DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Judge(s): MRS G JANE LILLEY (D) - MR E HULME (B)
 



LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HUGHES
BEST PUPPY
CHARWELTON MAGICAL MAIDEN OF BRYMARDEN
Bitch
Owner:  MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAIBEE MAKE BELIEVE JW
Dog
Owner:  MRS H WATERS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS L HUGHES
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
PASCAVALE BAILEY
Dog
Owner:  MESSRS LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLENTVIEW MISS DIOR SANCANA JW SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E D WILLIAMS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 5
1st CH KEYINGHAM BRANWELL (MRS G & MRS M E BAKER & PARK)
2nd STONEPIT TEDDYS BOY AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
3rd LEELYN BRUNO AT DIAMONDPAWS (MISS H & MR D SQUELCH & WINDELL)
Res SCOTLASS THE LAIRD JW (MRS N BLOICE)
VHC CH WANDRIS ENTERTAINER JW (MISS A BUBB)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st VERHEYEN TEDDY (MRS A H & MRS M F RENNARD & CUNNINGHAM)
2nd LORANKA'S ENCHANTED KNIGHT (MRS L HUGHES)
3rd TILLASHBY GEORGIO (MRS J K ALLITT)
Res FACANAMEE REBEL ROUSER TO JADECHAR (MRS M PASCOE)
VHC RABYMAR MAGIC WIZARD (P & I ROGERSON)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st PASCAVALE BAILEY (MESSRS LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
2nd HONEYBET MAGIC TOUCH (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
3rd JEILOHN COINNEACH (MRS E GASKELL)
Res CINDERLACE MULLIGATAWNY BY VOLNEY (MRS J BOARDMAN)
VHC PENNYGOWN IN PICTURES (MISS S MACLAINE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st COBBETS DIZZY RASCAL JW (MS B CARTER)
2nd JEILOHN COINNEACH (MRS E GASKELL)
3rd CHANTISMERE CHALLENGER (MR M & MRS H O'SHAUGHNESSY)
Res MAIBEE PERFECT TOUCH OF CHARNAVALE JW (MRS S MANGHAM)
VHC CHARNELL SEISMIC (MS S M IRELAND)
Undergraduate - Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 0
1st AVALCIER ROCKEFELLER (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
2nd BRYMARDEN MONOPOLY (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
3rd SVENA THE MAGICIAN BY TTITIAN (MESDAMES EVANS & MARTIN)
Res CLOCKPELTERS THE FUSILIER (MR J & MRS C DEANS)
VHC CLENTVIEW KAYNE (MISS N J FIRTH)
HC WINTER THYME AT SPENNITHORNE (MISS D HUNTER)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 0
1st MILETREE SHAHRASTANI (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
2nd JUZANDIA LIKELY LAD (J HAZELTINE)
3rd LEOGEM MARCELLO (MR D & MRS T HOMES)
Res CHANTISMERE MISTER SANDMAN OF CRAIGOWL (MR G & MRS N INGLIS)
VHC CHARLESWORTH ROYAL SHOWBIZ (MISS C G GREENALL)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 2
1st CLOCKPELTERS CROWN JULES FOR KHATIBI JW (MRS & MISS C & L TARABAD)
2nd TUSCVLANA ROBERTO AT AIRLIE (J BOYD)
3rd KILLIGREW KENOCTO MAGICAL QUEST (MRS E J JONES)
Res CLOCKPELTERS THE FUSILIER (MR J & MRS C DEANS)
VHC MILLHILL LE ROUGE (MRS E E C MORDECAI)
Mid Limit - Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st MOORFIELDS MY HERO (MR R & MRS KH LAMONT)
2nd PAMEDNA WASHINGTON (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
3rd DEERIEM TRUMPET MAN (MRS S M ALLERTON)
Res RABYMAR UNTOUCHABLE JW SHCM (P & I ROGERSON)
VHC RAHMZI AUGUSTUS JW (MRS G A SKINNER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 0
1st PASCALVALE PHOENIX (MESSRS LEVY, SEDGWICK & CLINE)
2nd POPOLULU DAZZLING DEMPSTER JW SHCM (MR J & MRS L HUBBARD)
3rd AVALCIER HANS JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
Res VERHEYEN TWEED (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
VHC CHARLESWORTH ROYAL COMEDY (MISS C G GREENALL)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st CH MAIBEE MAKE BELIEVE JW (MRS H WATERS)
2nd CRAIGOWL BATTENBURG (MR G & MRS N INGLIS)
3rd AVALCIER OBERON JW (MR K M & MRS C C LI)
