DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

West Highland White Terrier

Judge(s): MR K GOURLAY
 



OLTON AYE SWEATER MAN

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
OLTON AYE SWEATER MAN
Dog
Owner:  MR R C & DR M P HILL & WILSON
BEST PUPPY
PEPABBY PRANK
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
OLTON AYE SWEATER MAN
Dog
Owner:  MR R C & DR M P HILL & WILSON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CLANESTAR CARELESS AFFAIR JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS D K LANCASTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LYNNSTO BARCLAYCARD JW
Dog
Owner:  MISS M DALE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LLOVALL AS MAMA SAID TO COMDALE
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS JENNINGS

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 2
1st CH BELLEVUE TRIGGER HAPPY (MRS T SQUIRE)
2nd CH INVERGLEN CELTIC RAIDER (MRS W B CORRI)
3rd HIGHCROSS HAYTIME AT PEDROHAY (MR P & MRS S C HAYTON)
Res INT CH ROB DU MOULIN DE MAC GREGOR [ATC AL00070FRA] (MRS K AGNIESZKA)
VHC CH/IR/INT/AM CH ASHGATE SCOT`S PROGRESS JW (MRS S M THOMSON)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st PEPABBY PRANK (MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON)
2nd BOURNEHAVEN TRIPLE TARGET (MR S J OWEN)
3rd COMDALE WALK THE WALK (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
Res KYNTILLY JUSTUS (MRS C A PHILLIPS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st LINDENKA SULLIVAN (MRS M PURCHON)
2nd KARAMYND GUNS WITH ROSES ( MRS I BLANKESTIJN)
3rd CHAROSMACK COOL DAYS (MRS R DUNNE)
Res BRORASTAR SUPER TROUPER ( DR S C COOPER)
VHC CHARMEDAUTUM DAZZLE (MRS J BUDGE)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st KARAMYND PLAY IT AGAIN (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
2nd ASHGATE MCKENZIE (MRS S M THOMSON)
3rd LYNNSTO MAN ABOUT TOWN (MRS C & MR S LEWIS)
Res MAXULA NAME OF THE GAME (MR & MRS D W G NOYCE)
VHC HAMISH IVORY AT SUNNIWHITE (MRS A CLARIDGE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 2
1st LYNNSTO BARCLAYCARD JW (MISS M DALE)
2nd DASHING DEVIL'S SHOTGUN (MRS T SQUIRE)
3rd LAMANZIE CRACKERJACK (MS K BEZUIDENHOUT)
Res ROZAMIE ICICLE (MRS J BUDGE)
VHC SARMAC STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS EAA MILLEN)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st KIMGARWYN OUTLAW (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)
2nd INVERGLEN BANJO (MRS W B CORRI)
3rd THOZOW GOOD ETIQUETTE (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
Res ROYALCARTIER ENTERTAINER (MR W J SMITH)
VHC HILLCLOUD BLIZZARD ( MRS J G ASH)
Open - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 3
1st OLTON AYE SWEATER MAN (MR R C & DR M P HILL & WILSON)
2nd CH LAMSMORE FITZWRITIN (MR A GORDON)
3rd CH LYNNSTO MASTERCARD JW SHCM (MISS M DALE)
Res NED CH THE DASHING DEVIL'S SPIRIT OF MINE [ATC AG00605NLD] (MRS T SQUIRE)
VHC CH KARAMYND PLAY THE GAME JW (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st KELLBANY WHITE WIZARD AT LEY HEY (MRS C FLETCHER-KING)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st JOANNE GIN N ICE (MR G R & MRS J A MILNER)
2nd BARNWIN IM DAISY MAY (MR G & MRS C WINDRAM)
3rd MAEDHLYN SUEMAYA (MRS P GALLOP)
Res ABADAIR CRYSTAL ICE PRINCESS SHCM (MRS B I STAFF)
VHC KARAGEM SLOANE RANGER (MR R L & MRS K M FILMORE)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 1
1st BOCANS FANCY THAT (MS J STEEMSON)
2nd LINDENKA OOPS A DAISY ( MR J J & MRS P M MILLER)
3rd BELLEVUE DREAM SPIRIT (MRS B PEGG)
Res BELLEVUE PARTY SPIRIT (MRS T SQUIRE)
VHC TOMLYNDON REIGN ON PARADE (MR I, MRS F & MR T WEST)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 4
1st INVERGLEN SOPHIE (MRS W B CORRI)
2nd BOCANS PLAYIN WITH FIRE (MS J STEEMSON)
3rd PRYORVALE FOXGLOVE FOR FAYMAR (MRS V A SMITH)
Res PRYORVALE O'LALA AT DUSKHUNTER (MRS L L MINETT)
VHC COLLA LIMELIGHT AT LYMEHILLS TAF NAF (MR J & MRS A WILSON & BAILEY)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st LIKE A STAR OF GRYFFINDOR [ATC AL00069POL] (MRS K AGNIESZKA)
2nd LILMILL POTTY DOTTY (MR A J & MR S D LILLEY & MILLING)
3rd LINDENKA KAYLAH AT SANJOC (MR & MRS J ROCHE)
Res WESTIGO IN ON THE ACT (MISS K HARPER)
VHC STANDERIDGE STAR SPANGLED VON FERNSUNRISE (MR N A WOODWARD)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st LLOVALL A REAL DEAL AT COMDALE (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
2nd THOZOW SWEET PEA (MRS L M & MISS N FOSTER)
3rd KILLYNETHER KOMING DOWN TO PATNOR (MR N & MRS P & MISS D ROBINSON)
Res LINDENKA CLANCY (MRS M PURCHON)
VHC KARAMYND DRAMA QUEEN (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st CLANESTAR CARELESS AFFAIR JW (MRS D K LANCASTER)
2nd KRISMA DOT TO DOT (MRS D A BRITTEN)
3rd HILLSTED SWEET BREEZE (MRS K & MR J FOX)
Res SONJAY WHITE FUSION (MR & MRS J SOAR)
VHC CASSARA PRINCESS (MR G & MRS C WINDRAM)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 9
1st LLOVALL AS MAMA SAID TO COMDALE (MR & MRS JENNINGS)
2nd CHAROSMACK CRYSTAL SECRET AT SWIFDON ( MRS C M MORTON)
3rd CH ASHGATE CAMELLIA ( DR S C COOPER)
Res SW/DK CH VOGRIE LIZZIE BRYCE BY HOPECHARM (I & A PERSSON & LIJEBERG)
VHC CH BRYCHDYN KITE MARK (MR A I & MRS E HUGHES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH ASHGATE MAYBOLE JW (MRS S M THOMSON)
2nd FIZZELLA FRUITCAKE (MRS A DENT)
3rd FERNLAIR IN PERSUIT OF GLORY (MRS H J JONES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright � The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited