DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Leonberger

Judge(s): MRS J ORIANI
 



SYLBERT EMPEROR RIDGE AT SANCHOLEES

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
SYLBERT EMPEROR RIDGE AT SANCHOLEES
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MISS K HAYDEN & DUNN
BEST PUPPY
DEBBOLLINBY JUST THE TICKET
Dog
Owner:  MRS B BODLE
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SYLBERT EMPEROR RIDGE AT SANCHOLEES
Dog
Owner:  MR P & MISS K HAYDEN & DUNN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRENALJAY MUCH LATER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS B BROWN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLUNKAMOOR LAST WORD FOR WASSERHUND
Dog
Owner:  MRS A BELL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ESTELLE VON LOWENKRAFT MIT VECTISELEON (IMP)
Bitch
Owner:  MISS P J DABELL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 3
1st DAVENHEATH AMPLE REWARD TO BRENALJAY (MRS B BROWN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DEBBOLLINBY JUST THE TICKET (MRS B BODLE)
2nd DEBBOLLINBY GOT TO BE THERE (MRS D CHARWIN)
3rd SANCHOLEES CEASARS PALACE (MR P & MISS K HAYDEN & DUNN)
Res SANCHOLEES MONTE CARLO (MR G LUCAS)
VHC STORMCHASER PHANTOM AT ONAWAY (MRS D & MR C READ)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st DEBBOLLINBY JUST THE TICKET (MRS B BODLE)
2nd KERNOW CRAZY IVAN (MR M & MRS P H ABBOTT)
3rd SEAXA HOWZ MY ANZUM AT LEWANDAISE (MR C T & MRS T J HOWES)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st CLUNKAMOOR LAST WORD FOR WASSERHUND (MRS A BELL)
2nd JOMIRICLUS THE JOSSER (MISS D M TEMPLE-SCOTT)
3rd VANNROY DOUBLE BLUFF (MRS C A FOLKES)
Res CLUNKAMOOR LEADING MAN ( MRS J E NASH)
VHC DAVENHEATH COURT JESTER JW (MR D & MRS H & MR T & MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st DAJEAN JACK DANIELS WITH BEENPEA (MS L E BANCROFT)
2nd BRENALJAY PEE JAY (MRS B BROWN)
3rd DEBBOLLINBY EYE ON THE PRIZE JW (MR R L & MRS P A CROSS)
Res JOMIRICLUS THE JOSSER (MISS D M TEMPLE-SCOTT)
VHC HELIODOR ZEFFIRELLI (MR M & MRS L SEDGEWICK)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st HAZELCRAIG TALAMAZAM SHCM (MRS J S YOUNG-BALLINGER)
2nd CONDALF BALDUR (MRS R WALKER)
3rd ILLE LEONI MR MONTGOMERY (MISS K ABBOTTS)
Res SAFIYYA SPARK TO A FLAME FOR DEBBOLLINBY (MRS D CHARWIN)
VHC ROSSNICK HIGHFLYER (MRS A BURRELL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st SYLBERT EMPEROR RIDGE AT SANCHOLEES (MR P & MISS K HAYDEN & DUNN)
2nd BEL/LUX CH EMIRBRAZIL VON TITUS HOF [ATC AK01041BEL] ( MR L VAN DEN STEEN)
3rd VANNROY KING KELLY OF BEDEBURN SHCM (MRS B ROSE)
Res CH/SLO CH KWENOBE BALFEN HULLANTA JW SHCM (MR P & MRS B HELLEWELL)
VHC CLUNKAMOOR DIAMOND GEEZER (MS C & MR S FRANCES & BROWN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st DAJEAN JACK DANIELS WITH BEENPEA (MS L E BANCROFT)
2nd SEAXA GOLDEN FLEECE (MRS A BURRELL)
3rd LIONSCOURT ARCTURUS (DR N & MS S FERDON-SPRINGEL)
Res BAVARUKI JUST A HULLABALOU (MR A & MRS D PAGE)
VHC STORMCHASER PHANTOM AT ONAWAY (MRS D & MR C READ)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st LEOTROY DRAGON BREEZE AVEC SHAROB (MR & MRS S J HURREN)
2nd CH DAVENHEATH ALMOST AN ANGEL (MR D & MRS H & MR T & MRS G NIALL & ROTHERY)
3rd BRYNARIAN AGAPANTHUS (MS L BALDWIN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st ZIONEEZE MIGHTY MO (MRS L GAROUFALAKIS)
2nd KWENOBE ZENDI YENTA AT ALFROSS TAF NAF (C E & J LEAR-SCHOFIELD)
3rd DEBBOLLINBY JUST AMORE (MRS D CHARWIN)
Res STORMCHASER TIARA (MS M COATES)
VHC SANCHOLEES MIRAGE (MRS C GEORGE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st DACFOLKE ZURI ZOE ( MRS K TURNER)
2nd WOLFEN HOPE'N'GLORY (MRS K HAY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st ACECA'S CRYSTAL LAKE (MISS K & MR J PARKER)
2nd AUSBODEN TILIA (MR D A & MRS E D GUY-HALKE)
3rd LIONSLORD BYZANTIA (MR N & MRS A HOLLIDAY)
Res AMMOLITEGOLD CHICCA COCO (MR L SAWYER)
VHC VANNROY ELITE EDITION FOR CLUNKAMOOR (MRS G J SMITH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 5
1st BRENALJAY MUCH LATER (MRS B BROWN)
2nd ESTELLE VON LOWENKRAFT MIT VECTISELEON (IMP) (MISS P J DABELL)
3rd COOMBEVALLEY ELEXUS (MR M B & MRS A NEWMAN)
Res AUSBODEN TILIA (MR D A & MRS E D GUY-HALKE)
VHC DEBBOLLINBY JUST A HALO AWAY (MRS D CHARWIN)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st BRENALJAY BRIEF ENCOUNTER (MRS B BROWN)
2nd TARKALEOES ATLANTIC MAID AT KENSALROAG (MISS J DAWE)
3rd DEBBOLLINBY IRISH EYES (MRS D CHARWIN)
Res LIONSLORD ALWAYS 'N'FOREVER WITH PANELMA ( MRS M BRYANT)
VHC CONDALF EILINA ( MRS P WHITE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st COOMBEVALLEY DIOR (MR M B & MRS A NEWMAN)
2nd ENGELBEN SONGBIRD (MRS H J BROWNE)
3rd DIDLEO STARRY NIGHTS (MISS G & T THOMAS)
Res DIDLEO MOVIE STAR (MS H FRANCIS)
VHC CH STORMCHASER ANOUSHKA JW (MISS S BRAILSFORD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BAVARUKI HIGH JINKS ( MRS J & MRS D JONES & PAGE)
2nd GHYLLADARE NAIVASHA DEEVON OF SIMDEN (MRS J COLE)
3rd DRAGONSFIELD THATS ME (MR G & MRS M BUTTERFIELD)
Res NAHKOLAM GOLDEN SANDS (MRS HAIGH)
VHC PRIDEOFELSA ISLE OF GIGHA (MISS E S MACDOUGALL)
Show results for breeds within the Working Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited