DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Papillon

Judge(s): MRS R AYRIS
 



AM/CAN CH ARKENO'S EARS TO YOU [ATC AL00232CAN]

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
AM/CAN CH ARKENO'S EARS TO YOU [ATC AL00232CAN]
Dog
Owner:  S, M J, K A, & M ALFADL, LOYE, MCKAY & BERG
BEST PUPPY
DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD
Bitch
Owner:  MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/CAN CH ARKENO'S EARS TO YOU [ATC AL00232CAN]
Dog
Owner:  S, M J, K A, & M ALFADL, LOYE, MCKAY & BERG
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GETUPANDGO DE COSTALINA SUNIREN
Bitch
Owner:  MRS I & MR G & MRS C ROBB & ROE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
AM/CAN/FIN CH SILJANS TRI CONNECTION [ATC AK01271SWE]
Dog
Owner:   MRS E & MR J ABELOOS-DEVOS & ROOSENS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
INT/MULTI CH FREETAINS MY OH MY [ATC AJ01368NOR]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS AG LYNGSTAD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st CH ANTONY (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd CH CASWELL CLASSIC TRI (MRS J SCOVELL)
3rd BANKSHILL ISLE OF LEWIS (MRS S DEAMER)
Res SOUTHANNING TOP HAT (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
VHC BLUEJAYS SHADOW WARRIOR (MISS K FARRELL)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st ROZAMIE RECOGNITION (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd PETITCHIENS PAINT IT RED (MR E WHITEHILL)
3rd PETITCHIEN'S MR MELODRAMA (MRS D BURNS)
Res HAVENBAR JUST KOKO (MR C D & MRS D Y BRUNSDON)
VHC LYSANDRA'S A'AQAM PSITA KAHN (DR N P & MS T THURMAN)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st TUTYAK DAY DREAMER (MRS E COCHRANE)
2nd LILNROSE MISTLETOE AND WINE (MISS M C WALLER)
3rd HILLTRIBE MAGIC MELANGEL (MRS M, MISS B & MISS J MANN)
Res RINGLANDS CENTIGRADE ( MRS P E MUNN)
VHC CONYSLUCK MASTER PIP (MISS C LETCH)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 2
1st UP AND DOWN'S ANTONIO AT MONDELISE [ATC AK00465NLD] (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd RINGLANDS GENIES TO ALEX FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd INIXIA FLY HIGH OVER SHIRANDO (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)
Res METAMORPHIC ENDEAVOUR (MRS K J & MS AJ WELLS & BROWN)
VHC JUARA SOLO (MRS J M GUMMER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st DELLATOWN ENCHANTED WINGS (MRS M D DARLOW)
2nd ELENDIL SAN MICHELE (MRS A C & MS E G N BORG)
3rd BURGHBRIDGE UR SOLID GOLD SKYVANA (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
Res INIXIA FLY HIGH OVER SHIRANDO (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)
VHC TIJUANA TEDDY BOY (MESDAMES Q & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st SHARJOY BACK TO THE FUTURE (MRS J FINLAYSON)
2nd SERENGLADE INDIGO MOON AT ABBEYTON (MRS J P SAVAGE)
3rd BANKSHILL ISLE OF THE NORTH (MRS S DEAMER)
Res MELANGEL KRISTMAS KLASSIC (MRS M, MISS B & MISS J MANN)
VHC SOUTHANNING KISS ME QUICK (MR S & MRS J FOOTE)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 0
1st ROZAMIE REMARKABLE (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
2nd DELLATOWN ENCHANTED WINGS (MRS M D DARLOW)
3rd ADNAMASHAN TIME AFTER TIME J W (MR & MRS R J & A SKELTON)
Res PANSPAYON ATLANTIS (MISS S ORCHARD)
VHC INIXIA FORTUNE SEEKER FOR SHIRANDO JW SHCM (MESDAMES S & S COLYER & STANBURY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st FRASERMAR ICICLE AT CASWELL (MRS J SCOVELL)
2nd FEORLIG MOONLIGHT SHADOW AT RINGLANDS (MRS P E MUNN)
3rd PAPPLEWICK PERFECT PITCH JW SHCM (MS A STEVENSON)
Res TEMELORA SOUL MATE (MISS V PRINCE)
VHC TUTYAK CLIMATE CONTROL (MRS E COCHRANE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 1
1st AM/CAN CH ARKENO'S EARS TO YOU [ATC AL00232CAN] (S, M J, K A, & M ALFADL, LOYE, MCKAY & BERG)
2nd AM/CAN/FIN CH SILJANS TRI CONNECTION [ATC AK01271SWE] ( MRS E & MR J ABELOOS-DEVOS & ROOSENS)
