DFS Crufts 2011 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Tibetan Terrier

Judge(s): MR M GILCHRIST
 



IR/INT CH SCHANTI'S ZARA - LAMLEH MIT MIKUDI (IMP DEU)

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
IR/INT CH SCHANTI'S ZARA - LAMLEH MIT MIKUDI (IMP DEU)
Bitch
Owner:  MS J & DR W M ANDREW & TEMPEST
BEST PUPPY
ALILAH'S VERY IMPRESSED AT WATERLEY
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INCALUX NYTETIME STORY
Dog
Owner:  MISS B P STRINGER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR/INT CH SCHANTI'S ZARA - LAMLEH MIT MIKUDI (IMP DEU)
Bitch
Owner:  MS J & DR W M ANDREW & TEMPEST
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ARAKI FLOOZY HUSSEY
Bitch
Owner:  MISS F & MRS S WHITEHEAD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 3
1st CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
2nd ROENEEKA MAESTRO (MR R JOHNS)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ARAKI MCDUFFY PUFF (MRS D STEWART- RITCHIE)
2nd AFRICANDAWNS LORD COMET (MR T L JOHNSON)
3rd JOYBERNA PRINCE O`THIEVES (MRS L BAILEY)
Res UNOHOO HERE'S BINGO (MRS M ERSKINE-JONES)
VHC KHADOS LUVMEDO MOONLIGHT (MR D E & MRS C JOHNSON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TETSIMI FLASH GORDON (MR N S SMITH)
2nd BALDERSTONE CHANCER (MISS C M CHAPMAN)
3rd ARAKI I KNOW YOU WANT IT (MRS A & MISS S SINCLAIR & ROFFEY)
Res CLOUDBUSTER'S HEARTTHROB (MR A SKABOULLOS)
VHC ROUTENBURN GREAT PRETENDER (MRS W LOW)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st INCALUX NYTETIME STORY (MISS B P STRINGER)
2nd TETSIMI NOTORIOUS (MR A & MRS C J STONE)
3rd LASANG THE REAL DEAL (MRS A & MRS E DRAPER-ANDREWS & HADLOW)
Res CLOUDBUSTER'S HEARTTHROB (MR A SKABOULLOS)
VHC GLENCOUL SPARKY (MR R & MRS A J MCLEAN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st TYNGELI MR BOJANGLES JW (MRS R & MR M O'SULLIVAN & KENNETT)
2nd INCALUX THYME WILL TELL WITH SETRIQUE (MISS D M FORD)
3rd TETSIMI TRIBUNE AT TIANYI (MRS L BAILEY)
Res THEMILL SAMSON OF DRUMBATHIE (MRS R SMEALL)
VHC BOSHANTI NORTON (MRS E HEARN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st KHADOS DANCE WITH TI LA SHU GER JUNIOR CH (MR & MRS D E JOHNSON)
2nd PINROW SUNSET BLAZE AT MYRLEA (MS G & MR P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
3rd BALTORO HOT LEGS JW (MISS C L COOPER)
Res GANGJA-LA DRAGON HUNTER (IMP DEU) (MRS K & MRS B GUZIOLEK & GREEN)
VHC HARADWAITHE RUDI VALENTINO (MESSRS S & W & MRS LM CLAYFORTH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CH MYRLEA MERLOT (MS G & MR P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
2nd CH SCHANTI'S SONNY LAMLEH AT WALKAMILE (IMP DEU) (MRS H STICKLEY)
3rd NL/DK/IT/LUX/SL/CR/INT CH BHASKAR LHUN-PO [ATC AL00321HRV] (MRS P A E KEULERS)
Res IR CH ARAKI KALAGLOW OF LASANG (MRS A & MRS E DRAPER-ANDREWS & HADLOW)
VHC SILGARHI FERGUS (MRS P J & MISS S J CROSS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KHADOS PURPLE PERCY AT LUKTU (MR P J & MRS J E HERITAGE)
2nd KYLAMOR PROKOFIEV (MR R & MRS J CARLSON)
3rd KYBO IN CAHOOTS WITH AONACHMOR SHCM (MS J TONGE)
Res NEFERTARI LIFE ON MARS (MRS C STUCHBURY)
VHC KHADOS LUVMEDO MOONLIGHT (MR D E & MRS C JOHNSON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st CH ARAKI BLUE DHIMOND (MRS V MAURICE-SMITH)
2nd CH ARAKI AFRO DIZZI ACT (MR N S SMITH)
3rd MISTISM FANTASIA OF RENVALL (MRS V S & MISS A J VERNALL)
Res NED CH SAVED-BY-THE-BELL TALK OF THE TOWN (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
VHC CH WATERLEY RATHER RISQUE (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st ALILAH'S VERY IMPRESSED AT WATERLEY (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
2nd TYNGELI GOLD N' DELICOUS (MRS R & MR M O'SULLIVAN & KENNETT)
3rd YULIA BLUSHING SOPHIE (MRS L & MRS N HALL & FURNESS)
Res WALKAMILE MAKEMYNE MINK (MRS H STICKLEY)
VHC RENVALL'S LETTUCE PRAY (MRS V S & MISS A J VERNALL)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st DRIMBALHA ENIGMA (MS P A SYMONDS)
2nd KYIPO'S GLAD ALL OVER (MS W GARDNER)
3rd SHANSHU BLACK COFFEE (MRS B M & MR S, MRS S & MR J MCCLARK, GODWINN-KENN)
Res SHOWBIZ LIZ AT ARAKI (MRS A & MISS S SINCLAIR & ROFFEY)
VHC ARAKI DIVA DIVINE (MRS J D FAIRCLOUGH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st ARAKI DIVA DIVINE (MRS J D FAIRCLOUGH)
2nd ARAKI TASMANIAN SHEDEVIL WITH MITHSHILL (MISS G SMITH)
3rd LASANG IZZY KIDDING (MRS A DRAPER-ANDREWS)
Res INCALUX LADY OF THE NYTE (MISS B P STRINGER)
VHC KHADOS MADAME POMPOM (MR & MRS D E JOHNSON)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st TIAMASTAE TEACUP TARTLET (MRS C CHARLESWORTH)
2nd UNOHOO HERE COMES BLOSSOM (MRS M ERSKINE-JONES)
3rd KASHI XTREME CHIC AT SHATANSA (MR T FLEMING)
Res ARAKI TASMANIAN SHEDEVIL WITH MITHSHILL (MISS G SMITH)
VHC LYNCES IS THIS THE DREAM (MR G W CHERRY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st ARAKI FLOOZY HUSSEY (MISS F & MRS S WHITEHEAD)
2nd PINROW ETERNAL FLAME (MR M G & MRS V DAVIES)
3rd ASTABE A MISTAKE (MISS C L COOPER)
Res AIVLYS BRI'E (MRS S J GARNER)
VHC SHANSHU COOL STAR OF KALSANG (MISS S NORMAN & WILSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st IR/INT CH SCHANTI'S ZARA - LAMLEH MIT MIKUDI (IMP DEU) (MS J & DR W M ANDREW & TEMPEST)
2nd KARELOW SYBIL AT BOSHANTI (MRS K GUZIOLEK)
3rd CH VERONY FRENCH CHARM (MR A & MRS V M GREEN)
Res KYIPO STARY NIGHT AT WATERLEY (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
VHC ARAKI STRIKE A POSE (MRS S & MISS S BOWDEN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st ARAKI RUMOR HASIT (MS R J MARTEL)
2nd INCALUX GOOD THYME GIRL AT NEFERTARI (MESDAMES R A & C L JOHNSON & JOHNSON MORRIS)
3rd BOSHANTI KORAH AT ISLANTIC (J A HARGREAVES)
Res DOBRIACH LIPSMACKER (MRS J WITHAM)
VHC NEFERTARI DEVIL WEARS PRADA (MRS C STUCHBURY)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2022 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.