DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Irish Wolfhound

Judge(s): MR J HORSWELL
 



DUTCH CH AURELIUS DI CASTELLO BERGE [ATC AL00313DEU]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DUTCH CH AURELIUS DI CASTELLO BERGE [ATC AL00313DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MRS H HOFMAN
BEST PUPPY
RIVENHOUND IMPERIAL CREAM TO HYDEBECK
Bitch
Owner:  MS C L PINKNEY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DUTCH CH AURELIUS DI CASTELLO BERGE [ATC AL00313DEU]
Dog
Owner:  MRS H HOFMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CAREDIG DELILAH
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D E TEBBUTT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CONMEYRL DETROIT BY SHALICO
Dog
Owner:  MRS S DAWSON
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SELECUR BERTHIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR C & MRS J AMOO

Classes

Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CALCARA BRACKEN (MS A OKEEFFE)
2nd HOLLYHENGE DIAMOND GEEZER (MR N G MRS P M MS J A BOX & BRAINE)
3rd RIVENHOUND CREAM OF THE CROP (MS T CLARKE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st TATTEREDGOWN RIALTO (MRS D MORRIS)
2nd TATTEREDGOWN REMEZZO DE CAVERSMILL (MS C A LOCKETT)
3rd HELIODOR HERE COMES STORM (MR J F A & MRS M E DUGDALE)
Res RYNCHANON HERE COMES THE SON AT ELFYNHERN (MR S A & MRS H M WINDSOR)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st LAOISEACH CARIAD RUAIRI (MISS S A CANAVAN)
2nd BARONFORE FINNIAN (MR P & MRS L FLOOD)
3rd BARONFORE ODHRA (MR M & MRS S & MR P & MRS L TINDALL & FLOOD)
Res BALLYPHELAN OTHELLO (MR J E & MRS P M SUMNER)
VHC CLHANNWORTHY DUKE (MR & MRS T BRIGHTMORE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CONMEYRL DETROIT BY SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
2nd DUKESARUM TADDEUS (MRS T SUMNER)
3rd LAOISEACH CARIAD RUAIRI (MISS S A CANAVAN)
Res DOOLALLEY'S PRIDE OF GRIFEMY (MRS C D BIGGS)
VHC VALHERU KAIOKHAYHAM (MR K & MISS M EVANS-JONES & HALSALL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st GALAXY GATEKEEPER FIONNMAE (MRS J M CORNELISSE)
2nd CAREDIG DENZIL (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
3rd CLEASEAC CAMEMBERT BY SHALICO (MRS S DAWSON)
Res BRAEWISAN CONAN (MRS A & MRS S MORRIS & TRETHOWAN)
VHC SANTIR SPIRIT OF THE GLEN OVER BRIBIBA (MR & MRS B & F BARNBROOK)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DUTCH CH AURELIUS DI CASTELLO BERGE [ATC AL00313DEU] (MRS H HOFMAN)
2nd IT CH WINSTON DELLA BASSA PAVESE [ATC AK00002ITA] (DR L SALAMON)
3rd NED/INT CH PITLOCHRY'S O BRYAN-ORAK [ATC AL01117NLD] (E C FERNHOUT-SCHILDT)
Res RAINSTER RORY (MR & MRS D REDFERN)
VHC BEL/INT CH GALLAGHER OF BELTINE [ATC AL00736BEL] (MRS R CARTOIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KILREIN CHRISTMAS NIGHT (MS E M MERCER-JONES)
2nd CLEASEAC CAPTN GARY HAWKINS OF INKLEYBOYS SHCM (MISS K WEBB)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st RAINSTER TOLLY (MR & MRS D REDFERN)
2nd GOLDSWIFT SNOW LEOPARD (DR C T & MRS C E SHEPPARD)
3rd HUNACRES KAROLINE (MRS S WILKINSON)
Res RAINSTER TORRAN AT CASSADIGN (MR K L & MRS C M WRIGHT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st RIVENHOUND IMPERIAL CREAM TO HYDEBECK (MS C L PINKNEY)
2nd RIVENHOUND DOUBLE CREAM (MR J & MRS J WATSON)
3rd AMARACH AIDAH (MISS J MORRIS)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st MASCOTTS ANOTHER DREAMER AT CAHMEGA (MR C & MRS S NEAL)
2nd RAVENSBEECH VALERIA (MRS S COURT)
3rd KNIGHTSTAIL DR ZOIDBERG (MR S & MRS C R BOWEN)
Res MARLAW ALAINN (MS M & MR P CRAWFORD & POOLE)
VHC RAVENSBEECH VERITAS (MRS J E PAIN)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st SEPLECUR LITTLE CHIPPA OF BRACHAN (MRS C MACLEOD)
2nd BRIBIBA,S COUNTRY DANCER (MR I GARGAN)
3rd RAVENSBEECH VALERIA (MRS S COURT)
Res TARLOG TIGER LILLY FROM MARLAW (MS M & MR P CRAWFORD & POOLE)
VHC BARONFORE SHANNON (MRS L E SPENCER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st STONEYBROOK DUCHESS OF DUKESARUM (MRS T SUMNER)
2nd GOLDSWIFT MOONLIGHT CHASER (MR G & MRS M STURMAN)
3rd CAIRNSTORM VERMILLION VIA HUNACRES (MRS S WILKINSON)
Res RAINSTER ROSA (MS A DONALDSON)
VHC GOLDSWIFT ENCHANTED DREAM OF CASTELLBLYTH (MR B H & MRS T J JONES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 5
1st CAREDIG DELILAH (MRS D E TEBBUTT)
2nd FEMKE'S FOOTSTEPS AINE [ATC AL01201NLD] (MISS A A M SOMERS)
3rd RAVENSBEECH CAMARILLO (MS A DONALDSON)
Res BRACHAN LOCH DEE OVER TAPSALTEERIE (MR B & MS L S FORRET CLOSE)
VHC CAREDIG FFIASCO (MR S BRADLEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st CH SELECUR BERTHIA (MR C & MRS J AMOO)
2nd BOKRA VALENCIA (MISSES S A & K SURRELL & COLEMAN)
3rd NL CH ATRACTIVE ALISHA FIONNMAE (MRS J M CORNELISSE)
Res CH RAVENSBEECH SABELLA (MRS J E PAIN)
VHC BRIONYS GIRL AT BARONFORE (MR P & MRS L FLOOD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st YELXBA VENUS (MRS R CRAMPHORN)
2nd DOOLALLEY'S MAGIC LACE AT CARWENWY (MR & MRS E E STAYTE)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited