DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Spaniel (Cocker)

Judge(s): MRS A HACKETT (D) - MRS S BUNTING (B)
 



SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISSES A & S KETTLE
BEST PUPPY
MANCHELA WILD CHERRY
Bitch
Owner:  MR M J MASTERS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CANIGOU HAPPY ENDING
Dog
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISSES A & S KETTLE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KYNA BY REQUEST
Dog
Owner:  MRS D & MR K GRICE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH CANIGOU LOVE ON THE ROCKS
Bitch
Owner:  MRS P L BENTLEY

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CLASSICWAY CHINWAG AT ROSBERCON JW (MRS S LILL)
2nd SH CH ASQUANNE'S GRANITE TO ELLGARS JW (MRS E HARMAN)
3rd MARQUELL MOVING GLANCE AT PEARKIM (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
Res SH CH GLOWHILL SCRUMPY JACK (MRS J E MITCHELL)
VHC ACQUELIN APOLLO (MS J A & MS E M JARMAN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st JOALDY MANDOLIN WIND JW (MISS J J & MR P PRETTY & CARPENTER)
2nd WINTERSTALE PORRIDGE FOR SHANAZ (MRS W REID)
3rd COURTMASTER SUGAR RAY (MR D & MRS S TELFORD)
Res CLAVAIRE SILVER LINING (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
VHC WITHIFLOR NORTHERN LIGHT (MISS S J ELLISON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CANIGOU HAPPY ENDING (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd FLEURISSE'S NOTORIOUS (MISS J E BUTTERWORTH)
3rd JAYZANDER BLUE ENSIGN (MRS L WILDING)
Res CHAYSONNIE WARRIOR GLENNTREE (C, D & S MASON, CLUBB & MASON)
VHC CRAIGDEAN HANIBEL FLETCHER (MRS S EWAN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 5
1st ASQUANNE GARCIA GER YOUTH CH (MR K ISBOSETHSEN)
2nd CHATIVORE STARGAZER (MRS S GLADMAN)
3rd ANNASIDE RAY OF SUNSHINE (MR P & MRS M DAVIES)
Res VISTWIN VALHALLA (M BRADFORD)
VHC LAVERIS KONRAD AT LYNSHOW (C, D & S MASON, CLUBB & MASON)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 27 Abs: 5
1st KYNA BY REQUEST (MRS D & MR K GRICE)
2nd ROSBERCON RIGADOON JW (MRS S LILL)
3rd KIRLINJIS DUTCH DRAGOON (MR C, MRS V & MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
Res TERRILES THIESSEN (MR B N & MRS G M REES)
VHC ATHINA'S PRODUCT KEY POSITION (IMP HUN) (MS K GAIN)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st TOTENKOPF DUTCH DOUBLOON JW (MR C, MRS V & MISS K & MR R FLOWERS)
2nd CHARBONNEL LAW 'N' ORDER AT DARVIEUX JW (MR & MRS ROBERTSON)
3rd MOONWOOD PIRATE KING AT STOBYTILL (MRS S J HUTSON)
Res SHIRLANNOR SUITED N BOOTED (MR N & MRS S MOLE)
VHC SUNNERSET MOONLIGHTING (MRS S RIHOY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st MOLKARA EXIGE (MS K GAIN)
2nd CASSOM ROCK STAR (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
3rd TERRILES TESSIN JW (M & L A BOLD & SPENCER)
Res SHEIGRA STARSTRUCK JW (MRS C A WEST)
VHC PENMARTAN ANECDOTE (MRS T A LEWIS)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st TRAVELLERS JOY OF MALPAS (Mr M & Mrs M WILDMAN & EDWARDS)
2nd CARON CUSTARD CREAM FOR MOLLYFLECK ( M D & S J JONES)
3rd KYRENIA MYOSOTIS MARK (MRS & MISS A BROOKES)
Res ROSBERCON RIDE ON TIME JW (MRS S LILL)
VHC TIPPERLIN TORCHWOOD (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st SHAREMEAD GOLDEN SYRUP JW (MRS C SHARE-JONES)
2nd NULEA OVER THE MOON JW (MISS A NUGENT)
3rd WEEPING WILLOW'S DAYLAMI [ATC AK00422FRA] (MRS D RAQUIN)
Res TIPPERLIN SECRET AGENT (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
VHC CLARAMAND CHICO TIME (MRS E THOMAS)
Open - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st SH CH CASSOM HEY JUDE JW (MISS S AMOS-JONES)
2nd SH CH SHANAZ SPORRAN JW (MRS W REID)
3rd SH CH MANCHELA BORN TO BE WILD JW (MR M J MASTERS)
Res CANYONN CLASSIC WELCOME JW (MRS S YOUNG)
VHC SH CH ANNILANN MISTER RAL JW (MISS S J WHITING)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SU CH MANACAS HIGH ON THE HOG (IMP SWE) (MISS J POP)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st COURTMASTER TOTEM AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
2nd VISTWIN VALHALLA (M BRADFORD)
3rd MOLKARA ALLEGIANCE TO SILVERDUST JW SHCM (MISS K COVINGTON)
Res ABILOU STARLIGHT OF LUNETTA (MISS A YATES)
VHC BECKABY LUNAR SHADOW (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SH CH ASQUANNE'S GIRMIRAQUA JW (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
3rd ALISMA ARRINA (MR D CRAIG)
Res ASQUANNE'S GRANIA WITH FRANAILLE JW SHCM (MISS F A BOWMAN)
VHC WEYHILL CATALINA (MR G K & MRS L M PARKER)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st MANCHELA WILD CHERRY (MR M J MASTERS)
2nd CHARBONNEL ERMINE N PEARLS (MRS S & MR M PLATT & WILDMAN)
3rd GLOWHILL CHERRY PIE (MRS J E MITCHELL)
Res RYALLCOURT CINNAMON TOAST (MS P WHITEHEAD)
VHC JOZELAH RAGS TO RICHES (MR J C & MRS L J ROBINSON)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st QUINTAVIA STARS IN THE SKY (MR A & MRS A MURRAY)
2nd CARMELFAIR SILVER BANGLE (MRS J FAIRBAIRN)
3rd LUJESA TOTAL ECLIPSE (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
Res BENCLEUCH BUSINESS AS USUAL (MR W, MRS L, MISS A & MR M MCLAREN WILDMAN)
VHC WENSUM HOLIDAY ON ICE (MRS B M WARD)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 7
1st CANIGOU SECON TAN ROSE (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd LUJESA SEE THE STARS (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd TIPPERLIN WHAT KATY DID (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
Res MOLKARA CRYSTAL ROSE WITH SILVERDUST (MISS K COVINGTON)
VHC FRANAILLE OCEANS SHCM (MISS F A BOWMAN)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 11
1st KYRENIA FANCY THAT (MRS & MISS A BROOKES)
2nd LYNWATER HOT GOSSIP OF CLASSICWAY (MRS D & MISS J DARBY)
3rd QUETTADENE CAREFREE AT NOTRELLA (MR N & MRS S SHINKFIELD)
Res ZAKOVA MOOD MUSIC PLAYS ELLGAR (MRS E HARMAN)
VHC BITCON MARGHARITA (AI) (MRS L & MRS E H PALMER & NEFF)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 5
1st NULEA KISS ME KATE JW (MISS A NUGENT)
2nd LUJESA DOLCE FIORE FOR KELADITY JW (MR A & MRS K SIMMONDS)
3rd ALISMA AQUAMARINE (MR D CRAIG)
Res WITHIFLOR BLUNIQUE (MISS S J ELLISON)
VHC AFTERLIFE ANGEL IN DISGUISE AT CLARAMAND (MRS E THOMAS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 5
1st WENSUM GIRLS ALOUD JW (MRS B M WARD)
2nd QUINTAVIA STARS IN HER EYES JW (MRS T HERD)
3rd TOTENKOPF ASTU TSIGI FOR MOLKARA JW (MS K GAIN)
Res COEDCERNYW CAMEO JW SHCM (MR & MRS I HILLIER)
VHC PEARKIM PERIPETEIA (MRS G E PEARCE-GUDGER)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 4
1st SHENMORE SARA SMILE JW (MR A M & MS J E JONES & SIMMONDS)
2nd GLOWHILL CHEEKY CHIC (MRS J E MITCHELL)
3rd LINDRIDGE TIGER LILLIE AT MELDYKE (MISS P GIBSON)
Res CANYONN CLASSIC TOUCH JW (MRS S YOUNG)
VHC TRENTSHOME SNO BUSINESS JW (MR P & MRS K SIVITER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 2
1st COURTMASTER HELLSAPOPPIN (MR D & MRS S TELFORD)
2nd BITCON PHOENIX OVER ELLGARS (MRS E HARMAN)
3rd CHARBONNEL HIDE'N' CHIC WITH CACHEL (MRS T BESWICK)
Res WEEPING WILLOW'S DO LALLY [ATC AK00791FRA] (MRS D RAQUIN)
VHC WILMERELLA MADDISON BLUES AT AMAROANNE (MR R & MRS Y LOWERY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st SH CH LUJESA TOUCH THE SKY JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
2nd SH CH CANIGOU LOVE ON THE ROCKS (MRS P L BENTLEY)
3rd SH CH CHARBONNEL DREAM DESIGN JW (MRS S PLATT)
Res ASQUANNE GENERATION GAP (AI) JW (MR A & MRS A WEBSTER)
VHC MARQUELL DRY GINGER (MR M H BOSWELL)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st SUVERN SING SONG (MRS S V COX)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st SH CH HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd SHEIGRA SIXTIES SONG JW (MRS C A WEST)
3rd GLOWHILL BELLA MARIE AT SANMATAYO (MRS J P FAJARDO)
Res SPRINGSTEIN STARS DELIGHT AT BECKABY (MRS D L & MR G P DRIVER)
VHC ASQUANNE'S GRANIA WITH FRANAILLE JW SHCM (MISS F A BOWMAN)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited