DFS Crufts 2011 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

English Setter

Judge(s): MRS S M WALLIS
 



BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN DAYS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN DAYS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P D A WILLIAMS
BEST PUPPY
MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS J M DENNIS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LAKECASTLE GOING FOR GOLD FOR SORRODALE
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MRS M P YARROW
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN DAYS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P D A WILLIAMS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH REDHARA BOBBY DAZZLER JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS R E GOUTORBE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A & MR R MORGAN & BOTT

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st HARTSETT PAPER SKYE FOR OAKTRISH (MRS P A HAMMOND)
2nd LEKSMOOR BRIGADIER (MR G & MRS A M GREENHALGH)
3rd DURHAM DONT STOP ME NOW IN JOLYMORE (MR G & MRS B A JOLLEY)
Res SHINING STAR OF SORBUS (MR & MRS D KIRSCH)
VHC MANDYSET DIRTY DANCING (MRS F HOLLAND)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st MARIGLEN SEA THE STARS FOR FENSTON (MRS P J FIELD)
2nd MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE (MR R HUTCHINSON)
3rd BEECHANGER DUKE OF ARGUS (DR & MRS C J HENRY)
Res HARVANCOURT'S MIRACLE (MRS J A & MISS G L MURRAY & BERRY)
VHC CANONSETT GRIN N'BEAR IT ( MRS N J SHADWELL)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st WANDSFELL JUST IN TIME (MR S PITTS)
2nd KERRIMERE CATCH A DREAM FOR REDBORNSTOKE (MR & MRS N J JONES)
3rd HANNAHDENE STATUS QUO (MRS J TRIGWELL)
Res WOLLENSETT AUTUMNAL AFFAIR (MR R SHEPHERD)
VHC UPPERWOOD SNOW PATROL JW10 (A SNOECK)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st LAKECASTLE GOING FOR GOLD FOR SORRODALE (MR S & MRS M P YARROW)
2nd BENRAE ROYAL VARIETY (MRS B HACKING)
3rd UPPERWOOD GROOVE MONKEY (MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE)
Res BOURNEHOUSE SILVER QUEST AT PHLERDOR JW (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)
VHC VALSETT STARLITE RED ROBIN (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 22 Abs: 2
1st SUNSPRAKE RAGING STORM OVER SCRATCHWOOD JW (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
2nd RICKORY UP CLOSE'N'PERSONAL (MR & MRS A SWANNELL)
3rd CALEYDENE TRAVELLING MAN (MESDAMES A & J DYKES & MCCRINDLE)
Res BALVENIE ARIZONA SUNSET (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)
VHC BRUCELM DIAMOND HARRY ROCKS BRIDGELLA (W & D, R & B BRIDGWATER, DAVIES & JEFFERY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN SNOWDRIFT AT HAYWORTH (MS T WATKINS)
2nd HARTSETT POETRY IN MOTION (MISS L ARKLEY)
3rd QUENSHA PINBALL WIZARD TAF (MRS A & MRS N, MR M MORGAN & SHADWELL)
Res SEVERNSETT MASK OF ZORRO (MR & MRS A G DARLEY)
VHC BEECHANGER WAGTAIL JW (MRS G O & MR G W FISHER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st TATTERSETT DOCTOR WOODY JW (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)
2nd UPPERWOOD FOR YOUR EYES ONLY TO GLININNIS JW SHCM (MRS C I MOORHOUSE)
3rd SAMELEN ONE MAN (MR & MRS P & J DUNKS)
Res SUNHOUSE THAT'S MY BOY (MRS S HOOD)
VHC PEWTERSPEARE PURE GENIUS (MRS D & MR M P WATTS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SH CH REDHARA BOBBY DAZZLER JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
2nd SH CH RICHECCA MAKE MY DAY FOR SORBUS (MR & MRS K W & H J SPENCER)
3rd SH CH BOURNEHOUSE SILVER DREAMER (MRS P D A WILLIAMS)
Res SH CH MARIGLEN BLUE FLAME FOR CHRISTTER (MRS C & MRS J M SAYERS & DENNIS)
VHC FCI INT CH/SH CH WANSLEYDALE ORSZAK PRINCE (MR Z DZIONEK)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st LAVERSTOKE ADVENTURE AT REDBORNSTOKE (MRS H C JONES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SPARSETT HEMBURY EXPLORER OF LAKEVIEW (MISS B PEAD)
2nd KERRIMERE HIGHLAND FLING (MRS J WELSH)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st SH CH FENSTON ARABELLA AT MARIGLEN ( MRS J DENNIS)
2nd BOLASETT TYPHOON TILLY AT HATEMMSETT (MR M & MRS S WAINWRIGHT)
3rd SH CH HAMMOON LITTLE NUTMEG (MR P & MRS P M HALSTEAD)
Res SH CH HOLLYGROVE PENNY PUZZLE JW (MR P A & MRS D COCKETT)
VHC SUNSPRAKE FINN`S FANTASY WITH SCRATCHWOOD JW (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st MARIGLEN BEAUTIFUL DAWN (MRS J M DENNIS)
2nd MOORBROOK MARY ROSE (MR K & MRS L HOWARTH)
3rd BUSHBANE CELTIC SPIRIT (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)
Res MARIGLEN GOLDIKOVA (MRS S D LOAKES)
VHC MOORBROOK LITTLE MERMAID AT LAURELSET (MRS S A DALE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st UPPERWOOD SNOWBALL FOR REDHARA JW (MRS R E GOUTORBE)
2nd WOLLENSETT AUTUMNAL LEAVES (MR R SHEPHERD)
3rd WANDSFELL JUST LOVE ME (MR S PITTS)
Res SORBUS THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA (MR & MRS K W & H J SPENCER)
VHC DARAQUIST BY JINGO (MR R H & MRS G M SYKES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MANDYSET RUMOUR HAS IT (MRS J DAY)
2nd LAKECASTLE PRINCESS ROYAL AT WISTASTON JW (MISS G & MR S WILLIAMS & KAIZAKI)
3rd HARTSETT CHERRY BEE JW (MR C E & MRS C R HARTLE)
Res BENRAE ROYAL STAR (MRS B HACKING)
VHC TATTERSETT FLUTTER MONEY (MISS D BROWN)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st UPPERWOOD COCO CHANEL FOR RICHECCA (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
2nd MARIGLEN ICE CRYSTAL JW (MRS L A LAWSON)
3rd ELMWOOD ILLUSION (MRS K & MR P BARKER & TOVEY)
Res DYRHAM MIDNIGHT MAGIC (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
VHC SUNSPRAKE SUMMER BREEZE JW (MRS F & MRS M MITCHELL & WITHEY)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st UPPERWOOD BETTY BARCLAY (MRS D & MR D M GOUTORBE)
2nd CALEYDENE REMEMBER ME (MRS A DYKES)
3rd LARRENIE ROWANBERRY AT LYNCARDA JW (MRS A DODDS)
Res LARRENIE RUBY TUESDAY (MRS W JOHNSTON)
VHC WISTASTON RETURN TO SCHOOL (MISS G WILLIAMS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st VALSETT STARLITE ROSIE MOON (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)
2nd RICHECCA CHINA DOLL (MR N R & MRS J K KELLY)
3rd LEKSMOOR CLARICE CLIFF JW (MR G & MRS A M GREENHALGH)
Res DYRHAM DAZZLE'N'DAZE (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)
VHC KOOLUNGA SILVER DAWN (MR A J & MRS J K HALL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN DAYS (MRS P D A WILLIAMS)
2nd SH CH QUENSHA LITTLE JEANIE JW (MRS A & MR R MORGAN & BOTT)
3rd SH CH MARIGLEN FRANCESCA FENSTON (MRS J M DENNIS)
Res SH CH SWANNERY FINLANDIA JW (MR B V & MRS M A ATTWOOD)
VHC SH CH SEVERNSETT DANCING QUEEN (MR & MRS A G DARLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st GAIASETT BEWITCHED (MRS A R MADDISON)
2nd GAIASETT HAVE YOU SEEN HER (MRS A R MADDISON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2021 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.