DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Pug

Judge(s): MRS C BAINES
 



CH YORLANDER RONALDO AT TIDEMILL JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH YORLANDER RONALDO AT TIDEMILL JW
Dog
Owner:  MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH
BEST PUPPY
HABIBA HELTER SKELTER
Dog
Owner:  MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH YORLANDER RONALDO AT TIDEMILL JW
Dog
Owner:  MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BARRYANN LONELY GIRL WITH CALAQUENDI AW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A & MISS L C HILL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MARBELTON GUN SLINGER OF MACMOORE JW SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MR G & MRS G MCALENY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRINGITON BAI-LING JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS V STREET & HOWELL

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st LOUJAY SIR JAMES (MRS S GARRARD)
2nd LOYNESRISE DEVILSKIN OF NANCHYL (MRS N E TARBITT)
3rd TIDEMILL VINCENT (MRS S E LIFFEN)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st HABIBA HELTER SKELTER (MR S & MR R PAYNE & DUNLOP)
2nd CLARIPUGS BLACK TAI (MS L BLAMEY)
3rd TSUSELENA SMOOTH CRIMINAL (MISS L & MR P GUEST & MASON)
Res POPINJAY ARGONAUTS HERO AT TREMORVAH (MR J C & MRS P J DENTON)
VHC SNUGGLEPUG SEE NO EVIL (MRS ARNOLD)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 3
1st BRIDITCH JERRY LEWIS (MR R & MRS S HITCHCOCK)
2nd TSUSELENA PRIME SUSPECT AT ABUKADRA (MR N & MRS B POPPLETON)
3rd JUSTENUF TO SHOUT ABOUT (MRS J & MR M DOVER)
Res EASTONITE COSMOPOLITAN JW (MISS A ELLIS)
VHC STOWGATE WHIZZ KID VERSUS LEELYN (MR R M & MRS A V SHINNICK & COLLINS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 3
1st PUGNUS PAPAGENO AT DIMROST JW (MS F J FOX)
2nd FFAIN CLARENCE BARNACLE (MRS J MARTIN)
3rd PUGMEISTER VAN HELSING (MRS I P & MISS S J POOLE)
Res YORLANDERS SULLIVAN AT BRIDITCH JW SHCM (MR R & MRS S HITCHCOCK)
VHC FORSHIZZLE CHUNKY MONKEY OF HILLROY JW SHCM (MRS M & MISS S SANDILANDS & MCRAE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 3
1st BRINGITON CHANG MING (MR & MRS S HUGHES)
2nd BLACOBBY RASTAPOPOULOS (MRS J P & MR R M A COULTER)
3rd EASTONITE MAXAMILLION AT BRITISHGLORY (MISS D MORGAN)
Res HABIBA SOME LIKE IT HOT (MS J & MISS R WOOD & JOHNSTON)
VHC LEHDANSA MR CHEERFUL (MR M & MRS J RUST)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st SNUGGLEPUG INDIANA JONES AT ESTELAMAY JW (MESSRS J & J SKULL & SHARPE)
2nd CHASING SHADOWS FOR SANDPUG JW SHCM (MRS S & MR B DOWNING)
3rd BUTTHARD THE CHALLENGER (LADY CAROLA BEEVOR)
Res ROMANEVE HUGO BOSS (MR & MRS S ALLEN)
VHC ARDGLASS PRINCE ERIC (MR K & MRS L MOIR)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st ADJISTMENTS SARAS BOY FROM NATCOTT (MR A, MRS S J, MR B & MRS K CHAPPELL & HEATHER)
2nd FALECEA PRIME TIME AT TSUSELENA (MRS S LEE)
3rd WITHERFORD CHILLI WILLY (MR, MRS & MISS WITHERS, DAHLSTROM & BROOKS)
Res LUCKYWAY'S FIRECRACKER FOR FFAIN (IMP) (MRS J MARTIN)
VHC PELANCY ST PIRONS PRIDE SHCM (MRS T J & MR R W GROSE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st CH YORLANDER RONALDO AT TIDEMILL JW (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
2nd MARBELTON GUN SLINGER OF MACMOORE JW SHCM (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
3rd CH TSUSELENA MISSION POSSIBLE VIA TILHERALF JW SHCM (MRS J & MR M DOVER)
Res ROGER THE LODGER AT EASTONITE JW (MISS A ELLIS)
VHC CH MURBREN ADAM SON OF EVE AT YORLANDER (MRS K HINDLEY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st HABIBA SOME LIKE IT HOT (MS J & MISS R WOOD & JOHNSTON)
2nd MYBELLA MICHELANGELO (MRS D BRADLEY)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4
1st FOXDIKE CAROLINA AT FABELMOR (MRS M T TAYLOR)
2nd DADOBEES ELDERFLOWER (MRS D & MISS A BROCK)
3rd STOWGATE PANSY POTTER (MRS J M FREEMAN)
Res JUBULLEA MOET (MRS J A BOWIE)
VHC YARMS PRICELESS GEM (MISS S M PRICE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st MACMOORE MILVINA THE TITAN AT MARBELTON (MR G & MRS G MCALENY)
2nd WITHERFORD ANGEL LIPS (MRS D BRADLEY)
3rd TSUSELENA UPTOWN GIRL (MRS S LEE)
Res BERJEWEL STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS D BURGON)
VHC BLACOBBY VALENTINA (MRS J P & MR R M A COULTER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st ROMANEVE CHANTILLY LACE JW (MRS T J HENRY)
2nd BOEMWELLS BLACK SURPRISE (MRS M E M WOMBWELL)
3rd ESRUN PRINCESS LEIA (MS W JOHNSON)
Res SENSAYUMA TIGHT FIT (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
VHC BRIDITCH ANGELINA (MR R & MRS S HITCHCOCK)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st BRINGITON BAI-LING JW (MR G & MRS V STREET & HOWELL)
2nd CEDILLA FUN AND FROLIC (MISS Z WASH)
3rd BARRYANN GRACE DARLING JW (MR B P MRS A A WELHAM)
Res TANGETOPPEN`S WILD CARD [ATC AK01142NOR] (MR B E LOKEN)
VHC DAIZY DALLY PUGGY WUGGY AT TIDEMILL (MR T A & MR N R PURSE & MARSH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 10
1st BRINGITON MAI LING (MR G & MRS V STREET & HOWELL)
2nd TAIYUAN MIDSOMMAR MISTIQUE (MR R & MRS J CLARK)
3rd GRAMATTI CELTIC PRINCESS (MR G & MR M CRIGHTON & HOUSE)
Res COOLNASHE FIELDS OF GOLD (MISS A & MISS B FISHER)
VHC FALECEA ONE IN A MILLION ( MRS L ROYLE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st FALECEA SWEET MOLLY MALONE AT BOEMWELL (MRS M E M WOMBWELL)
2nd TILHERALF BLOSSOM TIME AT PUGALIER (MRS V & MASTER B WHITE)
3rd SANGULIANO PEGGY O TO TILHERALF (MRS J & MR M DOVER)
Res RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN ( MR B P & A A WHELM)
VHC JONALAUR DRAMA QUEEN AT MAEBA (MR R & MRS E P JOHNSON & BEARD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st MURBREN LADY LYDIA ROSE (MR B A & MRS M TOBIN)
2nd TILHERALF TIME AFTER TIME AT PUGALIER (MRS V & MASTER B WHITE)
3rd YORLANDERS REBECCA (MRS K HINDLEY)
Res RAZZLE DAZZLE AT BARRYANN ( MR B P & A A WHELM)
VHC ETRURIA ALL ABOUT EVE (MR H WINES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 8
1st CH PIGALLE PLAISANT JW (MRS D CRUMP)
2nd BRIGSAM FROUWKE (MR S & MRS B BAERT & SABBE)
3rd DEVIL INSIDE DU HAUT MARAIS JW [ATC AK01266FRA] ( MME V PLACES)
Res CH SMUGPUG TIGHT SQUEEZE WITH SENSAYUMA (MR I & MRS J M BROWN)
VHC TEASELTAIL GIRLS NIGHT IN JW (MS A LEWIS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st CH BARRYANN LONELY GIRL WITH CALAQUENDI AW (MRS A & MISS L C HILL)
2nd TARRAGEM ANITA PACKAGE JW (MRS M TEAGUE)
3rd FABELMOR JAFFA CAKE (MRS M T TAYLOR)
Res FOXDIKE CAROLINA AT FABELMOR (MRS M T TAYLOR)
VHC ORAYSHA DAISYCHAIN (MISS J SHERIDAN)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited