DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Border Collie

Judge(s): MR D SMITH (D) - MRS S SAXBY (B)
 



GOYTRE VALENTINE PROMISE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
GOYTRE VALENTINE PROMISE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A TASKER
BEST PUPPY
LOCHEIL BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Dog
Owner:  MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IT/RSM/MC CH TONKORY INCOGNITO WW08 EUW 08
Dog
Owner:  MRS S VITALI
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GOYTRE VALENTINE PROMISE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A TASKER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MIRAJE A TOUCH OF TARTAN
Dog
Owner:  MR J HARCUS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TONKORY LAST TANGO IN PARIS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J K GREGORY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st SH CH/AM CH BORDERFAME I AM I SAID (IMP USA) (MRS S, MR R, MR F & MRS C LARGE, HARLOW, BAYLIS & )
2nd SH CH/GER/LUX/NL/DK/SK/SLOV CH TONKORY VALLEY OF THE STORM (MR J M C P SMIT)
3rd BEESTING INDIANA JW SHCM (MR D & MRS M L COLLIER)
Res STILLMOOR SIMPLY SPECIAL AT COLLSHEP SHCM (MR T & MRS E YOUNG)
VHC SH CH MIRAJE SOUL ENCOUNTER (MS D VENN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st LOCHEIL BLACK TIE AFFAIR (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
2nd DORVALE ROCK AND ROLL (MRS V MOSS)
3rd LACEWAY LONE RANGER (MISS P M HALES)
Res CALEYKIZ I GOT RHYTHM TOO (MRS P CRAGG)
VHC BLEAKSIDE BAD TO THE BONE (MR G E & MRS S DAVIES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st BORDERBEAU SNOW BUSINESS JW (MRS S BEAUMONT)
2nd RAZDA HONKY TONK (MR M J HOUSE)
3rd LOCHEIL GEORGE CLOONEY (MRS S FISHER)
Res CALEYKIZ DRAGONFLY (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
VHC WEYNOAKE CHEIF SON (MRS A MATHIE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st TEFRYN SKYE'S LATE EXTRA (MRS P ETHEREDGE)
2nd JANARG ROUGH DIAMOND (MRS J A & MR I C J FRASER)
3rd BEESTING BILLY BOSTON (MISS A MITCHELL)
Res TONKORY VICEROY JW (MR I LOCK)
VHC BILYARA ORAPA (MRS V & MR J & MISS S STACEY)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 0
1st CROXLEA THE WIZARD OF OZ (MRS J PORTER)
2nd TEFRYN SKYE'S LATE EXTRA (MRS P ETHEREDGE)
3rd GILLESTA HALF A BEE AT SHIPELLE (MRS C E LUCAS)
Res KINAWAY I AM SIR MATT FOR JACAMALIS (MRS V DAVIS)
VHC ALTRICIA JACKSON FROM TYROXCOLLIES (MRS S TRANTER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st TONKORY UP AND COMING (MRS J K GREGORY)
2nd TONKORY TAKE OVER BORDERBECK JW (MISS R S BROWN)
3rd ALTRICIA JACKSON FROM TYROXCOLLIES (MRS S TRANTER)
Res MIRAJE TOP SPEC JW (MRS A M & DR A J COLLINS)
VHC WIZALAND GLENMORANGIE AT ROSSBROOK (MRS S FERBER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st BIRKVAUGHAN I AM THE MAN (MRS J D WATCHAM)
2nd COLLSHEP GRAFTON WITH KEDOSTEL (MRS L ATKIN)
3rd WIZALAND I'LL BE BACK AT HAVOCSMILL (MRS L , MRS S & MR R LISTER, LARGE & HARLOW)
Res DETANIA COLONEL O'NEIL (MRS A L M GILLESPIE)
VHC BEESTING JUST MY LUCK (MR P & MISS K L COLLIER)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 3
1st ROSSBROOK CHASING SHADOWS JW (MRS S FERBER)
2nd WIZALAND I AM WHAT I AM FOR BIRKVAUGHAN (MR A, MRS S & MR R BIRKETT, LARGE & HARLOW)
3rd JUPAVIA PRINCE OF THIEVES (MISS V CARLEY)
Res LOCHEIL STAND AND DELIVER AT SANDMONT JW (MISS J B LAVINGTON)
VHC SPELLWEAVER MR BOJANGLES (MR P & MISS E SURGEON & BEASLEY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 3
1st MIRAJE A TOUCH OF TARTAN (MR J HARCUS)
2nd ALTRICIA MY SPOT ON (MRS P A WILKINSON)
3rd CALEYKIZ DANCE TO THE RHYTHM (MR C S & MISS S L PORTMAN & WATSON)
Res SHELTYSHAM SPRING SPLENDER (MS P FORSTER-COOPER)
VHC ETHERIAL UP IN LIGHTS (IMP) (MRS H & MR M & MRS S TURNER & GOULDING)
Open - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 3
1st IT/RSM/MC CH TONKORY INCOGNITO WW08 EUW 08 (MRS S VITALI)
2nd LUX CH WENDEVICK HAMILTHON (MISS K & MISS M L THIENPONDT & DRIESSENS)
3rd SH CH WIZALAND COOL NIFTY FIFTY JW (MISS P M HALES)
Res IR CH/SH CH TONKORY MOVE OVER TO HUNTLY (MR D & MRS M & MRS J CONNOLLY & GREGORY)
VHC SH CH JANBELL JAMIESON JW (MR P & MS Y SIMMONS & STRACHAN)
Working Trial - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st IR/INT CH APENNY KINGFISHER CW07, ANCH07 CDEX UDEX (MISS J HICKEY)
2nd LITTLETHORN ROLLS ROYCE AT BROOKSBID CDEX UDEX (MRS J E LLOYD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st BORDERPRIDE CLASSIC AFFAIR (MRS L H MANN)
2nd BEESTING INDIANA JW SHCM (MR D & MRS M L COLLIER)
3rd KINAWAY FAMOUS LOVER FOR JACAMALIS (MRS V DAVIS)
Res DALOND BLAZE OF GLORY (MRS J E HEGGIE)
VHC LITTLETHORN COLT AT TOBERMORAY JW SBCHT (MRS A R SPENCER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st SH CH LITTLETHORN KIA (MR R E TUNNICLIFF)
2nd SH CH LORACIAN RHYTHM 'N' BLUES (MRS C & MISS D WILTSHIRE)
3rd NL CH FROM BORDERS HOME MISS PEBBLES (MR R SONNEMANS)
Res WIZALAND STAGE WHISPER WITH PIKARA (MISS A G GOWING)
VHC SH CH TONKORY YORUBA OF BORDERBEAU JW SHCM (MRS S BEAUMONT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 1
1st ALTRICIA LADY GRACE (MS J RATCLIFFE)
2nd RAJJINKA FIFTH ELEMENT (MISS V CARLEY)
3rd MOSHANTA MUST KEEP MOVIN (A & P HARTFIELD)
Res ALTRICIA PROMISE TO TRI (MRS P A WILKINSON)
VHC SIMMOVON HOT GOSSIP (MRS H L SCOTT-WEBB)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st LOCHEIL JUST CRUISIN (MISS J MACDONALD)
2nd MOSHANTA MUST KEEP MOVIN (A & P HARTFIELD)
3rd ALTRICIA MISS MOLLIE (MRS P A WILKINSON)
Res FROM BORDERS HOME UNIQUE SPIRIT AT BLUGEMMAZ (IMP NLD) (MISS T M RUSTON)
VHC BORDERBEAU SNOW BIRD (MR A, MRS T & MISS C TIMMS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 2
1st ELTHEA GREAT EXPECTATIONS (MISS H J WARREN)
2nd COTONSPINNER SPECIAL STAR (MR T & MRS M FITTON)
3rd FOXBARTON LADY ORLANDO (MRS V TILLER)
Res LITTLETHORN STARLET AT FENACRE (MR M C & MRS I E KIFF)
VHC DANCAROO'S MIDSUMMER MOON (MR S & MRS M GORE)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st TONKORY WISH YOU WERE HERE JW (MRS J K GREGORY)
2nd TONKORY RAISON D'ETRE (MRS D S RICHARDS)
3rd LOCHEIL VIOLETS ARE BLUE (MRS S DONALD)
Res WIZALAND AALIN CUM BYE LOVE AT ANSCOT (MRS A K THOMPSON)
VHC LITTLETHORN STARLET AT FENACRE (MR M C & MRS I E KIFF)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st DALOND BLUE BAYOU (MR D & MRS M A DOWNIE)
2nd GRANDVER IN STYLE JW (MISS J WETTERN)
3rd KARINGAL CAPTIVATING (MR C & MRS S TYDEMAN)
Res MIRANWIZ SERENADE AT ANSCOT (MRS A K THOMPSON)
VHC SHELTYSHAM SECRET QUEST (MS P FORSTER-COOPER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st GOYTRE VALENTINE PROMISE JW (MRS A TASKER)
2nd LITTLETHORN LACETTI (MR R E TUNNICLIFF)
3rd LOCHEIL PROMISE ME TO NOBITE (MRS B E JUDD)
Res GOYTRE MY SWEET VALENTINE TO OLISTAZIA (MR P & MRS S BLOOMFIELD)
VHC WIZALAND MIDNITE MAJESTY (MRS S, MR R & MISS J LARGE, HARLOW & LARGE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 4
1st LOCHEIL LUCK OF THE IRISH (MRS S DONALD)
2nd LACEWAY WIGGLY GIGGLY (MISS H FAWCETT)
3rd KARINGAL MOON DAISY (MRS S, MR P & MRS K TYDEMAN & AMOS)
Res LOCHEIL TRULY MADLY DEEPLY AT COQUETMOSS (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
VHC CALEYKIZ TWIST THE NITE AWAY ( MISS C CLARKE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st COTONSPINNER LOVE TO DREAM (MR T & MRS M FITTON)
2nd KAELEON SHOWBIZ (MISS K L & MRS T C GAYLARD & TURNER)
3rd MADELEYS SUGAR N SPICE (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
Res TONKORY TICKLE MY FANCY (MRS J K & MISS H I GREGORY & LUCAS)
VHC LOCHEIL SHOWS PROMISE (MRS H & MRS J TURNER & ALEXANDER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 7
1st SH CH TONKORY LAST TANGO IN PARIS JW (MRS J K GREGORY)
2nd SH CH ALTRICIA FANCY FREE OF TUDORHURST (MRS A M PENNINGTON)
3rd MADELEYS POSH SPICE (MR P N & MRS A M STACEY)
Res BLUGEMMAZ TIA GOES SOLO (MISS T M RUSTON)
VHC RSM CH BORDERFAME KNOWN BYHEART [ATC AH01220AUS] (MRS S VITALI)
Working Trial - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st FOXBARTON THAT'S JAZZ CDEX UDEX (MRS V TILLER)
2nd IR/INT CH BEESTING WICCA UDEX WDEX (MISS J HICKEY)
3rd WT CH LAETARE LEFT IN THE DARK AT SAMDAIS CDEX UDEX WDEX TDEX PDEX BEGEX (MR D M& MRS H D WOODCOCK)
Res KINGSLODGE VICAR OF DIBLEY ISDS CDEX UDEX (THE REV A M HUGHES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st BLUGEMMAZ TIA GOES SOLO (MISS T M RUSTON)
2nd FOXBARTON LADY IN WAITING JW CDEX (MRS V TILLER)
3rd ELTHEA GREAT EXPECTATIONS (MISS H J WARREN)
Res DANCAROO'S MIDSUMMER MOON (MR S & MRS M GORE)
VHC KINAWAY BLESSING 'N DISGUISE JW (MR D & MRS K A KINTON)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited