DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Shih Tzu

Judge(s): MR D S ILEY
 



INT/SWE/DAN/FIN/NOR CH FOSSELLA KAMA SUTRA [ATC AF00746SWE]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
INT/SWE/DAN/FIN/NOR CH FOSSELLA KAMA SUTRA [ATC AF00746SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS S PAALSSON
BEST PUPPY
WEATSOM NEVER SAY NEVER
Bitch
Owner:  MRS M STANGELAND
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/SWE/DAN/FIN/NOR CH FOSSELLA KAMA SUTRA [ATC AF00746SWE]
Dog
Owner:  MRS S PAALSSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NORD CH TA MARIA FANTASY FOREVER [ATC AK00870FIN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR J FRODE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TAMERON MR BLACK XS
Dog
Owner:  MISS K L HOWARD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TSANTHA SUGAR PLUM FAIRY
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L FARNWORTH

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH HASHANAH LOCK STOCK 'N' BARREL (MRS G M GILKES)
2nd MIRAZIAN SYMBOL OF FREEDOM JW (MRS M DEVINE)
3rd CH PEEKIN JIMMY CHOO TU (MR N & MRS S STEVENS)
Res THAIRO TRIVIAL PURSUIT FOR CIMONA (MRS M VOSE)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st CAZHMIR THEODORABLE (MR I & MRS S SMYTH)
2nd CASEROSE COLOUR OF MAGIC AT SHIONAH (MRS V JOHNSON)
3rd SANTOSHA SUNSET WARRIOR (MR D & MRS S M CROSSLEY)
Res CHELHAMA REAL MCCOY (MRS V J GOODWIN)
VHC CWMAUR STAR EDITION (MRS L & MRS B PODD & TURNER)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st MARHILWAY LIVIN ON THE EDGE (MRS M DIFFEY)
2nd ROSSVALE RED XCESS (MRS S BROWN)
3rd SAZKEY HEAVEN CAN WAIT (MRS J MORRIS)
Res VENUSTUS GORGEOUS GEORGE (MR D L & MRS J M MERRETT)
VHC SHANTRIONNA GOLDEN BOY (MRS S BRADBURY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st TANSINGH DOUBLE JEPARDY (MRS J S MARKS)
2nd MISMAS MADE TO ORDER (IMP SWE) ( MRS E & MISS H STEPHENSON & HOWARD)
3rd CWMAUR STAR EDITION (MRS L & MRS B PODD & TURNER)
Res MIDDLETUNE WILDEST DREAM (MRS F YORKE)
VHC HARROPINE COMANCHE AMONG CARLITA (MR, MRS S & MRS C JONES & HARP)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st THAISU REBEL REBEL (MR R & MRS S COOKE)
2nd DOLHA'S BEYOND DOUBT (MRS G DOLPHIN)
3rd YAKEE MAKING WAVES FOR FEWAUN (MISS S F TAYLOR)
Res CHELHAMA GRANDE FINALE (MRS V J GOODWIN)
VHC TSANTHA'S HAPPY TO SEE ME (MISS H CHADWICK)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st TAMERON MR GIVENCHY (MRS B E TURNER)
2nd JENADE TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT (MR C E, V I & J LEES)
3rd TANSINGH SWEET ABOUT ME TO CIMONA (MRS M VOSE)
Res HUNDINGSBANE THE HEAT IS ON (MRS M MENNEL)
VHC JUST TOM AT MONSCHAU (MRS A BRADSHAW)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TAMERON MR GIVENCHY (MRS B E TURNER)
2nd ANIBES BEE-YOND BELIEF (IMP) (MESDAMES G & A DOLPHIN & BERGGREN)
3rd MINFAA PINBALL WIZARD AT MIDDLETUNE JW SHCM (MRS F YORKE)
Res THAISU BACK TO BEDLHAM (MR R & MRS S COOKE)
VHC GLADMIN AFRICAN ACE WITH MATSONIC (MRS G ACE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st INT/SWE/DAN/FIN/NOR CH FOSSELLA KAMA SUTRA [ATC AF00746SWE] (MRS S PAALSSON)
2nd CH TAMERON MR BLACK XS (MISS K L HOWARD)
3rd CH SANTOSHA HIJACKED FOR YAKEE (MR A & MR P EASDON & MARTIN)
Res CH YAKEE DIAMOND GEEZER AT SANTOSHA (MR D & MRS S M CROSSLEY)
VHC CH TAMERON MR KENZO (MISS K L HOWARD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st ZUTHIS FACT NOT FICTION AMONG CARLITA (MR, MRS S & MRS C JONES & HARP)
2nd HARROPINE COMANCHE AMONG CARLITA (MR, MRS S & MRS C JONES & HARP)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st SANTOSHA SEQUENCE TO CHIARU (MISS O'DONNELL)
2nd CH GLADMIN NANDI (MS M H & S M CARTER & LEIGH)
3rd CH CENTASTAGE MOONDANCER (E MACDONALD)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st WEATSOM NEVER SAY NEVER (MRS M STANGELAND)
2nd MARHILWAY I'M A SINGLE LADY (MRS M DIFFEY)
3rd CASEROSE POETRY IN MOTION (MR A & MRS M BUSHELL)
Res CHIARU TUTU TANGO (MISS O'DONNELL)
VHC WEATSOM GOLDEN GLORY (MS P A GRANA)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st ROSSVALE MISS INSOLENCE AT TAMERON (MISS H L HOWARD)
2nd MARHILWAY SHE'S GOT THE EDGE (MRS M DIFFEY)
3rd MARHILWAY DIAMOND EDGE AT ERIBIE (MRS S & MRS M MASSON & DIFFEY)
Res DEBEAUX SWEET TEMPTATION AT STELLOMA (MRS S GODFREY)
VHC EYE CATCHING GOLDEN ROSE BY MATTADAM (MR P & MRS C A HARRISON)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st THAISU SHE ROCKS (MR R & MRS S COOKE)
2nd AMBERGATE FIREBIRD (MISS L & MRS J RITCHIE)
3rd SURIANNE MZ TAMECA CHINA CUP (MR D E & MRS K E GETTINGS)
Res PEKOE SEAL OF APPROVAL FOR INCOLA (MRS N E CARLTON)
VHC MATSONIC DESIGNED BY JAY JAY (MRS G ACE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st MAITREYA CALYPSO (MR W & MRS D BARRON)
2nd SANTOSHA SUSAKI (MR D & MRS S M CROSSLEY)
3rd TSANTHA HAPPY GO LUCKY (MRS L FARNWORTH)
Res SHIRSHAUN ANGEL DUST (MRS L MCWILLIAM)
VHC AMBERGATE FIREBIRD (MISS L & MRS J RITCHIE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st HIN CHEN'S POWER OF LOVE AT CENTASTAGE (IMP NOR) (E MACDONALD)
2nd THAISU PUSSYCAT DOLL AT MARBO (MRS M HATTEN)
3rd PALIDEN SHINING GOLD (MR P & MRS D WILLIAMS)
Res MAITREYA'S TEMPTRESS (MR W & MRS D BARRON)
VHC JENADE PUSHING DAISIES (MR C E, V I & J LEES)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st TSANTHA PRIMA BALLERINA (MRS L FARNWORTH)
2nd GLADMIN SHAKIA (MS M H & S M CARTER & LEIGH)
3rd MARHILWAY DOUBLE EDGED (MRS M DIFFEY)
Res TAMERON MISS GORGEOUS (MR T CROSSLAND)
VHC TANIBET STARS IN YOUR EYES (MRS L PODD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st NORD CH TA MARIA FANTASY FOREVER [ATC AK00870FIN] (MR J FRODE)
2nd CH TSANTHA SUGAR PLUM FAIRY (MRS L FARNWORTH)
3rd CH TSANTHA SUNNYSIDE UP AT SAZKEY (MRS J MORRIS)
Res CH YAKEE SHOW ME HEAVEN (MRS K PATERSON)
VHC CH MINFAA JITTERBUG JW (MR J & MRS J A QUICK)
Show results for breeds within the Utility Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited