd LINJOR RHIANNA JW (L HARVEY MAJOR)
Res BOWSIAN UNDER THE MOONLIGHT (MRS S H EVANS)
VHC CORNLANDS LADY CACIA (MR J P HINDLEY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 2
1st STEELEIGH HOT TO HANDLE JW (MR S J & MRS P L LESLEY)
2nd RICHBOURNE SILVER SURPRISE JW (MRS S WILES)
3rd SANDYLANDS SPRING BLOSSOM FOR BAILEYDALE JW SHCM (MISS K METCALFE)
Res SIMANDEM SILVER CHARM FOR WATERBROOK JW (MR FO & MRS M H & MR K GAWTHORPE)
VHC POOLSTEAD POMEROL (MR R V HEPWORTH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st CRAWCROOK ODD SOXS (MRS L SUTCLIFFE)
2nd SHARDANEL BLUERIBBON AT SHEENARON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
3rd CARPENNY RILLA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res SHAROUNS FAN DANCER (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC WOOLMAN CONSTANCE (MRS Y SHIRTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 9
1st SH CH FOULBY QUEENSTOWN AT CAMBREMER (MR D BRABBAN)
2nd SH CH NAIKEN XCLUSIVE DREAM, JW (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
3rd SH CH/IR SH CH PHILIPSTOWN SALLY ANN (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
Res SH CH LEMBAS MAMMA MIA JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
VHC IT CH LOCH MOR GIULIETTA [ATC AL00538ITA] (MR F BARBERI)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st LAB ADVENTURE¦S TANZANIA [ATC AM00797DNK] (MISS H OSTENFELD NIELSEN)
2nd LEOSPRING ATOMIC POWER (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd ABBEYSTEAD REEVE (MRS K M SMITH)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st WARRINGAH'S KARKIRRI (MR D COODE)
2nd DIOR J'ADORE OF WINGS OF AN ANGEL [ATC AP00322FRA] (JEHL SARAH)
3rd WARRINGAH'S WILARRA (MRS K M SMITH)
Res WOODMIST SAFFRON (MRS S P ROGERS)
VHC WINSLEYWOOD WILD ROSE (MRS A SCUTCHER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st GREATBARTON MISS LILLIE (MR K & MRS K L DAY)
2nd LEMBAS NAME OF THE GAME AT MILLERDAN (MRS R WILLIAMS)
3rd CARROMER HOT GOSSIP FOR TAPH (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Res CUJO DAISY AT BLACKMINE JW (MISS T JAMES)
VHC TRENDLEWOOD VIVA LA VIDA (MR J & MRS B VAN HELDEN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright © The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited