Crufts 2012 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Flat Coated)

Judge(s): MRS A YOUENS(D) - MRS S KEARTON(B)
 



SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  K ANDERSON
BEST PUPPY
MARSALLAND OVER AND OUT
Dog
Owner:   MRS M A BATES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SWED CH TORPEDOS WOODOO MAGIC [ATC AM00729SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS LUNDEKLEV
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION
Bitch
Owner:  K ANDERSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR/INTUCH/FINUCH/NUCH/SUCH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND WW 09 EURW09 SW 07 [ATC AH00481NOR]
Dog
Owner:  MRS J VASSBOTN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CASSIOPI FREE TIME WITH SUFORD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS Y RUDIN

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SH CH WITHYBED BLUE JEANS (MRS A KILMINSTER)
2nd TARANBECK LAST FUSILIER (MRS S OXFORD)
3rd LEVELMOOR WOODWARDIA AT MASELOCH (MR I T R & MRS M BOTT)
Res SH CH DOWNSTREAM DOUBLE FIRST ( MRS S A WEST)
VHC PINEBANK BOSSANOVA ( MISSES K & E & MRS R TAYLOR)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st MARSALLAND OVER AND OUT ( MRS M A BATES)
2nd CONTAR NIGHTWATCHER (D W & R A MCCUBBIN)
3rd KULAWAND TIME TO TREASURE (MISS A L GARDINER)
Res LLANTRUSSA BY THE BOOK (AI) (MR R J & MRS T J MOON)
VHC FLATCHARM WILD THING (AI) (MISS K L HOLLAND)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CANDIDACASA OOR WULLIE (MISS C HOLMES)
2nd WAINHAWKE WOODLANDER AT LAKEMERE (MRS F HESLOP)
3rd TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TOHUGA OF BENVELLYN (MR & MRS B JONES)
Res HALLBENT OCTOBER TOCCATA (MR B & MRS G BROADBENT)
VHC GEMSWIN BLACK MAGIC (P A MCQUILLAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st CANDIDACASA AIKENDRUM (MISS C HOLMES)
2nd SWANTONWOOD LOWRY AT WRENSMEAD JW ( MRS S M HENESEY)
3rd FAB FOUR'S FEEL THE WIND [ATC AM01069NOR] (MRS A L & MRS A M BOHLER & SLETTHAUG)
Res BROOMSWARD HUGO BOSS BY GEMSWIN (MRS S, MRS G & MR M, KNIGHT & JACOBS)
VHC GLOI DUBH CELTIC SEAHEART JW ( MS E, DR L & MISS WALKER, ROBERTS & SMITHERMAN)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st GLENDARUEL SEA THE STARS WITH PAJANBECK (AI) (MR P & MRS J & MISS S EGGINTON)
2nd MAIJEROND BLACK MAGIC OF SAWBROOK (MR & MRS E FISHER)
3rd LLANTRUSSA ETON MESS WITH LINEOVER (MR & MRS L B NICHOLLS)
Res CASTLEROCK MAGIC'S STAKE ON CLEARFIELD (MR T & MRS C WHITMORE)
VHC LLANTRUSSA RUM BA BA (MRS R TIERLING)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st BRIGHTMOOR WOODBRACKEN OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
2nd GLOI DUBH BALDUR ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
3rd CASTLEROCK NORTHERN MOON AT HEATHERIDGE JW (MS S PINGREE)
Res STEELRIVER BLAZIN HOT AT BLACKTOFT JW (MS H & MR P FOX & DREWERY)
VHC WILLOWSWIND WHISPERING ELM JW (MRS T & MISS C GALE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st GWENADILLO WILD KNIGHT JW (MRS D COAKLEY)
2nd CASSIOPI PHYNNS TRIBUTE BY PERRYMEL (MR A P MRS H C & MISS M B OSBORNE-BROWN)
3rd TYGWYN TAWNY PORTHOS ( MRS L MASTROIANNI)
Res BRANCHALWOOD BALMENACH FOR BURPHAM JW SHCM (MRS L M STRUDWICK)
VHC GWENADILLO WISH FOR MOUR AT CLEARFIELD (MR T & MRS C WHITMORE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st BRANCHALWOOD BENRIOCH AT LINDISFARNE ( Mr B A & Mrs E Hills)
2nd ORKHATOS PEMBERLEY OF AUCHINBRECK (MRS E CULLEN)
3rd GEMSWIN SON OF A PREACHER MAN WITH CANDIDACASA JW (MRS S, MRS G & MR M, KNIGHT & JACOBS)
Res BRIGHTSTART MAXIMILLION OF LARKSDOWN (MR R A & MRS M MILLBANK)
VHC CASTLEROCK STORMY KNIGHT OVER HEATHERIDGE JW SHCM (MS S PINGREE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st BRAEMIST OCEAN KESTREL JW (MISS LS JONES)
2nd RAINESGIFT HUCKLEBERY FINN TO LIZZLOG JW (MISS H S WALKER)
3rd TORRWEAVING MERRYMAN AT MASELOCH JW SHCM (MR I T R & MRS M BOTT)
Res ISLSTROM QUILLAN JW (MR R & MRS S M ROSS)
VHC LEVELMOOR NIJINSKY (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st SWED CH TORPEDOS WOODOO MAGIC [ATC AM00729SWE] (MRS LUNDEKLEV)
2nd SH CH BALLYRIVER BLAKE TAF (K ANDERSON)
3rd SH CH/SWE/NOR CH COVENSTEAD AMBASSADOR (IMP) (MESDAMES B, EMC & D HUTCHISON , HOLMES & PATMORE)
Res SH CH WOODAVENS CRACKERJACK JW ( MRS J H & MR R MOORS & ALLEN)
VHC CH KULAWAND LOVE TO REMEMBER (MRS P LANE-RIDYARD)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR/INTUCH/FINUCH/NUCH/SUCH ALMANZA YOUR WISH IS MY COMMAND WW 09 EURW09 SW 07 [ATC AH00481NOR] (MRS J VASSBOTN)
2nd CH/IR CH CLANDRIFT DARK LEGEND JW ( MRS S M HENESEY)
3rd MADDISTREAM INDIGO JACK AT CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
Res MADDISTREAM MARS BLACK AT WENDUR SGWC (RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)) (MR M S & MRS M KETTEL & STEVENS-KETTEL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st TARANBECK LAST FUSILIER (MRS S OXFORD)
2nd LEVELMOOR NIJINSKY (MR D E J & MRS M A SALT)
3rd CLANDRIFT REFLECTION JW (MRS V BOWEN)
Res LADYLEYS COLLIS BEAU SHCM (MR S A & MRS A E HUCKLE)
VHC KULAWAND MOONLIGHT TEMPO (MRS D M WRIGHT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 8
1st MAIJEROND FLOWS FLYER ( MISS J WYND)
2nd LEVELMOOR LAURENTIANA ( MRS D E EDWARDS)
3rd NOR CH SU(U)CH FAB FOUR'S FEEL FREE [ATC AL00663NOR] (MRS A L & MRS A M BOHLER & SLETTHAUG)
Res HOPEVALLEY MORNING SUPRISE OF BOCHILBARLEY (MRS P BELLAMY)
VHC AVENING SILVAN WHISPER (MRS P LYNOTT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st ARAMINTA GLASS AT GAYPLUME (MRS H C MURRAY)
2nd ORKHATOS ELEKTRA (MRS M A REID)
3rd LIZZLOG KISS AND TELL (MRS L WALKER)
Res LUSS KISS IN THE DARK ( MRS R RICHARDS)
VHC CANALHOUSE RUNNING FLUSH (MR M & MRS L CHAPMAN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st TOUTNOIR HIRIWA TAIMANA ( MR T S BRADER)
2nd TORWOOD MADLEY MORMENTOUS (MRS D JURY)
3rd TORRYBURN CHALLIS (MISS J ALDIS)
Res WAINHAWKE BEATRICE (MRS C S GRAY)
VHC RONEVORG DREAM DEAL ( MR C & MRS A SMITH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st ESKWINDS DRIVING MISS DAISY TO WINDYHOLLOWS (MR E W & MRS P J & MISS N E COLSON)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING MIST (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
3rd PAJANBECK WELCUM TO MY WORLD (MISS A BARNETT)
Res GO WITH THE FLOW BE CALLED CHEERFUL DUTCH JUNIOR CH [ATC AM00751NLD] (M H P C BOSMAN)
VHC LUSSAC RATHER SMART TO KEEPERSEND (MRS A M MILLER)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st FELDKIRK FALLON OF MAYLA (MRS H BAXTER)
2nd MADISON SPELLBINDER (MRS B J BRYANT)
3rd BENCHOLKA BLACK PEPPER AT MELDORFER (MRS F A ROBB)
Res GAYPLUME TICKLED PINK (MRS H C MURRAY)
VHC SIMON SAYS ONCE IN A BLUE MOON AT CAPELDEWI (IMP NOR) (MRS S M CANDLER)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st LIZZLOG LACEY'S ENIGMA JW (MRS L WALKER)
2nd SEAHEART ISABELLA JW (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
3rd STEELRIVER HEATWAVE JW (MISS S STEVENSON)
Res TARANBECK SORREL TIMELESS (MRS S OXFORD)
VHC GAYPLUME GO WITH THE FLOW (MISS J C LAWRINSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st STRANFAER LUCY LOCKET JW (MR D & MRS K JOYCE)
2nd DYMEXE SIERRA SKY ( MRS M TROTTER)
3rd ORKHATOS PHOEBE SHCM (MRS M A REID)
Res TOFFEDREAMS WHYRED BY WITHYBED (SW IMP) (MRS A KILMINSTER)
VHC CASTLEROCK COULD IT BE MAGIC FOR GARREGWEN (MRS G E HANCOCK)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st STEELRIVER COME DANCING OF SKYLOCH ( MR I A & MRS A L MCDONALD)
2nd BRANCHALWOOD LIA FAIL JW ( MRS M & MR J L DALZIEL-SCOTT & SCOTT)
3rd BEANIT LUKA TO KEEPERSWAY JW SH CM (MR R & MS L ASHCROFT & LONG)
Res CHAMPUNZIE TOUCHY FEELY (MRS M E BALL)
VHC BENVELLYN CAPE MEERENDAL ( DR P M ALLAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 6
1st BENVELLYN CAPE LITTLE KAROO (MRS & MISS SMITHERMAN)
2nd WOODAVENS WISTERIA WIND (MISS D WARRINGTON)
3rd WAVERTON FLORADORA (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Res GLOI DUBH ANDRASTA JW SHCM ( MS E J & DR L WALKER & ROBERTS)
VHC TACUMSHIN ISLAND LADY (MRS M TANNER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st SH CH FELDKIRK FASHION (K ANDERSON)
2nd CASSIOPI FREE TIME WITH SUFORD (MRS Y RUDIN)
3rd BLACKTOFT BLACK BOTTOM GIRL (MR E HARRISON)
Res BEANIT MONEYPENNY OF RONEVORG (MRS J B CAMPBELL)
VHC SH CH CASTLEROCK MAGIC MOMENT JW ( MRS D BROOKS)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WAYWORTHY BABY SPICE (MRS C M PLAYER)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH DOWNSTREAM DESTINY'S CHILD JW (MS B JOHNSON)
2nd CH LEVELMOOR LANOSA OF SEAHEART (MISS G & MR P SMITHERMAN)
3rd WAVERTON FLORADORA (MR D G & MRS B M HUTCHISON)
Res GWENADILLO SEEK A WISH JW EW09 (MISS J CALVERLEY)
VHC BENVELLYN NAMAQUA DOVE OF TILLISLA (MR G & MRS M B JAMES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st BOCHILBARLEY NOVEMBER MIST OVER HOPEVALLEY (MRS M E ROMEO-DIESTE)
2nd HOPEVALLEY MORNING LEAVES AMONG WOODAVENS (MISS D WARRINGTON)
3rd TARANBECK SORREL TIMELESS (MRS S OXFORD)
Res HARVEST MOON OF CASBLAIDD (MR C & MRS C HEWISON)
VHC CONTAR MAGIC SPELL OVER GLENTURRET (A F, C J & M DURRANT)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2012. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited