DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bull Terrier (Miniature)

Judge(s): MRS J OTTEWELL
 



BADLESMERE BOOKEND AT QUAYARDSON

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BADLESMERE BOOKEND AT QUAYARDSON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MISS J RICHARDSON
BEST PUPPY
DUVESSA DEVIL WEARS PRADA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D VICKERS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BADLESMERE BEAST RELEASED
Dog
Owner:  MRS J SHAW
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BADLESMERE BOOKEND AT QUAYARDSON
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MISS J RICHARDSON
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
EPIRUS VOM EMKENTAL [ATC AL01321DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MR F BAUMHOEFNER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BULLIEBOMPA'S GILL SANS [ATC AM00033SWE]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H WINNINGE

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st MANDUESSEDUM RE CARUSO (MR L & MRS N RUSSELL)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KING CHAOS VOM KAISERSTUHL [ATC AL01018DEU] (MR H & MRS A SCHMIDT)
2nd MANDUESSEDUM RE CARUSO (MR L & MRS N RUSSELL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st EPIRUS VOM EMKENTAL [ATC AL01321DEU] (MR F BAUMHOEFNER)
2nd BELCANTO TOREADOR (MISS S MANOLI)
3rd DECADANCE DEFENDER (MR M DODWELL)
Res SCHMIDPETER`S LUCKY [ATC AL00789DEU] (MR M & MS J MUELLER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st BADLESMERE BEAST RELEASED (MRS J SHAW)
2nd WARBONNET GALETIA (MISSES V & M HEARNE & SINGLETON)
3rd DECADANCE DAHLQUIST (MR & MRS D DANCE)
Res BADLESMERE BERING EXPRESS (D & J HIGGOTT & NGAME)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st GRANDOPERA CARBON NEUTRAL (MR & MRS & MISS D E & V CLARK)
2nd CH/IR CH DUVESSA RED CLOUD (MRS D VICKERS)
3rd READY TO RUMBLE WITH SPITEWINTER (MRS S L GOODWIN)
Res CH SEAQUEST MR BOMBASTIC (MRS M CHITTY)
VHC JENKIR THOR (MRS J HARRISON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH GRANDOPERA TE KANEWA (MISS V CLARK)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DUVESSA DEVIL WEARS PRADA (MRS D VICKERS)
2nd KOFYN KONTESSA VON HOFSTETTER (MRS J WRIGHT)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st BULLIEBOMPA'S GILL SANS [ATC AM00033SWE] (MRS H WINNINGE)
2nd DUCASSOS THUMBALINA (MR P & MRS M CSERFALVI-YOUNG)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st MOONCRAFT'S MAGIC TOUCH YANNI HOUSE [ATC AJ00044EST] (MISS K VOKINA)
2nd ABENAKI ROCK ON BY WARBONNET (MISSES V & M HEARNE & SINGLETON)
3rd KAYLIE VON DER ALTEN VESTE [ATC AL01021DEU] (MRS A DITTRICH)
Res CINDY LOU WHO (MISS N CADENHEAD)
VHC REBEL SPIRIT DOMINO [ATC AL00648DEU] (A RING)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st BADLESMERE BOOKEND AT QUAYARDSON (MRS S & MISS J RICHARDSON)
2nd CHAOS EMPIRE'S CHAKARA [ATC AM00141DEU] (MR H-J OHLER)
3rd MARGINS MOVE OVER DARLIN AT MANDUESSEDUM (MR P R & MS J A HOPKINS & TAYLOR)
Res DUVESSA LOTTSA LADY (MRS D VICKERS)
VHC REBEL SPIRIT CRAZCAT [ATC AL00675DEU] (MRS Z P PLJEVALJCIC)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st BULLYPINS MILLIMA OF MERLINDAN (MR & MRS D J MCGREGOR)
2nd CH REBEL SPIRIT AMICA [ATC AH00967DEU] (MRS Z P PLJEVALJCIC)
3rd BADLESMERE BOOKWORM (MRS J SHAW)
Res GRANDOPERA GLOBAL WARMING AT DELEKTABUL (MRS T D CHAPMAN)
VHC WENGORMICK PETITE LADY (MRS W & MISS K WHITTAKER)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited