Crufts 2012 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MR K SMITH
 



SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER
Dog
Owner:  MRS C & MRS J M SAYERS & DENNIS
BEST PUPPY
UPPERWOOD'S WOODROBIN SANNDRAIGH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER
Dog
Owner:  MRS C & MRS J M SAYERS & DENNIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L TAYLOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOURNEHOUSE SILVER QUEST AT PHLERDOR JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS MORTIMER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA FENSTON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J M DENNIS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 7
1st LLINLOW TROUBLE AT BAY (P S & K N, J & J M ANDREWS & BARBER)
2nd WANSLEYDALE WATERLOO TO INGELLA (MISS I R YOUNG)
3rd SEVERNSETT RUM 'N BLACK JW (MR & MRS A G DARLEY)
Res SETTASIDE SORBET (MRS G O & MR G W FISHER)
VHC MANDYSET DIRTY DANCING ( MRS F HOLLAND)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st UPPERWOOD IN THE GROVE (MRS L MARSDEN)
2nd SODALITAS COOL DIAMOND (MISS S VICKERS)
3rd PILSDON FLASH HARRY (MRS H LENZI)
Res TATTERSETT HE'S SO COOL AT CALMERELL (MR S G & MRS A ANGUS)
VHC RICHECCA FRENCH CONNECTION (MR & MRS J B & S E RUMBLE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st UPPERWOOD HOORAY HENRY (MRS C MOTTISHAW)
2nd DYRHAM DIVERSITY AT REDHARA JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
3rd RADBROOKS HOMEWARD BOUND (MISS F TOMPSETT)
Res BUSHBANE CELTIC ECLIPSE (MRS A M & MR B S PRICE)
VHC UPPERWOOD BOYCIE AT PARKHOLME (MRS L PARKER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st SHAMBELLIE FINAL CHAPTER (MR W M FARQUHAR)
2nd WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE (MR G & MRS B A & MRS L JOLLEY & TAYLOR)
3rd BUSHBANE CELTIC ECLIPSE (MRS A M & MR B S PRICE)
Res CANONSETT DEJA VU AT BEAUVOIR (MR A J BAUDAINS)
VHC PEWTERSPEARE THE PIANOMAN (MS A LEATHER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st BOURNEHOUSE SILVER QUEST AT PHLERDOR JW SHCM (MR & MRS MORTIMER)
2nd VALSETT STARLITE RED ROBIN (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
3rd GEMSETT I AM LEGEND (MESDAMES A & D BALL & MORGAN)
Res SUNHOUSE HERE COMES THE SUN TO SHADYMOORE (MRS A L GOLBY)
VHC BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY (MRS & MS M L HACKING)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st AFTERGLOW ANYONE FOR DENNIS AT GLENMAURANGI (MRS A PHILLIPS)
2nd BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA (D & W, R & B BRIDGWATER, DAVIES & JEFFERY)
3rd BRAMSTORM WALK THE LINE (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
Res BARGRENNAN BRESSAY WITH ROWANMYLE (MS M A VALLANCE)
VHC SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT (MR S & MRS H WOOD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st BARGRENNAN GLENESK (MRS J ARMSTRONG)
2nd RICHECCA REUBYN (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
3rd UPPERWOOD SIGNATURE BY REDHARA (MR D M & MRS R E GOUTORBE)
Res BALVENIE BUCCANEER JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
VHC SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO (MR & MRS A G DARLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER (MRS C & MRS J M SAYERS & DENNIS)
2nd SH CH MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH (MS T WATKINS)
3rd SH CH TATTERSETT DOCTOR WOODY JW (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
Res SH CH RICHECCA MAKE MY DAY FOR SORBUS (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)
VHC SH CH BEECHANGER WAGTAIL JW SHCM (MRS G O & MR G W FISHER)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE ADVENTURE AT REDBORNSTOKE (MRS H C JONES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st WANSLEYDALE TRIBUTE TO JOLYMORE (MR G & MRS B A & MRS L JOLLEY & TAYLOR)
2nd MOORBROOK FIRECRACKER AT PERNICKETY (MRS S D COOK)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 6
1st SH CH SEVERNSETT DANCING QUEEN (MR & MRS A G DARLEY)
2nd MARIGLEN STEALS THE HEART OF MEANDI (MR & MRS D MORGAN)
3rd SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
Res MERLEYCOPSE LOVE OF A LADY (MRS Y C DAVIS)
VHC SALISBURY PLAIN BABE AT FLECKERS (MR M J & MRS R ALDRIDGE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st UPPERWOOD'S WOODROBIN SANNDRAIGH (MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE)
2nd BALVENIE VEE MARIE (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
3rd CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER (MRS C A JENNINGS)
Res PERNICKETY COVER GIRL (MRS S D COOK)
VHC MANDYSET HAVEN'T A CLUE (MRS G BAKER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st BUSHBANE CELTIC FEELING (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
2nd DYRHAM AMAZING GRACE (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
3rd RICKORY BIZZIE LIZZIE (MR & MRS A SWANNELL)
Res UPPERWOOD SILENT RUMOURS (M & D DUCHESE - VERBOVEN)
VHC BOURNEHOUSE SOLITAIRE (MR D & MRS D HEWITT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN GOLDIKOVA (MRS S D LOAKES)
2nd CULVERWELL CONSTANZA (MRS A MONTELL)
3rd MOORBROOK LITTLE MERMAID AT LAURELSET (MRS S A DALE)
Res MARIGLEN NINA FEVER (MRS M MCCABE)
VHC MOORBROOK MARY ROSE (MR K & MRS L HOWARTH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 4
1st SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)
2nd TATTERSETT DOCTOR IN LOVE (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
3rd DYRHAM MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
Res HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW (MR C E & MRS C R HARTLE)
VHC TATTERSETT FLUTTER MONEY (MISS D BROWN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 7
1st UPPERWOOD SNOWBALL FOR REDHARA JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
2nd MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW (MRS L A LAWSON)
3rd PHENSET SILVER MOON (MR N S & MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)
Res TATTERSETT FRANKEL (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
VHC BARGRENNAN GIGHA (MRS J ARMSTRONG)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st MOORBROOK GOLDEN GIRL OF WANSLEYDALE (MRS L TAYLOR)
2nd BRAMSTORM LINE DANCER (MR & MRS D OLIVER)
3rd UPPERWOOD CO CO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
Res VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
VHC DYRHAM DAZZLE'N'DAZE (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 3
1st SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA FENSTON (MRS J M DENNIS)
2nd SH CH UPPERWOOD BETTY BARCLAY (MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE)
3rd SH CH LARRENIE ROWANBERRY AT LYNCARDA JW (MRS A DODDS)
Res LLINLOW FIRE OF LOVE AT MOORBROOK (MR K & MRS L HOWARTH)
VHC SH CH SWANNERY FINLANDIA JW (MR & MRS B V & M A ATTWOOD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN NINA FEVER (MRS M MCCABE)
2nd VALSETT STARLITE RUBY BLUSH AT TUDORFIELD (MR & MRS P BATES)
3rd HARTSETT LEADING LADY OF BRYSETT (MR B & MRS M C SAVILLE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.