DFS Crufts 2011 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (English Springer)

Judge(s): MRS A E CORBETT
 



DKCH(U) SECH(U) NCH(U) INTCH SIEGER'S EXTRA POINT [ATC AL01317DNK]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DKCH(U) SECH(U) NCH(U) INTCH SIEGER'S EXTRA POINT [ATC AL01317DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS T & MR K BRIX & MADSEN
BEST PUPPY
WATERSWARREN WHITEWASH
Bitch
Owner:  MR P D & MRS V L WARRENER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/NORDUCH BARECHO HOLD YOUR HORSES AT PEASBLOSSOM (IMP SWE)
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS D MITCHELL
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DKCH(U) SECH(U) NCH(U) INTCH SIEGER'S EXTRA POINT [ATC AL01317DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MISS T & MR K BRIX & MADSEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PETRANELLA PERFICK CHOICE FOR BERESFORD
Dog
Owner:  MRS T E TOPLISS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CALVDALE MY GIRL OF FALLENLEAF
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS G & J CUNLIFFE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st SH CH CALVDALE SOFTLY SOFTLY JW (MISS A CALVERT)
2nd ANACAPA SOLO FLYER SHCM (MRS H MERRY)
3rd MEX CH HIGH FLY DELLA GIULIANA [ATC AL00506ITA] (MR M ZANASI)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DEXBENELLA IT'S ABOUT TIME (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2nd GLEADSBURY JUDICIAL REVIEW (MRS C A HOUSE)
3rd CALVDALE ALLEGEDLY (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
Res FEORLIG ICE N'FIRE (MISS K F MILLER)
VHC SEASPRING SHIPWRECKED (MS T & MRS C M DUNSDON & WOODBRIDGE)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st PEASBLOSSOM ESCAPE TO BERESFORD (MRS T E TOPLISS)
2nd CALVDALE SMOOTH CRIMINAL (MR & MRS M CALVERT)
3rd PLAIGLEN SEA OF STARS (MS F GLENDINNING)
Res HUNTERHECK ANTIGONUS TAF (MRS W JOHNSTON)
VHC PETRANELLA BOMBAY BAD BOY FOR SHANOAH (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st TIVERSTONE BLACK FRENCH (MR M J & MRS J V SHOVEL)
2nd HELENWOOD GOTCHA (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd CARLYQUINN COME ON OVER TO HOLLYSEND (MRS D & MRS J CUMMINGS & BARTLEY)
Res MOMPESSON TRIBUTE TO ESSCROFT (MR P & MRS K DRINKALL)
VHC MOMPESSON FLAWLESS IS MADAZA (MISS S LARGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st JOROBADEN ALDERNITI OF EMIANNA JW (MR D A & MRS A C HAPPS)
2nd MISTILY'S GOLDEN FLASH OVER MELVERLY (MR R J SMITH)
3rd PEASBLOSSOM CHANCE JW (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
Res GAOLACHCARA SOMHLTH (MR R & MRS E STEVENSON)
VHC ANACAPA PIPERS SONG FOR TINGVELLE (MRS H MERRY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st PETRANELLA PERFICK CHOICE FOR BERESFORD (MRS T E TOPLISS)
2nd CALVDALE FALSE ARREST (MRS J & MISS J A GUY)
3rd PETRANELLA PERFICKLY FRANK WITH DEXBENELLA JW SHCM (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
Res GAOLACHCARA OGHMA SH CM (MR R & MRS E STEVENSON)
VHC ALANEA SMAX TO REUBENS JW (MRS M C DOWNWARD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SH CH/NORDUCH BARECHO HOLD YOUR HORSES AT PEASBLOSSOM (IMP SWE) (MR & MRS D MITCHELL)
2nd MULTI CH SIEGER¦S POOL POSITION WW10 [ATC AL01316DNK] (MR, MRS & MISS BORREGAARD MADSEN)
3rd SH CH ROQFOLLY BALLROOM BLITZ (MRS D & MRS C LAWLER)
Res SH CH REUBENS SILENT REFLECTION JW (MRS M C DOWNWARD)
VHC RIANLAS IN THE BLACK AT BERESFORD (MRS T E TOPLISS)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st FT CH RYTEX RONERS (MS S A JENKINS)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CZD/D/AT CH BUXUS OF KLAMAR GARDEN JUN CH [ATC AL01060CZE] (MRS HLADKA)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st MEADOWDALE ALABAMA SLAMMER AT ACREGATE SHCM (MISS J J TRACZ)
2nd CHERISHYM BRIGHT KNIGHT (MR P & MRS Y RICHARDSON & TERRY-RICHARDSON)
3rd SHELCASRIE HEAD OVER HEELS (MRS S L & MR N J JOYCE)
Res CALVDALE ABOVE SUSPICION SHCM (MESSRS A & A NIVEN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st PARCROFT PRETTY WOMAN AT LYNDBERRY (MR J F & MRS J A WARBRICK)
2nd MEONSTOKE MADONNA (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
3rd BEECRAIGS BEGUILED BY BRIDIES (MRS A NAYLOR)
Res BALDRAGON BOOZY ROUGE (C ROBINSON)
VHC SHIPDEN PANAMA HATTIE AT SHELCASRIE (MRS E A YOUNG)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st WATERSWARREN WHITEWASH (MR P D & MRS V L WARRENER)
2nd DEXBENELLA INQUISITRESS (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3rd WATERSWARREN WALK THE LINE AT BERESFORD (MRS T E TOPLISS)
Res PETRANELLA RUBY TUESDAY (MS C P SAVELL)
VHC PEASBLOSSOM GEISHA AT MEONSTOKE (MRS K C TAUBMAN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st CALVDALE MY GIRL OF FALLENLEAF (MR & MRS G & J CUNLIFFE)
2nd CALVDALE ALMOST LEGAL (MRS S & MR G J GIBSON)
3rd DEXBENELLA SARISKA AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)
Res KINGSHEATH ROSA MENDES (MRS J A GOOD)
VHC EASTRIDING CURIOUS ABOUT BRAILEA (MRS M READ)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CARLYQUINN CLASSIC LINE JW (MRS H COKELL)
2nd TERNSPRINGER MELODY (MR G & MRS L CLARKE & HIPGRAVE)
3rd FLOURENN'S STAR ATTRACTION (MRS A SULLIVAN)
Res HANKNIGHT JIGGLES JINNY (MRS L & MISS S HANCOCK & BURSNALL)
VHC CHETRUDA SILENT DESTINY (MRS V LOCKHART)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st DEXBENELLA OKI DOKI (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
2nd ROQFOLLY GUNS AND GOSSIP (MRS D & MRS C LAWLER)
3rd GAOLACHCARA CLIODNA JW SH CM (MR R & MRS E STEVENSON)
Res ARTYCREATH DIAMOND DEE (MRS C HOLMAN)
VHC DEXBENELLA GRACIE MAY FOR WATERSWARREN (MR P D & MRS V L WARRENER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st ROQFOLLY EMMA PEEL (MR G H LAWLER)
2nd PETRANELLA JUST PERFICK JW (MS C P SAVELL)
3rd LORDSETT GRACE KELLY [ATC AL00730POL] (MRS M GRIBKO)
Res SIEGER'S TRIBUTE 2 WAGTAIL [ATC AL01318DNK] (MISS T & MR K BRIX & MADSEN)
VHC ANACAPA ENGLISH MISS AT CHENETRE (MR A & MRS K A MCMAHON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st DKCH(U) SECH(U) NCH(U) INTCH SIEGER'S EXTRA POINT [ATC AL01317DNK] (MISS T & MR K BRIX & MADSEN)
2nd DEXBENELLA DRAMA QUEEN JW (MR S & MRS W WALKER)
3rd SH CH MELVERLY SUBLIMITY (MR R J SMITH)
Res SH CH PETRANELLA PERFICKLY DELT JW SHCM (MS C P SAVELL)
VHC SH CH ELIMVEK EARLY PROMISE (MRS B GANARIN)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CHETRUDA KRYSTAL ROSE (MRS V LOCKHART)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st BERKENBAR ARRIANA AT ARDTALLA (DR B SCORGIE)
2nd DEXBENELLA SARISKA AT LYNTONRIDGE (MRS L K OZANNE)
3rd BEECRAIGS BEGUILED BY BRIDIES (MRS A NAYLOR)
Res SHELCASRIE LOVERS LEAP (MRS S L & MR N J JOYCE)
VHC MOMPESSON SWEET REVENGE (MRS M HYDON)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.