DFS Crufts 2011 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Borzoi

Judge(s): MISS J M CLARE
 



CIB/SE/NO/FI/DK CH BORZOWSKI'S PHENOMENON [ATC AM00146SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CIB/SE/NO/FI/DK CH BORZOWSKI'S PHENOMENON [ATC AM00146SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS L HAMEL
BEST PUPPY
TURGAI GLINKA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M E WRIGHT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CIB/SE/NO/FI/DK CH BORZOWSKI'S PHENOMENON [ATC AM00146SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS L HAMEL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
IR/INT CH BORSCANA STYLISH FICTION(IMP SWE)
Bitch
Owner:  MR W & MR M ALBERT & WESTERN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK
Dog
Owner:  MRS S M CARTER
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD ICE PEARL
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S M CARTER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st AUST GR CH/IR CH/LUX CH LEICRO'S RUSSIAN ZOLOTO ZIMA (IMP SWD) [ATC AJ01275SWE] (MR R & MR S FROLLEY & ZUIDEVELD)
2nd ROTHESBY ICE DIAMOND OF DRIFTCOMBE (MRS A X BRENNAN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DONSKOI KLINOK AT SUKESHI (MS Y ODELL)
2nd DONSKOI CHAROVNITSA AT STORMBAR (MRS G P ROSE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st HERMES COPPER BRAD MODNYABISTRU JW10 [ATC AM00263NLD] (MRS A & MR A KLUITERS & VAN DEN BROEK)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD ARAMIS BY DREAMLIGHT (MRS S M BINNIE)
2nd DATCHA TABOR AT MENIGMA (MRS S M PINKERTON)
3rd DATCHA TIRAN (MRS I KNIESCHKE)
Res JAMARQUI LOCHIAN (MISS A OAKLEY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st MANITIAS LADOGO (MR C J & MRS N E R UMFREVILLE)
2nd JANTER LOAK'N DAGGER AT DASHAVA (MRS S J GRAHAM)
3rd KASHIBA REASON TO BELIEVE (MISS K WILENCZYC)
Res ENDEVOR STATESMAN (MR R & MRS G Z GRIST)
VHC MANITIA IMPERIAL COMMANDER (MS M & MR R DONNELLY & LITTLER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW HAWK (MRS S M CARTER)
2nd ALBANEILER TALIESSIN (MRS L HARVEY)
3rd NAKORA KALACH AT ZOMAHLI (MR K PRIOR)
Res YADASAR C'EST MOI (MISS P A HARRIS)
VHC FILIGRANOVIJ FARFOR WOLKOWO OF RUSSKAYA (IMP SLO) (MRS G SLATER)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CIB/SE/NO/FI/DK CH BORZOWSKI'S PHENOMENON [ATC AM00146SWE] (MRS L HAMEL)
2nd CH LUPUSHAUN SIBERIAN SEQUOIA AT DYMER SHCM (MRS J EDMEADES)
3rd CH DASHAVA JACK FROST (MRS S J GRAHAM)
Res INT/PL/RU CH SOLOVYEV LICHNYJ PODAROK DLJA CONTRA LEGE JWW06 [ATC AL01272RUS] (MR A ZEMBOWICZ)
VHC KEELINDEE CALABOUCHE (MISS N M WATTS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st GOLDEN SOVEREIGN SHCM (MR J & MRS J COWIE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CH SWIFTCROFT I HAVE A DREAM AT KASHIBA (MISS K WILENCZYC)
2nd LONGUIN LEMEISHA AT SPILMAH (S L ORCHARD)
3rd BEAMER STARLIGHT SYMPHONY (MRS R GODDEN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TURGAI GLINKA (MRS M E WRIGHT)
2nd SCARABRAEBO COCO CHANEL AT SUKESHI (MS Y ODELL)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st RIBAND WAVE MODNYABISTRU [ATC AM00264NLD] (MRS A & MR A KLUITERS & VAN DEN BROEK)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st KANTYCZKA STEPOWY GONIEC [ATC AL01182POL] (MR BESEDIC)
2nd NADIEZDA MAGNUS BORZOJ SARINGA (IMP POL) (MISS J & MR V DOVE & HARRISON)
3rd SOLOVYEV GVARDIA BELAYA [ATCAL01353RUS] (MRS M & MR D OSTROVSKAYA & USPENSKIY)
Res JAMARQUI LITTLE FLEUR (MISS A OAKLEY)
VHC BELLABOREUS SPIRIT WHISPER JW JUN CH (MIIS C HASLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD BLUE SILK (MRS S M CARTER)
2nd ALBANEILER BELISAMA (MRS L HARVEY)
3rd ROZPRAWA LEXOWNA CONTRA LEGE PL JUN CH [ATC AL01273POL] (MR A ZEMBOWICZ)
Res BORSCANA EXCESSIVE (IMP) (MRS L & MS L WORTHY & EDLAND)
VHC STRELKOS SKYLARK OVER BEAMER (MRS R GODDEN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD ICE PEARL (MRS S M CARTER)
2nd NAKORA KOROLEVA (MESSRS M P & S R REAL & SALLAY)
3rd ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD SNOW DOVE (MR C & MRS C MAYERS)
Res YANJOY FOXYS GOLDEN SPIRIT (MS J MAHONEY)
VHC ALBANEILER LADY OF THE LAKE (MRS L HARVEY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st IR/INT CH BORSCANA STYLISH FICTION(IMP SWE) (MR W & MR M ALBERT & WESTERN)
2nd CH STARBOROUGH SOLAR ECLIPSE OVER ENDEVOR (MR R & MRS G Z GRIST)
3rd CH SANTERMAN SPARK TO A FLAME (MRS & MR MASTERMAN & ROBSON)
Res BORSCANA BLACK HORIZON (IMP) (MRS L WORTHY)
VHC CH ROTHESBY SHOLWOOD PELLA (MRS M E WRIGHT)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st YADASAR L'ENFANT DESTINE OF HILLOHAWKS (MR R M & MRS A M EARDLEY)
Show results for breeds within the Hound Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.