DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Hungarian Vizsla

Judge(s): MR P G UPTON
 



SH CH PITSWARREN PLANET JW SHCM

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH PITSWARREN PLANET JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR J P HARPER
BEST PUPPY
HIGHFORCE MIDNIGHT FLYER
Dog
Owner:  MRS E M & MISS N CANNON & GREEN
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH PITSWARREN PLANET JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR J P HARPER
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RUSSETMANTLE INDIANA BY DALLANDOR JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR R & MRS R J HERBERT
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HUNG CH QUALITY OF SKYROCKET (IMP HUNG)
Dog
Owner:  MISS S BURDEN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SYBARIS NUTMEG OF WARDSHILL JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS G AYNSLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 5
1st SH CH GARDENWAY DALGLIESH (MRS J M BORNETT)
2nd SH CH LUTRA EVENING CHASER SHCM (MR R & MRS J WILLCOCK-BATES)
3rd BEQUERELLE AJANDEK (MRS P CONNOLLY)
Res ALDOM RED GROUSE (MR N C DEAR)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st HIGHFORCE MIDNIGHT FLYER (MRS E M & MISS N CANNON & GREEN)
2nd ADOLPHUSTOWN ACORN (MR J & MS J CONNELLY & BAILIFF)
3rd RANCHSTAR HENRY GRUBSTICK (MRS J E DELF)
Res OROSHAZA FERI (D & C CLUBB & MASON)
VHC ADDACI MYTHICAL SWORD (MR & MRS M S P HYNES)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st LAVERIS IREK AT GREENTIMBERS (MR M & MRS D ANGUS & CLUBB)
2nd KAZVAL BEAU GEUST (MRS J A WINTERTON)
3rd MISTER MANDERIN (MISS C BROWN)
Res TAVASZ MIKLOS (MS A J WEBB)
VHC OLDGILLHEAD PRINCE (MRS M P BRADLEY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st ALDOM CAMERON (MRS R J PRICE)
2nd BOURNEHOUSE HAWKEYE TO BEQUERELLE (MRS G BARWICK)
3rd DUNCARREG ALESANDRO DEL PIROSPONT JW (MS E A ROE)
Res BIBBSWORTH LENO TO LODGEHOUSE (MRS S BRASSINGTON)
VHC LAVERIS IREK AT GREENTIMBERS (MR M & MRS D ANGUS & CLUBB)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st ERSEK VOM NORDBURG (MR A & MRS C BERNARD)
2nd CASTLEDOGLEY JUPITER (MR D F & MRS C M RYAN)
3rd HOOKSIDE GABOR (MR M & MRS S NORTHWOOD)
Res MAPLEKEEPER MIKADO AT OCEANSIDE (MISS H F & MR C R GAMLEN & MUDD)
VHC BOURNEHOUSE BORDER LEGEND AT FRYERFOLD (MRS S J STEPHENSON)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st PONSONBY HOT PEPPER (MR T, MESDAMES S P & A FANNING)
2nd PITSWARREN DARWINIAN (MR J P & MRS E J HARPER)
3rd ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CHAOS (MR & MRS S A & MRS C E MEEK, CARTER & HARRIS)
Res BOURNEHOUSE RAINBOW SUN OVER ISCAVIZ (MR R & MRS J WILLCOCK-BATES)
VHC VIZSLANYA BARTOKAI (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PEREGRINES PATH OF VADASZAT (MS K & MRS C MARTIN & GUEST)
2nd NESZMELY YALUMBA WITH BENZALI (MRS H SUTTON)
3rd ALDOM POL ROGER SHCM (MR S L PRICE)
Res ILEXWOOD CARIBBEAN CORSAIR (MRS G BAUM)
VHC VIZSLANYA BEOWULFERINE (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SH CH PITSWARREN PLANET JW SHCM (MR J P HARPER)
2nd HUNG CH QUALITY OF SKYROCKET (IMP HUNG) (MISS S BURDEN)
3rd SH CH BOURNEHOUSE ROSSO JW SHCM (MR J & MRS R DASILVA)
Res SH CH SHELSEIVAD ANISEED TWIST (MR D HUBER)
VHC CH KINCSEM KAISER (MS S RUTHERFORD)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH BITCON GOLD COAST AT NORTHEY JW (MR A N & MRS C H MCDONALD)
2nd CH KINCSEM KAISER (MS S RUTHERFORD)
3rd RUSSETMANTLE IDAHO OF ARUNSZVAR (MR T D & MRS A M WHITE)
Res ALDOM RED GROUSE (MR N C DEAR)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH BITCON GOLD COAST AT NORTHEY JW (MR A N & MRS C H MCDONALD)
2nd MAREHLA RED BARON VON AUTUMNGLORY (MISS A M ELWOOD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st PONSONBY HOT PEPPER (MR T, MESDAMES S P & A FANNING)
2nd HOOKSIDE GABOR (MR M & MRS S NORTHWOOD)
3rd BEQUERELLE AJANDEK (MRS P CONNOLLY)
Res ROYTAN PLACE YOUR BET (MISS K L BROWN)
VHC RUSSETMANTLE IDAHO OF ARUNSZVAR (MR T D & MRS A M WHITE)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CH ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM (MS S RUTHERFORD)
2nd BENZALI SOLITAIRE AT NESZMELY (MISS M SUTTON)
3rd SHCH HIGHFORCE CHIMING MIDNIGHT JW (MRS EM & MISS N CANNON & GREEN)
Res HOOKSIDE BANYA (MRS P POUNDS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BEO VALENTINA BY VIZSLANYA (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
2nd HIGHFORCE MIDNIGHT STAR BY VISZASET (MRS E M & MISS N CANNON & GREEN)
3rd ROUGHSHOOT DEBUTANTE (AI) (MR J & MRS S BERGIN)
Res FLIXRAIGN RUBY TUESDAY (MRS F BUTTERS)
VHC RANCHSTAR FEY SOMMERS (MR S M & MRS P JOYCE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st ROUGHSHOOT TANGERINE (MR A J & MRS R MARTIN-HARPER)
2nd BEO VALENTINA BY VIZSLANYA (MR S & MRS K M CHALLIS)
3rd ROUGHSHOOT CLEMENTINE BY INVIZLABLE (MR M & MRS J SCHOFIELD)
Res MASTERGUNNER BIZZIE LIZZIE (MR L & MISS P MEARS & BURSOVA)
VHC KAZVAL BOSELECTA (MRS DASILVA & SEXTON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st NICAEL MOONLIGHT (MRS M A WILKS)
2nd YOYO OF SKYROCKET (MISS S BURDEN)
3rd NEVEDITH MAY QUEEN (MISS E W NEWTON)
Res ROUGHSHOOT TANGERINE (MR A J & MRS R MARTIN-HARPER)
VHC ROYTAN HALE-BOPP (MRS T STAPLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st DEVONDALES QUEEN OF CLUBS AT OCEANSIDE (MISS H F & MR C R GAMLEN & MUDD)
2nd NICAEL SUNBEAM (MRS M A WILKS)
3rd YOYO OF SKYROCKET (MISS S BURDEN)
Res DANTON DIVA (MRS C & MR A ROWAN & SCOURFIELD)
VHC DEBIAN DREAM LOVER (MISS D WARNES)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st SHADOW FROM CANNA AT DONURIE (MRS T MCDONALD)
2nd ALDOM CRISTAL (MRS R J PRICE)
3rd ROUGHSHOOT AGILE (MR S J & MRS C CORNWALL)
Res BEQUERELLE ALEXANDRINA (MR T LAMBERT)
VHC REDCOURT SERENDIPITY (MRS D COMMINS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st SYBARIS NUTMEG OF WARDSHILL JW SHCM (MISS G AYNSLEY)
2nd KINCSEM LYLAH (MS S RUTHERFORD)
3rd KENAZORORA KRISTIANA (MR C L & MRS S BAKER)
Res ROUGHSHOOT CALYPSO JW (MR J & MRS S BERGIN)
VHC BITCON CELEBRITY (MRS P CONNOLLY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st SH CH RUSSETMANTLE INDIANA BY DALLANDOR JW (MR R & MRS R J HERBERT)
2nd SH CH RIVELLSPARKE GOLDEN GLORY (MRS M HUDSON)
3rd PITSWARREN DENIM GENES JW (MR J P & MRS E J HARPER)
Res ROUGHSHOOT APHRODISIAC (MRS L BELL)
VHC SH CH POT OF GOLD ON KERRARA SHCM (MS E A ALEXANDER)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ROYTAN SLIPSTREAM FOR KINCSEM (MS S RUTHERFORD)
2nd SZAJANI KOMIKA (MRS S L HARRIS)
3rd ADDACI MYSTIC OCEAN AT VIZELLVEN (MR R & MISS C CHELLUMBRUN & CRAVEN)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SZAJANI KOMIKA (MRS S L HARRIS)
2nd LUTRA FLAME OF GOLD (MRS M ROBERTSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ROYTAN HALE-BOPP (MRS T STAPLEY)
2nd BITCON STAR APPEAL (MRS S GRAY)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited