DFS Crufts 2011 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bulldog

Judge(s): MRS S ROBERTS
 



CH PRINGHAM'S ROCK STAR

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH PRINGHAM'S ROCK STAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS M HARDING
BEST PUPPY
SAINTGEORGES FLASH HARRY OF BANDAPART
Dog
Owner:  MRS J JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PRINGHAM'S ROCK STAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS M HARDING
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SEALAVILLE SHE'S PORCHA
Bitch
Owner:  MR P & MRS H SEAL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH NOBOZZ RIDDICK
Dog
Owner:  MR R HARRIS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ADMIREABULL FREESIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR A & MRS J BELSHAM

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SAINTGEORGES FLASH HARRY OF BANDAPART (MRS J JONES)
2nd SEALAVILLE HES ASHLEY (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
3rd OCOBO CANDYMAN CAN (MRS P DAVIS)
Res BRITISHPRIDE KNIGHT AND DAY (MRS M GOODWIN)
VHC MELLOWMOOD SOCK IT TO EM (MR & MRS D LEES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st SWEETFEET BOY WONDER (MR C & MISS A PROVAN & JONES)
2nd SOMYWAY LORDSWOOD COCKER (MRS L MILLS)
3rd SEALAVILLE HE'S DOLTON (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
Res MYSTYLE ALADDIN OCOBO (MRS P DAVIS)
VHC QUINTIC FOLLOW ME (MR J & MRS P PERKINS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CANNICHBULL TARTAN LAIRD (D & V MURRAY & WALKER)
2nd TYNEAMITE JACK FLASH (MR S & MRS D LOWTHIAN)
3rd SEBYAN WILSON OCOBO (MR N DAVIS)
Res BIDLLE CALL ME HUGO BOSS (MR P REYNOLDS)
VHC ANGENIAINS WHOLE OF THE MOON (MR I & MRS A EVANS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 5
1st PAMAZANDE VALENTINOS LEGEND (MR M & MRS P KEEGAN)
2nd KISMOND NORDIC SUNSET JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
3rd JAYBELABEE DINELLI (MR A RAPER)
Res JAMINIC INQUISITION (MR & MRS M T & J GEE)
VHC PEARCROFT DOUBLE DIAMOND (MR R, MRS E & MISS R STEEL)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st JOJAMS KRUZE KONTROL KARDHUB T A F (MISS K & MR J FERGUSON & HYSLOP)
2nd LAROYAL LUTHER KING (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
3rd HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
Res SODBURYBULL COLDPLAY (MR P & MRS A PEARCE)
VHC WILLIAM WALLIS OCHILS BOY (MR P & MRS S POWELL & SMITH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st JAQLES BAILEY (MR K V & MRS M LUNT)
2nd BOLLGLADE DEREK (MR G & MRS J HURST)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE AROMIST (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res SAINTGEORGES LUCKY MAN (MISS M WELLER)
VHC OCOBO BIG YIN PHEORM (MR & MR CAUDULLO-PSQUARED)
Open - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st CH PRINGHAM'S ROCK STAR (MRS M HARDING)
2nd CH NOBOZZ RIDDICK (MR R HARRIS)
3rd NED/LUX CH JABBERWOCKY'S CLOUDLESS [ATC AK00308DEU] (MRS D J KING HUBER)
Res IT CH B&S LANGERFIELD [ATC AL01348ITA] (MR LAUDANTE)
VHC IMPRESSIVE BULL HIRON LORD [ATC AL00331BEL] (MRS V JEROME)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HILLPLACE CAPTAIN SCARLET AT PUREBULLY (MR P & MISS N WHITE & GRADY)
2nd THEOBEN TOFFEE PLUM AT ALBERTWOOD SHCM (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 3
1st ORPHIOUS MOANA LISA AT ALBERTWOOD (I A & MRS M T FRIDLINGTON)
2nd TANDSTUN WILFREDA BEEHIVE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
3rd DAWNSTAR WONDERFULL WENDY AT MERRETTBULL (MRS A BROWN)
Res SPALFORDS KARAOKE QUEEN (MISS T WEBSTER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st BAGIBELI BETTY STOGS (MR A T & MRS S L SAXON)
2nd OCOBO CANDY GIRL IRONSPIRIT (MR A & MRS K HAYWARD)
3rd BRITISHPRIDE ALL ABOUT EVE (MRS M GOODWIN)
Res MYSTYLE SPICE GIRL OCOBO (MR & MRS R IRONMONGER)
VHC MISS COOKIE MONSTER OF CHEZZASBULLY (MR R J & MR Z STEAD & HEDGES)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st QUINTIC DORIS AT KISMOND JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
2nd BIDDLE CALL ME WILMA (MR P REYNOLDS)
3rd CARMINWAY DANCE WIV N' ANGEL (MISS N J FURBER)
Res SENIDAN GOLDEN PROSPECT (MRS N DAUPHIN-SIMMONS)
VHC HADDAWAY CHARMED (MR & MRS L HANDLEY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 9
1st JAQLES BRITNEY (MR K V & MRS M LUNT)
2nd SENIDAN STAR PROMISE AT SAINT ROSEMIL (MRS J & MR P SMITH)
3rd KORBROOK PURE VISION MYSTYLE (K & L AUSTIN)
Res LAROYAL DIRTY DANCER FOR BRITISHUS (MRS E WALKER)
VHC BELLDELL VENUS (MRS M BELL)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 10
1st CELTICPRIDE DIOR AT CROFTTHORN (MR B M & MRS G D COLLINS)
2nd FAITHFULL COMRADE SHE'S THE ONE [ATC AL00940NLD] (MRS M H G & MRS W M H VAN DER LEE & VAN ROSMALEN)
3rd IVABULLY INDECENT PROPOSAL (MR S & MRS D IVES)
Res BRARABUS ROSEANNA (MR C & MRS S BRADSHAW)
VHC MAKING MY WAY HOME SONNYKING (MR J P GOODWIN)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st TESTWOOD WELSH LADY (MS P J FREEMAN)
2nd CARASMEL ANGEL OF MINE (MR P & MRS S POWELL & SMITH)
3rd LAROYAL FIRST LADY OF ROCK JW (MS J & MISS S LAMONT)
Res SEBYAN ICE IS NICE MYSTYLE (MR K DAVIS)
VHC SANBULL HAWAIIAN SUNSET AT KISMOND JW (MR & MRS P W DAVIES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 4
1st SEALAVILLE SHE'S PORCHA (MR P & MRS H SEAL)
2nd BLACK HOPE SUNNY PEACH AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MR R & MRS G A WAIN)
3rd JAMINICS BREATH OF FRESH AYR (MR A & MRS F PARKER)
Res CRAGHYDE DIVINE (MR C & MRS H ARMSTRONG)
VHC RHOBULL S LILLIE (MRS R BENNETT)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CH ADMIREABULL FREESIA (MR A & MRS J BELSHAM)
2nd CH MELLOWMOOD ONE IN A MILLION (MR LEE)
3rd CH ECLUSHAM RIGHT REASON JW (MISS B PRICE)
Res CH BLACK HOPE STARDUST AT BONDABULL (IMP FIN) (MR R & MRS G A WAIN)
VHC JUMANO JINFIZZ (MRS J M NORRIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st TANDSTUN WILFREDA BEEHIVE AT OAKPRIDES (MRS C & MR B MABEY)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.