Res CH LORANKA'S JUST LIKE HEAVEN JW (MRS L HUGHES)
VHC KHATIBI JUAN FOR THE ROAD JW SHCM (MRS & MISS C & L TARABAD)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st STONEPIT TEDDYS BOY AT RUCAZAN (MRS A ROYCE)
2nd CLOCKPELTERS THE FUSILIER (MR J & MRS C DEANS)
3rd KOROLEVSKY IOSIF (MRS B J & MISS A B WALKER)
Res SPINDLEPOINT NELSON OF JADECHAR SHCM (MRS M PASCOE)
VHC CAROLUS TOMMY ATKINS JW SHCM (MR W L, MRS C P & MISS J M KNIGHT)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st POUNDROLL FFATTAL CHARM (MR P & MISS S ROLLINS & POUNDFORD)
2nd SHARONAZ MELODY FOR DRUMHAYE (MRS H WHEELER)
3rd TOSCAM MONTE LUCIA (MRS M SCOTT)
Res MONTCOLLY MARIAH OF GADESLAIN (MRS K CONNOR)
VHC POUNDROLL APRIL DREAM (MR D J & MRS J MOULDEN)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st CHARWELTON MAGICAL MAIDEN OF BRYMARDEN (MR B & MRS M A CLAYDON)
2nd LORANKA'S TOUCHING HEAVEN (MRS L HUGHES)
3rd ELLEMICH COCOCHANEL (MRS R & MRS M CHAPMAN)
Res KHATIBI TINA BEANS AT LYNDABELLE (MRS A MANN)
VHC LLUSTANT LUNAR BELLE (MR J, MRS M J & MRS S HURST & WAKE)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 27 Abs: 0
1st AMANTRA PRINCESS ROYAL (MRS Y HOLBROOK)
2nd KOROLEVSKY OKSANA (MRS H BARTLETT)
3rd ELLEMICH AURORA JW (MRS R & MRS M CHAPMAN)
Res PATALEYS GERTRUDE JEKYLL AT ESTRID (MRS E MANCEY)
VHC KELLORIAN TRUE FAITH (MRS L BIGGS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st KAIDEE KRISTA (MRS S DARLEY)
2nd CHANTISMERE CHARLESTON (MR M & MRS A HEGARTY & FITZPATRICK)
3rd BRYMARDEN SILVER MOON OVER JAMESBONNY (MR S & MRS S WATTS)
Res HOLLAMBRIE PINK SAPPHIRE (MRS C R JENKINS)
VHC SANDUSK CHARDONNAY JW (DR & MRS S KORN)
Undergraduate - Bitch
Entries: 24 Abs: 1
1st KILVEY SWEET PEA AT ARROLINE (MRS L & MISS H LONG)
2nd REBHANN FORGET -ME NOT (MR & MRS A & G FISK)
3rd DEERIEM KALLISTO VIA PAUROI (MRS P ROBERTS)
Res TUSCULANA CONCHETTA (MR K W & MRS S R ROBINSON)
VHC DEERIEM CARISMATIC FOR STAVONGA (MS M HOGAN)
Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st TUSCULANA ALESSIA (MR K W & MRS S R ROBINSON)
2nd DEERIEM GRECIAN STAR (MRS S M ALLERTON)
3rd HONEYBET DOLCE VITA (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
Res ISPAHAN BELLA PAOLA (MRS E C KING-SMITH)
VHC RONMAL SWEET SERENITY AT ARROLINE JW (MRS L & MISS H LONG)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 31 Abs: 3
1st COBBETS DIZZY DORIS (MRS S SHRIMPTON)
2nd ISPAHAN BELPHOEBE (MRS E C KING-SMITH)
3rd HONEYBET HOT N SNAZZY (MR S A & MRS M T MYNOTT)
Res JOLAINEY SUGAR BABE (MR & MRS COOLE)
VHC SALLCOTT GLORIANA (J SMITH)
Mid Limit - Bitch
Entries: 21 Abs: 2
1st LORANKA'S SHERRIE BABY JW (MRS L HUGHES)
2nd VERHEYEN TULIP (MRS M CUNNINGHAM)
3rd FYRNROSE MRS TIGGY WINKLE JW (MRS G BAILLIE)
Res MILETREE LA VIE EN ROSE (MR P C & MRS R K TOWSE)
VHC WIGHTISLE TWIST OF MAGIC AT SAPPHIREISLE (MR T & MRS P SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 4
1st CLENTVIEW MISS DIOR SANCANA JW SHCM (MRS E D WILLIAMS)
2nd DARASTE BETHANY (MRS P M LEWIS)
3rd ANBERAN BERRYTINI (MR B A & MRS A E FLOWER)
Res SPINDLEPOINT SOPHIA LOREN FOR EVARCLASI SHCM (MISS M GRAY)
VHC DROLEUS SHEEZ JUST CRUUZING AT TILLYMIST (MS J E & MISS M E PHILLIPS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 3
1st MAIBEE SHINE ON (MRS H WATERS)
2nd CH DERANMAR FRANCESCA J W (MRS A H RENNARD)
3rd JOLAINEY TAYLOR MADE (MR & MRS COOLE)
Res CH ARANEL ANGELIC (MR M & MR R SMITH & ALDOUS)
VHC CH PAMEDNA TOUCH OF FAN-TC JW (MR A & MRS M FOX-SHONE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 0
1st DERANMAR STEFANIE (MISS B E TAYLOR)
2nd LANOLA MOVE OVER DARLING SHCM (MR S R GOODWIN)
3rd TAYBAR ANNABELLA (MISS B E TAYLOR)
Res RONMAL SWEET SERENITY AT ARROLINE JW (MRS L & MISS H LONG)
VHC DROLEUS SHEEZ JUST CRUUZING AT TILLYMIST (MS J E & MISS M E PHILLIPS)
Show results for breeds within the Toy Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited