DFS Crufts 2011 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Retriever (Golden)

Judge(s): MRS P TUCK (D) - MR H FRYCKSTRAND [SWEDEN] (B)
 



LINIRGOR MACTAVISH

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
Dog
Owner:  MRS I & MISS L FRATER & DUNBAR
BEST PUPPY
KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L FURBANK
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LINIRGOR MACTAVISH
Dog
Owner:  MRS I & MISS L FRATER & DUNBAR
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS H V G MORSS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP) JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS M JOY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR M & MRS A GODEFROY & CAMPION

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 29 Abs: 8
1st SH CH STORMERICK SOLOMON JW SHCM (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
2nd SH CH GIOGAN LOCH LEE OF DARROCHONNA (MRS A RICHARDSON)
3rd SH CH RITZILYN BRANDON J W (MR G & MRS L HENNESSY)
Res CH CHINNORDALE KIRRIEBILLIE JW (MR R C & MRS L J E MAYNARD)
VHC SH CH AMIRENE KINDRED SPIRIT (MR R & MRS H CRAWFORD)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st GUNMARSH TAMARIND STAR OVER IPCRESS (MR MR & MRS S BROWN)
2nd XANTHOS GIOTTO AT GRACELEIGH (MR M P & MRS D J VERNON)
3rd SONEVE SIMPLY RED BY SIATHAM (MRS A E FALCONER)
Res TENFIELD COMMANDER IN CHIEF (MS K ELLIS)
VHC RICHMAL WICKER (MRS C MISKIN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st WOODMORE RINGO STARR (IMP) (JUN CH) (MESSRS L & B MORAN)
2nd LINIRGOR OO SEVEN (MISS L F & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd CATCOMBE CHALLENGER JW (MR D & MRS W ANDREWS)
Res LINOAKS PETER PAN (MR S R & MRS J L CRANG)
VHC SHARDANELL RAFFLES BY BRAMHILLS (MRS G M HILL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 0
1st ZAMPANZAR SAY IT AGAIN SHARDANELL (IMP) JW (MRS M JOY)
2nd PHOENIX DE RIA VELA [ATC AL00922ESP] (SR BRAGADO GORDILLO)
3rd MAJIK TRUTH OR DARE [ATC AL01071FIN] (MRS K M WIBBELINK)
Res WOODMORE RINGO STARR (IMP) (JUN CH) (MESSRS L & B MORAN)
VHC TULLIALLAN GALLILEO AT GLENBUIE (MRS L OGILVIE)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 0
1st RUMWOOD RUFUS RULES SUNTIDE JW (MRS A B & MR G M SWATTON)
2nd TULLIALLAN GALLILEO AT GLENBUIE (MRS L OGILVIE)
3rd ALIBREN ROYAL VISION (MR & MRS J WHITE)
Res STORMERICK SCOTT FREE (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
VHC VARADERO WYVIS WANDERER (MR G R MACKENZIE)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MOLOKO PURE DEAD BRILLIANT JW (MISS M NEIL)
2nd TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW (MR J M & MRS B M TAYLOR)
3rd JOBEKA JEREMIEL (MR J & MRS B STOKES)
Res SUMMERAMBA SEE NO EVIL AT MULFIELD (MRS J GRIGGS)
VHC STANROPH STAND BY YOU JW (A WOODCOCK)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 30 Abs: 2
1st ALIBREN BEST MATE TO WESTERVANE JW (MRS M HENDERSON)
2nd AMIRENE MIDSUMMER MADNESS JW (MRS M I WOODS)
3rd GILLBRYAN JUST WILLIAM (MRS C E HUGHES)
Res PONDCROFT MARKSMAN (MR K C & MRS D L KNIGHTS)
VHC LAMARIEN LANCELOT (MR P & MRS S HANLEY)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st CHALKSVILLE AUTUMNAL STORM (MR & MRS N R & M CHALK)
2nd SUNTIDE KING GEORGE JW (MRS A B & MR G M SWATTON)
3rd SIATHAM FREDERIC TOP HAT (MR B & MRS A M GODDARD)
Res EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE (MRS M A FLEET)
VHC STANROPH STORMY WEATHER SHCM (MR R C & MRS J BOLTON)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 5
1st LINIRGOR MACTAVISH (MRS I & MISS L FRATER & DUNBAR)
2nd STORMERICK DON SEBASTIAN JW SHCM (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
3rd JENALA SHAQUILLE KADIN SHCM (MR A & MRS J WILSON)
Res RUMWOOD ROYAL MALE AT BENROWAN J W (MR & MRS W HUSH)
VHC TREWATER JUNO FOR DREAMWEL (MR G & MRS R SUDDABY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st SH CH CHLODYL RODNEY JW (MR D M & MRS C & MISS C & MR D & MRS S ENDEAN & TO)
2nd CH CATCOMBE COCK A DOODLE DOO JW (MR D & MRS W ANDREWS)
3rd SH CH MUSKAN MAKE MY DAY JW SHCM (MRS H LAMBSHEAD)
Res SH CH /INT SH CH /DUTCH/GER/VDH CH BARNUM OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES (MR H B VAN MAREN)
VHC SH CH GUNHILLS JANUARY MASTER JW SHCM (MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN)
Field Trial - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st PURBARN ORANGE NIGHT SKY AT GUSHIGUN (MR C L & MRS M J EELS)
2nd FT/W CH HANANS MACE SPICE OF LIFE (MR R HARDIE)
Special Working Gundog - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 7
1st XANTHOS ESPIONAGE JW (MRS H V G MORSS)
2nd CH GUNHILLS GAME MASTER JW SHCM (MRS J & MR F R WILD & WILKINSON)
3rd CH CHINNORDALE ROCKHOPPER JW (MR R C & MRS L J E MAYNARD)
Res WINNATTS WORDSWORTH SHCM (MRS J & MISS S L AULTON & MIDDLETON)
VHC JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION (MRS A FANNING)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 1
1st ALTINDAN XANTICO (MRS S & MR M STEVENS & HADDEN)
2nd MOSSBURN COLONEL MUSTARD JW SHCM (MRS S H POUNDS-LONGHURST)
3rd GATCHELLS FREEDOM BY STORMERICK (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
Res JEMSTY SPECIAL EDITION (MRS A FANNING)
VHC TREBETTYN TERYRNON TO TANNADICE JW (MR J M & MRS B M TAYLOR)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 36 Abs: 12
1st CH/IR CH LINIRGOR EVER HOPEFUL JW SHCM (MISS L F & MS I DUNBAR)
2nd RAMCHAINE ENCHANTING FOR VELVENYA (MRS S FRANCIS)
3rd SH CH GUNHILLS DANCING MANDOLIN OF MELOAK JW (MR M L & MRS H J MELL)
Res INT SH CH/DUTCH/GERM /VDH/SWE/LUX CH MARTHA OF THE HELLACIOUS ACRES (MR H B VAN MAREN)
VHC SANDUSKY WINGS OF A DOVE (MRS H MORRIS)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 3
1st KAYZAELLE KRYSTAL MAZE JW (MRS L FURBANK)
2nd THORNYWAIT PIXIE CRUNCH (MRS S M ZUBAIR)
3rd THORNYWAIT APPLE OF MY EYE (MRS S M ZUBAIR)
Res SUMMERAMBA SUNFLOWER (MRS S C & MR G S GOLDER)
VHC KADAKA KOMPASSION (MRS A SMYTH)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 5
1st TAMNIARN SYBIL (MISS S MCGROARTY)
2nd ROYAL DUCHESS DE BOSCARDINI FINJW-10 (MRS KERSTI PAJU)
3rd WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY (MRS C D ASHTON)
Res KELVERQUEST MYSTIC TOPAZ (MR & MRS N J RANDALL)
VHC HAVERGROVE INTO THE FLAMES AT BALIBEAU (MISS R F G BYERS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 33 Abs: 4
1st STANROPH SMILE AND SHINE (MRS D S & MRS R J CROOKES & JENKINSON)
2nd HARTELIANA RAINBOWS GOLD (MR J F & MRS G M HATTEY)
3rd RITZILYN TOOTSIE TONIGHT (SR BRAGADO GORDILLO)
Res ARBUTUS TOFINO (MRS S ALMEY)
VHC NUNSBROOK CHASING DREAMS (MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 4
1st TREBETTYN LADY IN WAITING AT PENPISGH (MR & MRS KINGHAM & RITCHIE)
2nd AYMSBURY ABOUNDING GRACE AT RUGGLESTONE (MRS J S DEAN)
3rd ASHBYGLEN THE SECRET'S OUT JW (MISS D CRUTTWELL)
Res ARBUTUS TOFINO (MRS S ALMEY)
VHC NUNSBROOK CHASING DREAMS (MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st STANROPH SO LET ME SEE (A WOODCOCK)
2nd TREBETTYN LADY IN WAITING AT PENPISGH (MR & MRS KINGHAM & RITCHIE)
3rd STORMERICK FEELIN GROOVY JW (MR J, MRS J & MISS J MERRICK)
Res CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW (MRS P D GAYLER)
VHC DRUMKILTY OONAGH (MS F M BRIGHTLEY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 7
1st THORNYWAIT PUSSYCAT DOLL WITH ROXALI JW (MRS C A STANFIELD)
2nd RONJALEE RICH CHIC JW (MRS J LEYBOURNE)
3rd SANDUSKY GABRIELA SABATINI (MRS H MORRIS)
Res ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE (MS B A & MR J LEWIS & HUNTER)
VHC JACKRALEE ANCORA (MR M & MRS J ROGERSON)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 23 Abs: 11
1st DANTASSIE DANCING DIVA (MRS C HAXTON)
2nd LINIRGOR MIMI JW (MISS L F & MS I DUNBAR)
3rd MELOAK TIP TOP JW (MR M L & MRS H J MELL)
Res HAYDENE IN LOVE WITH TAFUTA (MISS K & MR R WIGHT & GRIMMETT)
VHC GRACELEIGH OLYMPIA (MR M P & MRS D J VERNON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 10
1st XANTHOS DEBBIE DOES DALLAS JW (MRS H V G MORSS)
2nd VANZELA HOO LA BALOO AT MAUNSFIELD JW (MESDAMES S M & J E ROBERTS & GREEN)
3rd JESSIBELLE GABRIELLE FOR ALIBREN JW (MR D & MRS S TOWERS)
Res CHORIAND CHIANTI AMONG STRALAND (MR & MRS D A & J WATCHORN)
VHC RAMCHAINE ILYSSIA AT JOBEKA (MR J & MRS B STOKES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 29 Abs: 10
1st SH CH RAMCHAINE GREEN GLOW BY FENWOOD JW (MR M & MRS A GODEFROY & CAMPION)
2nd INT CH ASHBURY BE MY BABY [ATC AL00244FRA] (MR & MRS C SONNTAG)
3rd SH CH LARGYMORE JOANNA LARMENIUS (MR A M SCOTT)
Res SH CH CHERRYGOLD HOLLIEWOULD JW SHCM (MRS J MAY)
VHC WHEATCROFT MIDNIGHT MIST AT CABLEDECK (MR R M G & MRS S M SIMPSON)
Field Trial - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st HOLYWEAR BRIAR ROSE AT GAYTONWOOD (MRS D E ROSE)
2nd HANANS GOOD AS GOLD (MISS A STRACHAN)
Special Working Gundog - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st SHAMROCK DUCHESS OF SHANGRI-LA JW [ATC AF00766HUN] (MISS DR E BARDOSSY)
2nd CH TENFIELD MAORI VENTURE JW (MS K ELLIS)
3rd CH VIOLINA GRAZIOSA DU BOIS DE LA RAYFRE [ATC AF00257FRA] (M-L THEIL-DELAHAYE)
Res THORNYWAIT NEW SONG FOR MOLOKO (MISS M NEIL)
VHC PASCHO`S LILY MARLENE (MRS G M HAMPTON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 22 Abs: 0
1st RAMCHAINE ENCHANTING FOR VELVENYA (MRS S FRANCIS)
2nd ALLOUEMDAN AMAZING GRACE (MS B A & MR J LEWIS & HUNTER)
3rd WILLOWLAWN SANTA BABY (MRS C D ASHTON)
Res TIMTAURN TANUSHRI AT DETECTION (MRS T ROBINSON)
VHC ROOKSBURY ECHO (MR P J & MRS L P COLE)
Show results for breeds within the Gundog Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2011. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited