DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Tibetan Terrier

Judge(s): MISS D SPAVIN
 



CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES
BEST PUPPY
UNOHOO HERE COMES BLOSSOM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M ERSKINE-JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS
Dog
Owner:  MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH ARAKI STRIKING DHIMOND
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S & MRS A ROFFEY & SINCLAIR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
UNOHOO MR TED
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES M & B ERSKINE-JONES & HEWLETT
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KYBO BOSSONOVA
Bitch
Owner:  MR D & MRS J ROBERTS & PRICE

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH/LUX/NED/INT CH WATERLEY DRESSED TO IMPRESS (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
2nd KHADOS MAD ABOUT THE BOY FROM REGENKA JW (MRS G DU CROS)
3rd ROENEEKA FLAMBOYANT SHCM (MRS D CRAWFORD)
Res JOYBERNA STORM IN A TEACUP (MRS & MISS C & I CLAYTON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st TYNGELI MR BOJANGLES (MRS R & MR M O'SULLIVAN & KENNETT)
2nd AFRICANDAWNS LORD CHUTTLE (MRS K VIDLER)
3rd PHIRST FOR KNOWLEDGE (MRS M & MISS S LANSDELL)
Res TRISANGHA'S MAD ABOUT THE BOY (MS M B M & MS A L DELANEY & BARTRUM)
VHC KING OF THE WALK AT AACHARMOE (MRS M & MISS CH DIXON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st NOTORIETY MOONWALKER AT TETSIMI (MR N S SMITH)
2nd BALTORO BOOGIE BOY (MISS C M CHAPMAN)
3rd JAVEYS TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MRS P A RUTLEY)
Res OZZONE 'S BUNGALOW BILL (MISS B MOONEY)
VHC BOSHANTI NORTON (MRS E HEARN)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ARAKI KALAGLOW OF LASANG (MRS A & MRS J DRAPER-ANDREWS & ANDREW-TEMPEST)
2nd THEMILL SAMSON OF DRUMBATHIE NAF (MRS R SMEALL)
3rd INCALUX THYME WILL TELL (MISS DM FORD)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st BALTORO HOT LEGS JW (MISS C L COOPER)
2nd WATERLEY DEZYNA STATEMENT (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
3rd ARAKI IM THE REAL MCCOY (MR J S WHITMAN)
Res LYNCES ROADRUNNER (MR G W CHERRY)
VHC UNOHOO MR YOGI (MRS M, MR A & MRS K ERSKINE-JONES & DORAN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st ARAKI TOP ATTITUDE (MRS L & MRS V BATEMAN & MAURICE-SMITH)
2nd LILLINCA PERFECT PALLAVER (MR M & MRS W BRANDRICK)
3rd KASHI TOUCH OF LARCENY SHCM (MISS T FURY)
Res KHADOS CINDERALLA MAN (MR R & MRS A J MCLEAN)
VHC KYBO IN CAHOOTS WITH AONACHMOR (MS J TONGE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st UNOHOO MR TED (MESDAMES M & B ERSKINE-JONES & HEWLETT)
2nd ARAKI BLUE GRAFITTI (MRS A, MISS S & MISS H SINCLAIR, ROFFEY & RALEY)
3rd ARAKI GRAND ILLUSION OF MIKUDI (MRS F S MOONEY)
Res CH AMONITE BY DEFINITION SHCM (MRS J CRAMPTON)
VHC MYRLEA MERLOT (MS G & MR P MARLEY & THIRLWELL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st KYBO IN CAHOOTS WITH AONACHMOR (MS J TONGE)
2nd TOGEPI TRUMPET TROUSERS AT MACANDME (MRS W A MCCORMACK)
3rd KYLAMOR PROKOFIEV (MR R & MRS J CARLSON)
Res MERRIFERN MIMOSA MOON (MRS J LONIE)
VHC KASHI UNDERCOVER AGENT (MISS R GILMOUR)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 4
1st CH ARAKI BLUE DHIMOND (MRS V MAURICE-SMITH)
2nd CH BALTORO HOT PANTS (MR & MRS T & L BATEMAN)
3rd TSAMPAKA BENEN TYGRY (MR C M & MRS R GILBERT)
Res KHADOS HAPPY HOLLY ( MRS IRVING)
VHC MISTISM COTTON BLOSSOM (MS J TONGE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st UNOHOO HERE COMES BLOSSOM (MRS M ERSKINE-JONES)
2nd ARAKI MY LIL CHICKADEE (MRS V MAURICE-SMITH)
3rd BLESSEMA COTTON CANDY (MR J M & MRS H BUCKLEY)
Res CATIAIN QUEEN OF THE MAY (MR & MRS M J ATHERSMITH)
VHC ROLNISCADE THE ONE ANONLY (MRS C KETLEY)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st KYBO KUNG FU PANDA (MR D & MRS J ROBERTS & PRICE)
2nd ARAKI FLOOZY HUSSEY (MISS F & MRS S WHITEHEAD & WHITEHEAD)
3rd LHIFT TO THE STARS (MRS L & MRS L COOPER & PURSLOW)
Res ARAKI MAKING MAGIC JW SHCM (MR P & MRS M KIDBY)
VHC KASHI XTREME CHIC (MR T FLEMING)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st ARAKI SHAMISHA BACKWARD BARBIE (MISS F & MRS S WHITEHEAD & WHITEHEAD)
2nd LASANG KATIE BOO (MR S ANDREWS)
3rd MERRIFERN MARCIANA (MRS C A PALMER)
Res CLOUDBUSTER PINK LADY (MRS W A MCCORMACK)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st ARAKI DOMINATRIX AT TETSIMI (MR N S SMITH)
2nd UNOHOO DELIGHTFUL DELILAH (MESDAMES M & E ERSKINE-JONES & SPERBER)
3rd JOYBERNA BLACK RUBY (MISS S J BIRD)
Res LASANG MISS PEPSI SHCM (MR T FLEMING)
VHC LASANG SUPER TRAMP (MRS J L JESSOP)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st KYBO BOSSONOVA (MR D & MRS J ROBERTS & PRICE)
2nd KYIPO STARY NIGHT AT WATERLEY (MR M & MR G R JAMES & DAVIES)
3rd CEDAR CREEK FLIRTING WITH FAME AT MIKUDI (MS J & DR W M ANDREW & TEMPEST)
Res KHADOS HEAVEN SCENT TO WHARLIE (MR G R & MRS J & MISS J DAVIS)
VHC SHANSHU A NEW STAR FOR JAVEY SHCM (MRS P A & MRS B RUTLEY & MCCLARK)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH ARAKI STRIKING DHIMOND (MISS S & MRS A ROFFEY & SINCLAIR)
2nd BOSHANTI JATARRA JW (MRS K GUZIOLEK)
3rd ARAKI SHOWSTOPPER (MR & MRS T & L BATEMAN)
Res CH ARAKI PICTURE PERFECT (MR M & MRS W BRANDRICK)
VHC LASANG MAGASKAWEE (MRS A DRAPER-ANDREWS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ARAKI MAKING MAGIC JW SHCM (MR P & MRS M KIDBY)
2nd MISTISM COTTON BLOSSOM (MS J TONGE)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited