DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

French Bulldog

Judge(s): MRS P L THOMAS
 



CH MUGGSHOTTS CASSANOVA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH MUGGSHOTTS CASSANOVA
Dog
Owner:  MRS L BONSALL
BEST PUPPY
BRANDOUX VALENTINOUX AT PATCHDOWN
Dog
Owner:  MR B & MRS L POULSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MUGGSHOTTS CASSANOVA
Dog
Owner:  MRS L BONSALL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAL CH NYAKABULLY ADA [ATC AM00029HUN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR P PELLEGRINI
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRANDOUX VALENTINOUX AT PATCHDOWN
Dog
Owner:  MR B & MRS L POULSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLENLEE SACRED SPIRIT
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P EMBLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CH MUGGSHOTTS CASSANOVA (MRS L BONSALL)
2nd BIRIQUE PRINZREGENT (MR N J BIRKS)
3rd CH GLENLEE INDIAN BRAVE JW (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st BRANDOUX VALENTINOUX AT PATCHDOWN (MR B & MRS L POULSON)
2nd TOMMYVILLE TCHOPPER AT GRANDESIGN (MR N & MRS V FISHER)
3rd HARROWHILL SWEET WILLIAM AT DAITOFF (MRS T, MR P & MRS M FRASER, KAYE & BOOTLE)
Res VAGHNA'S MONTGOMERY (D & G GAVAGHAN)
VHC CHELMBULL ALL THAT JAZZ (MR N & MRS V RILEY)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st ROBETA'S STORMING WIND (MR A R & MRS L SYGROVE)
2nd GLENLEE GOLDEN EAGLE (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
3rd BRANDOUX THEAUX (Miss & Mr KING & BATES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st ZON MIREKL STANLEY AT DELIGHTBULL (MISS L WOOD)
2nd IMMACULATE DE LA PARURE [ATC AL01215BEL] (MR D A VAN RAAMSDANK)
3rd A'VIGDORS REFLECT DE LA GLOIRE DE MES PARENTS [ATC AL01235RUS] (E KOMISSAROVA)
Res CH JAFRAK PISTOLS AT DORN (MR & MRS KRALL)
VHC TUCKER BEVER TAIL AT RAGLENARY (MS M COFFEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st JELJA DOUBLE DELIGHT FOR ANNEDDWEN (MR A H & MRS K A DAVIES)
2nd CELXO PEPE LE PEW (MRS S C SINGLETON)
3rd AGEANCOURT FRENCH THYME (MISS E L THICK)
Res ROBETA'S NIKOLAS (MISS R S SPENCE)
VHC HARROWHILL SOVEREIGN BIRIQUE (MR N J BIRKS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CELXO PEPE LE PEW (MRS S C SINGLETON)
2nd RISETHOR RUMBABA (MR B W HALL)
3rd KINGFRIEND MR OSCAR (MISS S WILLIAMSON)
Res NOKOMIS LONE WOLF (MRS J KEATES)
VHC D'ACCORD RENE LACOSTE AT CASTLEHAINES (MRS C HAINES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st IR CH SEALAW BEST KEPT SECRET AN CH 10/CW10/CJW10 (MRS J WALL)
2nd INT CH DASHIN DOM IMPRESSARIO [ATC AL00761RUS] (MR B KLINOV)
3rd PL CH MEXX ZE SKRZATLANDU [ATC AK00759POL] (MRS B KALINSKA)
Res CH SARABAR SPIRIT OF THE MIST (MR B & MRS S E SMITH)
VHC HUBLOT DE LA PARURE [ATC A01305BEL] (MR V VOMERO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st FENITON FINEAS FOGG OVER DESREBTES (MRS T WELSH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st MISS MAGPIE AVEC LABANJO (MRS C BURTON)
2nd MADAINN HIGHLAND MISS CHIEF SHCM (MRS M SOUTER)
3rd CH BIRIQUE PRINZESSEN JW (MR N J BIRKS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st EMBEREZ BELLISSIMA (MR S & MRS K MEAD)
2nd FRABULL BLACK VELVET (MR B & MR B DUNNING & CLUBLEY)
3rd NKUNDE CARRY ON (MR S & MRS J COOK)
Res CRASHKON VERA WANG (MR R J & MRS S E ALBUTT)
VHC FRABULL MISS ETHAL MERMAN AT MOCKERLODY (MR G & MR G FITZGERALD & SMITH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st GLENLEE SACRED SPIRIT (MRS P EMBLEY)
2nd ROZGARVE CONYGAR (MR G S & MRS R C ARNOLD)
3rd GLENLEE INDIAN SPIRIT AT LUVUM (MISS S CHAMBERS)
Res BOLDAVIER FIZZY BUBBLECH (MR S & MISS S BARKER & VENTHAM)
VHC GLENLEE INDIAN CHARM (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st A'VIGDORS GARGAMELLE [ATC AL00954RUS] (E KOMISSAROVA)
2nd SHOEBRIDGE MADIRON (MR R & MRS J MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
3rd ZECUDAS FRENCH TEMPTRESS JWW10 [ATC AL01131NOR] (MR B E LOKEN)
Res FENITON FLIPPERTYGIBBET AT BARMARK (MR F & MRS K ENGLISH)
VHC RINGABLOK HATTY JAKES (MR W J & MRS A CONNOR)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 6
1st GRANGESTAFF BOOGIE WOOGIE (MR A & MRS S C FOSTER)
2nd PCHELKA PSUMILA 100 POCIECH [ATC AL01218POL] (MRS B KALINSKA)
3rd CASUAL CONQUEST (MISS R S SPENCE)
Res PIVOTAL EUPHORIA (MISS A BENNETT)
VHC NOKOMIS PRAIRIE MAID FOR MAYOBIE (MRS I STANSFIELD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st SARABAR FANTASY DREAMER (MR B & MRS S E SMITH)
2nd SHOEBRIDGE VOUVRAY (MR R & MRS J MAVRO-MICHAELIS)
3rd CRINDLES GIRL ALOUD AT ZEPPELIN (MR P & MRS B TOES)
Res TUTU MUCH AT FOLEYFARM (MRS D & MRS M HARRISON & BOOTLE)
VHC BIRIQUE XCEPSHIONAL (MR N J BIRKS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st MAL CH NYAKABULLY ADA [ATC AM00029HUN] (MR P PELLEGRINI)
2nd CH WILDAX MISS MONEYPENNY (MS A WILDMAN)
3rd PCHELKA PSUMILA 100 POCIECH [ATC AL01218POL] (MRS B KALINSKA)
Res CH GLENLEE SPIRIT DANCER (MR G & MRS E DRUMMOND)
VHC CH/INT/RUS/BALT/EST/LAT/LIT/FIN/BEL/UKR CH ROXI BENTLEY IZ PALEVYH BULDOGOV [ATC AM00055RUS] (MRS E DOLGANOVA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st PORTENTA PERCHANCE TO DREAM (MRS S E PATIENCE)
2nd ABBEYMILLS JAVU DAY AT NIROJO (MR R & MRS L A QUIN)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited