DFS Crufts 2010 Results

 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

Judge(s): MR P F HOPWOOD
 



CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L ROBERTS
BEST PUPPY
HIGHWORTH CUT THE MUSTARD FOR TWINAN
Dog
Owner:  MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/IR CH WHITEPOINT DREAM WEAVER FOR CRAIGYCOR (AN CH '06 & '07)
Dog
Owner:  MR A G S MATTHEWS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MISS L ROBERTS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
BRONABAY THE CONQUERER JW
Dog
Owner:  MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH PERRYMIST AURORA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR & MRS B H SAXTON

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st CH ERMYN WING AND A PRAYER (MRS M H DAVIES)
2nd CH CORGOLD HARRY POTTER (MRS J E WHITEHEAD)
3rd ELLHARS WIZARDS HARMONY OF JACQUEILAS JW SHCM (MISS J & MRS S REAY & ELLIOTT)
Res GEREFA VOYAGERS YUKON GOLD (MR R V & MRS C A FROGGATT)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st HIGHWORTH CUT THE MUSTARD FOR TWINAN (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
2nd ERMYN SNOW KNIGHT (MRS M H DAVIES)
3rd CERANDA CELTIC DRAGON (MRS C DAVIES)
Res ALGERNON OF ANGLESEY (MR D G & MRS J P THOMAS)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st RETMARI DRAGONS GUY OF LLWYNOG (MR D C SMITH)
2nd STADWEN SPARTAKUS (MR & MRS D A REES)
3rd PEMDAVRA HARBOUR LIGHT (MRS S J LEWIS)
Res BRISAM ADVENTURER (MR & MRS B S WARNER)
VHC ALGERNON OF ANGLESEY (MR D G & MRS J P THOMAS)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st BRONABAY THE CONQUERER JW (MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE)
2nd PEMDAVRA RED ROCK (MRS S J LEWIS)
3rd OAKCAP BUTTONS GALORE WITH TRIELLA JW (MRS E CUTHBERT)
Res BENINGLES KING ALFRED (MRS S WEBB)
VHC RYSLIP BOB DYLAN (MISS B WILES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st TWINAN WHITE TIE AND TAILS OF WHITEBARN (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
2nd CORDACH PIRATE KING AT PEMLAND (MRS M E MAGNESS)
3rd COTTONFIELDS HERMES (MISS P GOMMES)
Res JONLORAN KING OF CLUBS (MR & MRS J V L BOULTON)
VHC CORGWOOD ARMANI CODE (MR & MRS R C & P A BONNER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SAPHINA PASTROAL SYMPHONYJW (MS C M BANNISTER)
2nd ELMSMERE STAR EDITION JW (MRS R G & MR B M ELLWOOD & GARDINER)
3rd PEMCADER BELROYD GIRADELLI (MISS R A MAY)
Res ERMYN FORRESTER AT BRISAM (MR & MRS B S WARNER)
VHC ROSEWOOD SET SAIL TO SALVENIK (IMP USA) ( MS T & MS B MADDOX & HUGHES)
Open - Dog
Entries: 21 Abs: 1
1st CH/IR CH WHITEPOINT DREAM WEAVER FOR CRAIGYCOR (AN CH '06 & '07) (MR A G S MATTHEWS)
2nd CH WAUNDAV MIGHTY MAGNUS (MR A M DAVIES)
3rd CH SALVENIK STAR MADE J W (MISS T MADDOX)
Res PERRYMIST ARTEMIS JW (MR & MRS B H SAXTON)
VHC CH JONLORAN DARK DESIRE OF PEMDOFRAN (MR F & MRS D BIRDSALL)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st ELLHARS WIZARDS HARMONY OF JACQUEILAS JW SHCM (MISS J & MRS S REAY & ELLIOTT)
2nd ROTTWUD'S EINSTEIN SEES RED (MR J & MISS K GINDA & WRIGHT)
3rd RIVONA KARIOKI (MR D W JONES)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st CH COURTLLYN CARBON COPY (MRS S J LLEWELLYN)
2nd ELESSAR DOUBLE GLORY (MISS J DOWN)
3rd CH PEMLAND IN THE LIMELIGHT JW (MRS M E MAGNESS)
Res APOLLINARIS AB FAB JW (MRS F M TAYLOR)
VHC BERTLEY WINGS OF A DOVE (MR R S WARRINGTON)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 1
1st CORROGS WHISTLING DIXIE (MR G & MRS E BLUNSTONE)
2nd HIGHLAWN RED PRINCESS (MR J B HOWARTH)
3rd TWINAN RIBBONS OF LIGHT OVER PENDRELL (MR A A & MRS E T M BARLOW)
Res NOBUTMANOR DIPPER (MRS K & MISS B GREEN)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st BRYNLLUAN WIND RUNNER TO KULLA (MISS A PETITPIERRE)
2nd STADWEN FLORIA (MISS A J REES)
3rd ELESSAR STEPPINGOUT (MISS J DOWN)
Res HARESFOOT SAFFRON (MRS S HARRISON)
VHC RETMARI DRAGONS DREAM WITH WAUNDAV (MR A M DAVIES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 2
1st BRONABAY CHERISH THE MOMENT JW (MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE)
2nd CERANDA SHE'S THE ONE (MRS C DAVIES)
3rd CHILILABOMWE TITANIA (MR D J & MRS J E ASBRIDGE)
Res RYSLIP LONG STORY (MRS R M GERRING)
VHC OAKCAP SASSY SOPHIA OF WHITEBARN (MRS M & MR I W HOGGARTH)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 0
1st CORDACH GEORGY GIRL (MR A & MRS M WINSONE)
2nd SAPHINA KREUTZER SONATA (MS C M BANNISTER)
3rd BLAZERAE ROYAL RIVAL (MR J & MRS C STEWART)
Res CHERASTAYNE SALSABIL (MR D J & MRS J E ASBRIDGE)
VHC ESTELAMAY STEEL MAGNOLIA (MESSRS J & J SKULL & SHARPE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 4
1st JAHNSHAUS GOLDEN THREAD AT BRONABAY SHCM (MISSES L A & N A WEEDALL & BOGUE)
2nd WAKEFIELD RED OAK DARLIN DELIMMA LILY AT TWINAN (MRS K M & MISS T J IRVING)
3rd WHITEPOINT SUMMER SUNSHINE OF LLWYNOG (IMP) (MR D C SMITH)
Res SOLAW TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MISS G D LEGERTON)
VHC SHEROLIE LADY IN RED SHCM (MRS F S BAKER)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st CH CHERASTAYNE SNOW BRIDE JW (MISS L ROBERTS)
2nd CH PERRYMIST AURORA JW (MR & MRS B H SAXTON)
3rd CRAIGYCOR IRISH LUCK AT MEITZA SHCM CW09 (MISS F & MR M MILLER & HASLAM)
Res CH ERMYN WINGED LOVE (MRS M H DAVIES)
VHC CH HIGHWORTH CRESSIDA J W (K M &T J, A A & E T M IRVING & BARLOW)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st ASHBARTON MINUET STELLA DE CESARE (MRS M CARTER)
2nd SOLAW TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MISS G D LEGERTON)
3rd JACQUEILAS BORDER SYMPHONY (MISS J & MRS S REAY & ELLIOTT)
Res JACQUEILAS DAWNS MELODY (MISS J & MRS S REAY & ELLIOTT)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2020    2019    2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

© 2020 The Kennel Club Limited. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited.