DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Scottish Terrier

Judge(s): MR J H W FALCONER
 



CH RUS/SLO/EUR FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH RUS/SLO/EUR FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION
Dog
Owner:  Miss V POPOVA
BEST PUPPY
GLENHEATH GRAZIA
Bitch
Owner:  MR G & MRS S A BAKER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH RUS/SLO/EUR FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION
Dog
Owner:  Miss V POPOVA
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DK CH AYRZOL OZONE [ATC AL00158DNK]
Bitch
Owner:  MRS & MR L & J FRKJR & STEFFENSEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TURNAWARE BUCCANEER
Dog
Owner:  MR R & MRS K EARL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH BRIO EXQUIZITE
Bitch
Owner:  MISS J MILLER

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 2
1st TUC BRIGHT STAR EYED BOY SHCM (MISS S SYKES)
2nd CAIRNSDEN BLACK JACK (MR B J MINSHALL)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st BRUEIK MAGNUM OPUS (MISS E J & MISS M F BRADLEY & HERD)
2nd TRAKSIDE FLYINGSCOTSMAN AT CHARMIC (MR M & MRS I TOVEY)
3rd GEOMEG EDISON (MRS K THOMAS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st ICE AND FIRE VOM RAHMBRUCH [ATC AK00954DEU] (MRS A ANNETTE BOGDAN)
2nd DANALD DUCK DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AK00781FRA] (MR R LE PELLETIER)
3rd BEAUREVEUR KUBERA (MS C WALKER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3
1st TAMZIN MR PROSPECTOR (MISS C & MISS S HOVAGIMYAN)
2nd BRUEIK'S MAGICAL CONNECTION (MRS J CHICK)
3rd BEAUREVEUR MAGNIFIQUE (MS C WALKER)
Res ELFRICIA LAIRD (MR J E MANNING)
VHC MAGANDTHAN WAITING FOR YOU (A HARDY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st EMANDEM BLACK PUDDING (MR A & MRS M L GODDARD)
2nd CARISCO I'M YOUR MAN (MRS C A RUTHERFORD)
3rd BLACKTHORPE JET RANGER OF BRETTVALE (MRS S V CARDY)
Res KILLISPORT MCNAUGHT AT SOARVALE (MRS L M SMITH)
VHC SWEETGARRET MY WEE GEORDIE (MR A J & MRS M A LAWRENCE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CH RUS/SLO/EUR FILISITE BRASH CELEBRATION (Miss V POPOVA)
2nd TURNAWARE BUCCANEER (MR R & MRS K EARL)
3rd CH MILLINGFORD NORTHERN ROCK JW (MRS A & MISS A KENNY)
Res KFT/VDH/HU CH ASHKELTAR BLACK BEAN (MRS A ANNETTE BOGDAN)
VHC CH BERRYBREEZE RECKLESS ERIC (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st BRUIEK EUPHORIA (MRS L MAIDMENT)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st GLENHEATH GRAZIA (MR G & MRS S A BAKER)
2nd TRAKSIDE SPRINGTIME OF MAGANDTHAN (A HARDY)
3rd LIRODA EARTH ANGEL (D E MILBURN-GATES)
Res LIRODA SKYE DANCER (D E MILBURN-GATES)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BARNWIN MORNING BLISS AT CHATTERDALE (MRS G DIXON)
2nd TRAKSIDE TIFFIN (MRS E A BOYCE)
3rd BRETTVALE DUSKY MAIDEN (MRS S V CARDY)
Res BEAUREVEUR FYGLIA (MS C WALKER)
VHC AKURA POLLYANNA (MISS D SHADBOLT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 5
1st ELFRICIA BLACK NUMBER (MR P LONG)
2nd SWEETGARRET GIRL NELLIE WITH LIRODA (D E MILBURN-GATES)
3rd STAR MOONLIGHT AT AMBERYL ( MRS ELENA OSIPOVA)
Res SAMSTEVEVER HINT OF A TINT ( MRS FRAYNE)
VHC KELTICBRIGHT BLUEBELLE (MRS R WESTWOOD)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 5
1st BERRYBREEZE SUPERTRAMP (MISS C L CHAPMAN)
2nd GAMMA STONEHENGE ESTATE SHIRAZ [ATC AJ01258RUS] (MRS M L KHENKINA)
3rd BENARTYBRAE WISH UPON A STAR (MISS S SYKES)
Res TAMZIN CARIAD FOR RABBONAI (MRS J ROWLAND)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st DK CH AYRZOL OZONE [ATC AL00158DNK] (MRS & MR L & J FRKJR & STEFFENSEN)
2nd CH BRIO EXQUIZITE (MISS J MILLER)
3rd KENTWELLA KARAMEL BY GLENGRACIE (MRS A M BECKTON)
Res CH BRIO INQUIZITIVE (MS B A MAHMOUDI)
VHC ALPHA JET DITE MICRO PUCE DELLA ROCCACIA DI MODIGLIANA [ATC AG00445FRA] (MR R LE PELLETIER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st BENARTYBRAE WISH UPON A STAR (MISS S SYKES)
Show results for breeds within the Terrier Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.