3rd CH LAFFORD FLY ME TOO FARLEYSBANE (MR, MRS & MISS VICTOR & MCLAUGHLIN)
Res SWE/DUTCH CH ALEX'FIRST CHOICE [ATC AH01243SWE] (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
VHC CH RINGLANDS TREASURES STORY (MRS P E MUNN)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st CH/NL/INT CH POWDERMILL SWEET TOUCH SPINILLONS SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd WEE ANGUS OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
3rd CRELIATOWN WHITE PIXIE (MRS C & MISS R BROOKS)
Res LYNFLYER HARRY ZONA (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
VHC CHARLIE OF ASTI AT BLUEJAYS (MISS K FARRELL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CH SERENGLADE SATANYA FOR TEMELORA (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
2nd KAZKELL DAY DREAM (MRS K MASKELL)
3rd WEE LUCY OF ADINAKEN SHCM (MRS K M SMITH)
Res CHERYLDENE XOTIQUE (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
VHC CH CHRISTEA MIDNIGHT ROSE FOR SKYVANA (MISS S C LANGDON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st DENEMORE STORY'S ECHO AT TUSSALUD (MRS K & MISS K STEWART & STEWART-KNIGHT)
2nd AMICAE LETS TWIST AGAIN (MRS M WHITEHILL)
3rd ROZAMIE FLEUR DE LYS (MR J A & K N MAGRI & ARROWSMITH)
Res PETITCHIEN'S SCARLETT O'HARA (MRS J FINLAYSON)
VHC BURGHBRIDGE IMPERIAL GOLD (MR & MRS A K & E A BARTRAM)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st KINGSHAVEN ZAFFRON AT ALTAYA (MR N & MRS E STANMORE)
2nd PETITCHIEN'S OVER THE MOON (MRS D BURNS)
3rd TYKKYDEWAS TIME FOR ME (MRS M OSBORNE)
Res PAUPAD REVELATION (MR P C & MRS P B COUGHLAN)
VHC CHERYLDENE XENIA GOLDENEYE (MISS C E & MRS D LOCKETT)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st UP AND DOWN'S I BELIEVE IN MIRACLES [ATC AK00464NLD] (MISS C G M RUTTEN)
2nd GOLYGFAMOR NJEDUR (MESDAMES SH & JM WHEELER)
3rd POWDERMILL LOOK TIMELESSLY (MRS A & MISS R WESTON)
Res KENNICE DOLLY DAYDREAM JW (MR K & MRS A M RAPER)
VHC KINGSHAVEN ZZA ZZA (MISS S C LANGDON)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st MELANGEL LOVES LOOBY LOU (MISS L S MAY)
2nd LORAH'S GIRLS ALOUD AT HENRIX (MR J & MRS S CATON)
3rd PINELAN BLACK LACE (MISS AL-BAZI)
Res TRESEMME PRINCESS AT DOLCEVITA (MR A L & MRS S A WILLIAMS)
VHC TINKLEBURY SILLY MILLY (MISS R WRIGHT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SERENGLADE SASSI GIRL FOR JESSERA (MRS L QUINN)
2nd FRASERMAR SUNSET KISS (MASTER F & MRS M A COMRIE-BRYANT)
3rd TINKLEBURY GAME SET N MATCH (MRS D GORNALL)
Res AMAZING MOONSHINE OVER INIXIA (MESDAMES J & S STAMP & BARBER)
VHC CALAJOY COULD SHE BE MAGIC (MRS J JOYCE)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 3
1st TIJUANA LADY CHARLOTTE (MESDAMES Q & A J BRUCE & BRUCE-JACKSON)
2nd LORAH'S JOYFUL WITH CLARETTA (MRS R WOOD-DAVIS)
3rd ABLAZZOR THREE WISHES AT ANCOJO JW (MR J & MRS A COOPER)
Res KAZKELL VELVET DREAM JW (MRS K MASKELL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st GETUPANDGO DE COSTALINA SUNIREN (MRS I & MR G & MRS C ROBB & ROE)
2nd TEMELORA FOREST NYMPH JW (MRS S & MRS T MORRELL & TEAGUE)
3rd MIRAKAZ LIBBYLICIOUS FOR SERENGLADE (MESDAMES L C & S GREENSLADE & ELLIOTT)
Res BEGAVILLE GEORDIEGIRL FOR PAPAROTTSIE (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
VHC TAWZAN MADAME CEZAN (MRS A & MR S F STEVENS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st INT/MULTI CH FREETAINS MY OH MY [ATC AJ01368NOR] (MRS AG LYNGSTAD)
2nd JAP CH SMILELINE SILENZO FARALLE SONIA (MRS P E MUNN)
3rd CH PAPAROTTSIE PAINTED LADY SHCM (MR T B & MRS P M URWIN)
Res FR/BEL/MON/INT CH SILJANS OOH LA LA [ATC AK01279SWE] ( MRS E & MR J ABELOOS-DEVOS & ROOSENS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH SPINILLONS SAFFIRE JW SH CM (MRS J DAVIDSON-POSTON)
2nd TINKLEBURY SILLY MILLY (MISS R WRIGHT)
3rd JAROMA GEENA GEE AT ELFUAGO (H AITKIN)
Res BEDELLUS HEAVEN SENT TO KAZIM (MRS D J WELSH)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.