DFS Crufts  2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

King Charles Spaniel

Judge(s): MRS S DESSERNE [FRANCE]
 



CH MAIBEE THEO

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH MAIBEE THEO
Dog
Owner:  MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS
BEST PUPPY
AMANTRA TOPAZ
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAIBEE THEO
Dog
Owner:  MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NASTANE MISS DIOR AVEC BALDRAGON JW
Bitch
Owner:  C ROBINSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARCHOG MACFLANNEL
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MRS K STEWART
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAIBEE OLIVIA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st CH RYTONION OUT OF THE BLUE (MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS)
2nd CH CHACOMBE JACKSON (MRS P HEALY)
3rd CH COFTON NEVER SAY NEVER AGAIN (MR R S & MRS R K BAKER)
Res TEWHIT THESPIAN (MS H B SALGUERO)
VHC CH CHARLIE BAY SIR-ASCOT [ATC AK00785SWE] (MRS G P PERSSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HOOEBARTON IOLO AMANTRA (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
2nd JUSTACHARMA OH SO MAGIC (MR & MRS S C SMITH)
3rd PAULIAN PATENTED (MR & MRS I SIDGWICK)
Res AMANTRA ASPREY (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st FIRE FLY EFON COFTON (MR R S & MRS R K BAKER)
2nd DOWNSBANK ALL THAT JAZZ (MRS R MOCHRIE)
3rd PAULIAN PATENTED (MR & MRS I SIDGWICK)
Res POMELO TRIPLE CHANCE (MS M & MRS C DAWSON & JONES)
VHC OH DANDY BOY HERO (MR M L & MRS K I AUSTIN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BEECHGLEN GABRIEL (MS H M & MISS G D LUNT)
2nd PAULIAN PATENTED (MR & MRS I SIDGWICK)
3rd POMELO TRIPLE CHANCE (MS M & MRS C DAWSON & JONES)
Res OH DANDY BOY HERO (MR M L & MRS K I AUSTIN)
VHC AMANTRA REGINALD (MISS D M PEARCE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st LILLIJAY PERCY CUTE KHATIBI (MRS & MISS C & L TARABAD)
2nd TUCHERISH SUNDANCE JW (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
3rd BEECHGLEN SUMMERTIME (MS H M & MISS G D LUNT)
Res WE WILL ROCK YOU TOVARICH (MR T W & MRS C A HARDIMAN)
VHC DOWNSBANK SPRUCE (MRS R MOCHRIE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st TUCHERISH STANLEY DIGGLE (MR J GOODWIN)
2nd HEADRA'S CHOCOLATE D LITE (MRS I M & MRS M E ASKINS & KENDALL)
3rd TUDORHURST MATADOR (MRS J PORTINGALE)
Res AMANTRA CARTE BLANCHE (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
VHC NISYROS COOL HAND LUKE (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st CH MAIBEE THEO (MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS)
2nd MARCHOG MACFLANNEL (MR R & MRS K STEWART)
3rd CH MAIBEE BLUE BAYOU AT NISYROS (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
Res AMANTRA REGALIST (MRS D FRY)
VHC CH AMANTRA CHEERS (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st OTHMESE ARNAUD TO LISRAN (MISS L C RANDLE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CH TUCHERISH VIOLETTA (MRS J COUPLAND)
2nd KASAMANDA MY LITTLE MADAM (MRS M J WILLIAMS)
3rd MAIBEE ALEXIS AT SIMANNIE (MRS S A BYERS)
Res SUCH WW-09 DKUCH CHARLIE BAY LADY-AURORA [ATC AK00792SWE] (MRS L L P PERSSON)
VHC SAVE THE LAST DANCE FOR KILBARCHAN (MR T W & MRS C A HARDIMAN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st AMANTRA TOPAZ (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
2nd PAULIAN PRUDENCE FOR BEEWYE (MR R & MRS C DIX)
3rd OTHMESE TIFANNY TOVARICH (MR T W & MRS C A HARDIMAN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st PENEMMA SWEET DREAM (MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE)
2nd AMANTRA SUMMER CHINTZ (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)
3rd STONEPIT DOLLY DAYDREAM (MRS D SEARLE)
Res KERIZMA KALPURNIA OF CHACOMBE (MRS D SCHILIZZI)
VHC MAIBEE ANYA AT SIMANNIE (MRS S A BYERS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SLEEPYHOLLOW INKY PINKY (MR G J & MRS C MEEK)
2nd MAYNORTH FALLEN FROM HEAVEN (MR R E & MRS J C STONE)
3rd OUZLEWELL CARTE D'AMOUR (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
Res ALAMBRA RUBIES N EMERALDS (MRS S JOHNSON)
VHC HEADRAS CHOCOLATE FUDGE VON TABERSOME (D E TABERNER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st BALDRAGON HEAVEN SCENT (C ROBINSON)
2nd COFTON BOP TO THE TOP (MR M L & MRS K I AUSTIN)
3rd VASHDOWN MY FAIR LADY (MRS C & MISS J LEWIS)
Res AMANTRA CHARMETTE (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)
VHC DRACENA DE LA MONTAGNE ENSOLEILEE OF TUDORHURST (MRS A PENNINGTON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st MAIBEE OLIVIA (MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS)
2nd MAIBEE DOMINIQUE (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)
3rd BALDRAGON BOOTYLICIOUS (C ROBINSON)
Res STONEPIT PENNY ROYAL (MRS D SEARLE)
VHC TUCHERISH CLEMENCY (MRS J COUPLAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st NASTANE MISS DIOR AVEC BALDRAGON JW (C ROBINSON)
2nd AMANTRA CHARMFUL AT HEADRA (MRS I M & MRS M E ASKINS & KENDALL)
3rd NZ CH TRAVILLA FANCY NANCY FOR POMELO (IMP) (MS M DAWSON)
Res TUCHERISH SARSAPARILLA (MRS J COUPLAND)
VHC CH TUCHERISH LUCRETIA BORGIA (MRS L M GILLHESPY)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited