DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

West Highland White Terrier

Judge(s): MR T A TORBET
 



CH/INT CH KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/INT CH KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A GRIFFITHS
BEST PUPPY
BURNEZE DIZZEE RASCAL
Dog
Owner:  MISS M & MRS A BURNS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT CH KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS J A GRIFFITHS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ASHGATE CAMELLIA
Bitch
Owner:  DR S C COOPER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALFIE THE PRINCE OF WHITE GALLARDO [ATC AL01303CZE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS A KUIK
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KARAMYND MAKE A SPLASH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J A GRIFFITHS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 3
1st INT/W/EU CH LEONHARD'S SUPERTRAMP [ATC AE00665DEU] (MRS V & MR VIZMATHY & BAUER)
2nd CH/IR/INT/AM CH ASHGATE SCOT`S PROGRESS JW (MRS S M THOMSON)
3rd GELMOORE SPIN DOCTOR (MRS J GELDART)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BURNEZE DIZZEE RASCAL (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd BELLEVUE SPECIAL CATCH (MRS T SQUIRE)
3rd KIMGARWYN ARLO (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
Res TOMLYNDON SPOILT ROTTEN (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
VHC LIZANDYCRIS DEVLIN DISGISE (MRS J E & MISS J E CARLIN & GILLOTT)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st TOMLYNDON SPOILSPORT (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st GILBRI STARS AND STRIPES (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
2nd BOURNEHAVEN TRIPLE TARGET SHCM (MR S J OWEN)
3rd LIZANDYCRIS OUT TO PLAY (MRS J E & MISS J E CARLIN & GILLOTT)
Res HIGHCROSS WILLIE BE CHARMED (MISS L JENKINSON)
VHC KARENSBRAE INDEPENDENCE (MISS C P FORBES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st HAVASU HUGO BOSS (MRS J JENKINS)
2nd PEPABBY PRANK (MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON)
3rd SONJAY FAST FORWARD (MR J & MRS J SOAR)
Res MAXULA NAME OF THE GAME (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
VHC DRAMBRODIE GAELIC SPIRIT (MISS L RAMSAY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st ALFIE THE PRINCE OF WHITE GALLARDO [ATC AL01303CZE] (MRS A KUIK)
2nd LYNNSTO MAN ABOUT TOWN (MR S & MRS C LEWIS)
3rd ROZAMIE ICICLE (MRS J & MR C BUDGE)
Res LAMANZIE CRACKERJACK (MS K BEZUIDENHOUT)
VHC SARMAC STARLITE EXPRESS (MRS A MILLEN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 5
1st CH/INT CH KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd CH LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN (MR A GORDON)
3rd HAVASU HOT RODD VIA DUNCABURY (MRS M OWENS)
Res KARAMYND GUNS WITH ROSES DUTCH JCH (MRS I BLANKESTIJN)
VHC CH KARAMYND PLAYING AWAY AT TOMLYNDON JW (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD AT LEYHEY (MRS C FLETCHER-KING)
2nd KARENSBRAE INDEPENDENCE (MISS C P FORBES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st JUANNE GIN N' SODA (MR & MRS G R & J A MILNER)
2nd KARAGEM SLOANE RANGER (MR R L & MRS K M FILMORE)
3rd BARNWIN IM DAISY MAY (MR G & MRS C WINDRAM)
Res BURLMERE BEAU BELLE (MR J GRIFFIN)
VHC EDINLEE FABULOUS (MS V JUDGE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st KIMGARWYN OPAL (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
2nd BELLEVUE LOOKIN' FOR LOVE (MRS T SQUIRE)
3rd MAXULA MAKE A PROMISE (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
Res BRAXQUIN BEGINNING A DREAM (MRS R E & MR T A DAVISON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st FAYMAR FINE ROMANCE (MRS V A SMITH)
2nd LINGBECK PLAYING THE LADY (MRS C A SMITH)
3rd HILLSTED SITARA SHINES FOR JACKINASPIN (MR P J & MRS L J BROCKWELL)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st BELLEVUE PARTY SPIRIT (MRS T SQUIRE)
2nd HILLCLOUD ECHO WITH ASHGATE (MRS A CLARIDGE)
3rd CAROMAGIC SHOOTING STAR (MR D & MRS C PIKE)
Res BELLEVUE DREAM SPIRIT (MRS B PEGG)
VHC STANDERIDGE LUCIOUS LUCY (MRS C HICKEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st BURNEZE TRULY TALENTED (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)
2nd LINDENKA KAYLAH AT SANJOC (MR J & MRS A ROCHE)
3rd BRORASTAR AIN'T SHE SWEET (DR S C COOPER)
Res JUST CHLOE GLENBELLE (MRS C & MISS A WILLIAMS)
VHC TOMLYNDON REIGN ON PARADE (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st KARAMYND MAKE A SPLASH (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd KARAMYND ON CUE FOR KINGSVIEW (MRS J COLEY)
3rd KIMGARWYN BRAMBLE (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
Res ASHERIDGELEE MISS ATTITUDE JW (MRS P REIDIE)
VHC LINGBECK LEADING LADY (MRS C A SMITH)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 5
1st CH ASHGATE CAMELLIA (DR S C COOPER)
2nd CH BELLEVUE TOWN FLIRT AT GILBRI (MR R J & MRS T M GAYDON)
3rd CH JESSY ZO ZLATEJ ZAHRADY [ATC AL01095SVK] (MR S VARGA)
Res TRUE MAGIC FROM THE TWINKELING STAR [ATC AL01304NLD] (MRS A KUIK)
VHC FR CH CHAMPAGNE MILLESIMEE DE BIGUININE [ATC AJ01123FRA] (MISS S MEHEE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RUPANN SILVER CHARM (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
2nd KELLETHRIGG CHRISTMAS ROSE AT RUPANN (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited