DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Bearded Collie

Judge(s): MR W O'BRIEN (D) - MRS M A BETTS (B)
 



DAJUE'S DARK DIVA

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DAJUE'S DARK DIVA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J TURNER
BEST PUPPY
SUBESSEN ECHOES OF LOVE AT PASTRAKA
Bitch
Owner:  MR T E & MRS A M COLWELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS M SEWELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DAJUE'S DARK DIVA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J TURNER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS B R WHITE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MERRYTHORPE MISS DAYDREAM
Bitch
Owner:  MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CH BRENRIGA'S GIVE N TAKE FOR RUARTHA JW (MRS C CHRISTIE)
2nd IR CH BREAKSEA ALLEGRO JW SHCM (MISS M CARTER)
3rd CH BENDALE SPECIAL TIMES JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
Res MEDMERRY DAWN RAIDER (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
VHC JELLWELL JUKE BOX JURY (MR R A & MRS H M JELLIE)
HC NADENE FREEDREAMER (MISSES E & D MAHER & RICHARDSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st MALANDEX XCEEDINGLY GOOD (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd MOONSPELL EMPEROR OF DREAMZ (MRS J BURCH)
3rd PATTISHAWL JUST SO RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE (MRS M SEWELL)
Res SUBESSEN ECHOES OF POWER (MRS S & MISS C BOWDEN)
VHC BARGEMON BUGATTI ROYALE (MRS R SALTER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st HISNHERS DIAMOND GEEZER AT ANFRANJO JW (MISS J, MR F & MRS A HARRISON)
2nd BRADDABROOK VOYAGER AT KITESOVER (MRS C BODDINGTON)
3rd MOPPETSWOOD DORMOUSE (MS H SZMIDT)
Res THINGAMEBOB RUDY VALENTINO (MISS K & MRS J BRAMLEY & ROBINSON)
VHC HISNHERS SPECIAL DIAMOND NLJCH (MRS R VAN DE HOEF)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 1
1st MALANDEX XPLICITLY DONE JW (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd PHILEMON MADE TO LOVE JUN CH [ATC AL00979DEU] (K & A SELLE)
3rd ELLINGTON DUKE DE CHESTER [ATC AK00649FRA] (MISS A PETIT & BERNARDI)
Res MALANDEX XPLICITLY MADE FOR HECATIE (MR D & MRS A ANDREWS)
VHC VICTORYWIND'S EARTH WIND AND FIRE [ATC AL00473FRA] (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st KARMELIANN STARGAZER JW (MISS M CARTER)
2nd BRADDABROOK MUTO (MRS E M AYRTON)
3rd GILLABER BALLACHULISH FOR TALLUARCHY (MRS J & MISS E J PEART)
Res MOPPETSWOOD DORMOUSE (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC MEDMERRY WATERLOO WITH SANTERPAWS (S J BOWYER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM (MR L & MRS J WEBB)
2nd BREAKSEA G I BLUES JW (MESDAMES D & G MANGNALL & BURFITT)
3rd CARAMAC CHANGE THE BEAT JW (MRS A C RICHARDSON)
Res MALANDEX XPLICITLY MADE FOR HECATIE (MR D & MRS A ANDREWS)
VHC PATTISHAWL JUST BY AUDITION (MR C & MRS M CORNFORD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st KIANDRA KASHMIR (MS A C BLAND)
2nd POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
3rd SENGALAS SPIRIT GUIDE (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
Res NELLBROOK UNEXPECTED FOR PYESBRIDGE JW (MISS D MOLLOY)
VHC DYCHIX CAPTAIN JACK JW SHCM (MS S GIBB)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st POTTERDALE PRODIGY (MR M & MRS J LEWIS)
2nd SNIKKLES SEA LAVENDER JW (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
3rd DIOTIMA FROM THE HEART FOR GILDENMEDE (MRS D GLASSPOOL)
Res BENDALE MEANT TO BE JW (MISS A E G WILDING)
VHC DAJUE'S THE BASIE LEGEND (MR W & MRS J FINCH)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st NELLBROOK WYNTER MAGIC OF WOODACRE (MESDAMES S & J CARTER & PALMER)
2nd POTTERDALE PURSUIT (MRS J & MISS A LEWIS & EDINBORO)
3rd BRADDABROOK EXTRA TIME WITH FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
Res ARDENSAX ANTONY AT MERRYTHORPE JW (MISS C & MRS M WINSOR & THORPE)
VHC RAMSGROVE HOMEWARD BOUND TO GILLABER JW SHCM (MRS A & MRS H GILL & COOK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 36 Abs: 6
1st CH MALANDEX XACTLY RIGHT FOR KEMELSTOWE JW (MRS M SEWELL)
2nd CH MOONHILL POWER OF DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
3rd CH SENGALAS INDIANA JONES (MR N & MRS A E MAY)
Res CH PHILEMON SIXTH SENSE [ATC AG00348DEU] (K & A SELLE)
VHC CH ORORA'S MERCURY (MRS B HARCOURT-BROWN)
HC CH PHILEMON MOONSHADOW OF MOONHILL (MRS B R WHITE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st POTTERDALE BILBERRY SHCM (MR L & MRS J WEBB)
2nd POTTERDALE RIBERRY (MRS C & MRS J LEWRY & LEWIS)
3rd MOPPETSWOOD DORMOUSE (MS H SZMIDT)
Res MOPPETSWOOD CELTIC SPIRIT (MR D & MRS P BURTON)
VHC BUMBLERIDGE'S MUFFIN MAN (MR & MRS K CROMPTON)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st CH MALANDEX XQUISIT JW (MISS M J BAKER)
2nd BARBUDO BRYONY (MR & MRS E WESSON)
3rd BARKLY BLAIREAU (MRS B V GOODYER)
Res CH RAMBERHAY MOONLIGHT 'N' ROSES (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
VHC INT CH FIRSTPRIZEBEARS CONY ISLAND (MS G & MRS I GECSEI & MUZSLAI)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SUBESSEN ECHOES OF LOVE AT PASTRAKA (MR T E & MRS A M COLWELL)
2nd MOONSPELL FIELD OF DREAMZ (MR G & MRS A WELDON)
3rd MALANDEX XPLOITS WITH NATTERJACK (MR D HYDE)
Res RAMSGROVE HAPPY THYMES (MRS W HINES)
VHC JAMCHALA LADY OF SHALOTT (MRS J LEECH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st HISNHERS DIAMOND DIVA (MR & MRS C & S HUDSON)
2nd MOONHILL BLUE SATIN N LACE (MRS P & MR K PIERCE & BAKER)
3rd PATTISHAWL DAY DREAMER (MS J KIERNANDER)
Res MOPPETSWOOD MAD HATTIE (MS H SZMIDT)
VHC PATTISHAWL SHE'S A DREAM FOR PEPPERJAY (MR A & MRS J WOOD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st TALRAZ WILD HONEY (MR & MRS T GIBBONS)
2nd NAVILLUS RAINBOW CHASER JW (MISS E SULLIVAN)
3rd ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
Res WIGHTBEARDS PLAIN SAILING (MR D M & MRS P A GREEN)
VHC BUSTROC POOSIE NANSIE (MR J & MRS F EVANS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st TALRAZ HOT FAVOURITE (MR & MRS M J JAY)
2nd ARATIKA SPIRIT MAID (MR R G & MRS L M WOOLLEY)
3rd JAROCA SEA SPRAY AT FRAGLESTONE (MISS P K & MR S C BROOKS & GRUNDY)
Res BREAKSEA TECHNICOLOUR (MRS G R BURFITT)
VHC MOPPETSWOOD MAD HATTIE (MS H SZMIDT)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st OTTERSWISH OLYMPIA (MRS C HARDY)
2nd DAMALEK DUSTY CHIMES JW (MR G & MRS M HALE)
3rd SNIKKLES BLUEBERRY TART (MR G & MRS C ATKINS & CHARLES)
Res MERRYTHORPE MISS SUNSHINE (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
VHC MANORTONWAY MISS YOU NIGHTS (A J & T M BUSH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st KILTONDALE NICE TRY FOR SCALBECK (G W & C KEMP)
2nd HIGHGLADE BLUE ANGEL (MRS S D BROWN)
3rd SEACHARMZED ADORABUBBLE (MS E K HOUGH)
Res RAMSGROVE STORY THYME FOR DYCHIX (MRS D BEECH)
VHC FARMARENS JUST A BLUE STAR [ATC AL00639SWE] (MISS D RAQUET)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st DIOTIMA'S HEART OF GOLD (MRS M & MR D APPLEBY & HYDE)
2nd GILLABER BALNACARA AT ALISKYE JW (MR A HOSIE)
3rd CLAUDALLA JENNY WREN JW SHCM (MR J & MRS M HARKIN)
Res TALRAZ INNOVATION (MR & MRS R CLANCEY)
VHC RAMSGROVE RAMBLIN' ROSE JW (MRS W HINES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st DAJUE'S DARK DIVA (MRS J TURNER)
2nd SENGALAS INDIANA STAR (MRS S E CLACK)
3rd BARGEMON EN VOGUE SHCM (B M & C M CANTY)
Res BUMBLERIDGE'S MORNING MIST (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
VHC MOONHILL'S FREE'N'EASY FOR KEMELSTOWE (MRS M & MRS B SEWELL & WHITE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 30 Abs: 3
1st MERRYTHORPE MISS DAYDREAM (MR G M & MRS M A J THORPE)
2nd CH MOONHILL ZWEET DREAMZ JW (MRS B R WHITE)
3rd CALAS DE CHESTER [ATC AJ01495FRA] (MR J P BERNARDI)
Res CH WESTBERE WHISPER JW SHCM (MRS J E JEMMETT)
VHC CH ULTRA IN VOGUE DES MONTS DE GATINE (MR J & MISS A PAIN & GARCIA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st BUMBLERIDGE'S LACEY LOCKET JW (MRS S M NICHOLLS-WARD)
2nd TALRAZ SWEET HONEY JW (MR & MRS M J JAY)
3rd VILMORIN SILHOUETTE (MS R J MARTEL)
Res MOONSPELL FLEUR DES ISLES (MS R J MARTEL)
VHC INT/CZ/GER/SK/PL A CH BREAKSEA NOVEMBER MIST (MISS J JEZKOVA)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited