DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Judge(s): MR H O'DONOGHUE
 



CH/IR/AM/SW CH ABBERANN CONAN AN CH 06/07/08 CW 07/08/09

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/IR/AM/SW CH ABBERANN CONAN AN CH 06/07/08 CW 07/08/09
Dog
Owner:  MRS A WHITE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR/AM/SW CH ABBERANN CONAN AN CH 06/07/08 CW 07/08/09
Dog
Owner:  MRS A WHITE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH ABBERANN ENNYA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A WHITE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/INT CH BROCKLAND BRAYHEAD LAD
Dog
Owner:  MRS R WELCH
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BROCKLAND BELLE BREGORREY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A C SEALL

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st ABBERANN KARL (MRS A WHITE)
2nd KIRIKEE CELTIC WARRIOR (MRS L J FRASER)
3rd KIRIKEE RONAN O' GARA (MRS M A QUINN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROMAINVILLE BRANNIGAN AT BROCKLAND (MRS R WELCH)
2nd ABBERANN TORCAN (MRS A WHITE)
3rd ABBERANN SPECIAL EDITION FOR BELWOOD (MR & MRS P & A BRISCOE)
Res PAJANTICK JIMMY MACK (MISS N & MR R O'HANLON & MONTFORD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st BROCKLAND BLACKADDER AT MALSVILLE (MR A & MRS S BARNES)
2nd JEONTY HIGHLANDER BOY (MRS R HORTON)
3rd AMHARD FREEBOOTER (MR M & MRS A HARDY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JEONTY WANABEE BAUER (MRS C J ROGERS)
2nd JOHNNY BE GOOD AT ROMAINVILLE (MISS C L GARNER)
3rd ROMAINVILLE TYPHOON (MR S J & MRS M R ASHCROFT)
Res DONVALESET REBUS (MR A C & MRS D M T HADLEY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH/IR/AM/SW CH ABBERANN CONAN AN CH 06/07/08 CW 07/08/09 (MRS A WHITE)
2nd CH/INT CH BROCKLAND BRAYHEAD LAD (MRS R WELCH)
3rd ROMAINVILLE BODHRAN (MISS L J SMITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KIRIKEE JUST FOLLOW SEAMUS (MRS L J FRASER)
2nd KENOCTO CHIEFS SONG (MR A & MRS S A BARNABY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BROCKLAND MERRYLEGS FOR BREGORREY (MRS A C SEALL)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st WINNIE WANNA MAKE MUSIC BY JEONTY (MRS C J ROGERS)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ROMAINVILLE TIGAN (MR G H & MR S G WHITEHOUSE & MCBRINE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st JEONTY LOLA MAY AT WICKHOLM (MR J A & MRS J SAGE)
2nd ROMAINVILLE TIGAN (MR G H & MR S G WHITEHOUSE & MCBRINE)
3rd GRIZZLEMARSH DORATHEA (MRS SMITH)
Res ROMAINVILLE LILY (MRS K A & MISS N C GEORGE & SULLIVAN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ROMAINVILLE ALLEY OOP (MRS K A & MISS N C GEORGE & SULLIVAN)
2nd EMELDIR PRINCESS ASTRID AT GLENWELLIEKA (MRS I E K ALLERMAN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st CH/IR CH ABBERANN ENNYA (MRS A WHITE)
2nd BROCKLAND BELLE BREGORREY (MRS A C SEALL)
3rd GRIZZLEMARSH DORATHEA (MRS SMITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st EMELDIR PRINCESS ASTRID AT GLENWELLIEKA (MRS I E K ALLERMAN)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited