DFS Crufts 2010 Results

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

Lancashire Heeler

Judge(s): MR A WIGHT
 



CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS C Y NORMAN
BEST PUPPY
FOXTHYME JENSON
Dog
Owner:  MESDAMES D & L LOWE & SIGGERS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR
Dog
Owner:  MRS C Y NORMAN
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TRAQDEAN VIDALOCA FLORENCE SHCM
Bitch
Owner:  MISS S A & MISS T WHYBROW & ST CLAIRE PEARCE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FOXTHYME OLIVER CROMWELL SHCM
Dog
Owner:  MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH FOXTHYME ELIZA
Bitch
Owner:  MRS E LORD

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st LANKEELA LEGEND HASIT SHCM (MISS J CUTLER)
2nd CH YEDLIE BASIL AT BOWANNE (MESDAMES D & L LOWE & SIGGERS)
3rd DODDSLINE SPARKEY (MISS J M REID)
Res BOWANNE SUGAR DADDY (MRS M E MCFARLANE)
Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st FOXTHYME JENSON (MESDAMES D & L LOWE & SIGGERS)
2nd SIMONSVILLE HURLEY (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
3rd FOVEAUX NERO (MRS P & MRS D BRIDGER & FELSTEAD)
Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TELPOOLWYN YUSHUA (MR A & MRS J R WALTON)
2nd SIMONSVILLE HURLEY (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
3rd NAKOTA ANGELOUS (MRS L J BAKER)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st LANCYPAT JUST BOBBY (MISS D DAWES)
2nd TRAQDEAN GREMS ILYA WITH SARCASHA (MISS S A & MISS T WHYBROW & ST CLAIRE PEARCE)
3rd DODDSLINE MR SAM (MR B & MRS B A GREEN)
Res SIMONSVILLE FIERY FRED (MR R & MRS PJ SADLER)
VHC AUDAXUS BLUE MOON (MRS J E SPOONER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st MCHEEL'S HUGH-G AT SIMONSVILLE (IMP FIN) (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
2nd LANCYPAT JUST BARNIE (MRS P A INGRAM)
3rd TRAQDEAN KIZZIES DENZAL AT HEELSTONE (MR J & MRS T BELLINGER)
Res BLACK DIAMOND (MISS K & MISS K BINNS & CRITCHLOW)
VHC TROUTOP ROLO (MRS E & MISS EY GORDON)
Open - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)
2nd CH FOXTHYME OLIVER CROMWELL SHCM (MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD)
3rd CH WELSHMOOR FATHER JACK (MR M & MRS M JONES)
Res CH DODDSLINE DUFFY SHCM (MRS A BANCROFT)
VHC AUDAXUS BLUE MONDAY (MRS J E SPOONER)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH NORMANSVILLE LONE STAR (MRS C Y NORMAN)
2nd LANCYPAT JUST JACKSON (MISS D DAWES)
3rd COLNESTAR VOLARE FOR AUDAXUS (MRS J E SPOONER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH LEONINE IVY OF RYSLIP (MRS J S & MRS E CARTLEDGE & LORD)
2nd LANKEELA LUCKY HEATHER (MISS J CUTLER)
3rd NORMANSVILLE IDAHO (MRS C Y NORMAN)
Res DAVIGAR LADY PADME AT GIANDANI (MRS V M LAGONEGRO)
Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TRAQDEAN JUST CHINOOK (MISS T ST CLAIR PEARCE)
2nd BELLINDA BELL BY SIMONSVILLE (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
3rd FOVEAUX NARLA AT HEELSTONE (MR J & MRS T BELLINGER)
Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st TRAPSYKE PANDEMONIUM (MRS J FLANAGAN)
2nd NAKOTA LEAP OF FAITH FOR JAZEELER (MRS J COLEMAN)
3rd BELLSMOND DOROTHY (MR T J & MRS WA BAILEY)
Res BELLINDA BELL BY SIMONSVILLE (MR W & MRS G SIMPSON)
VHC FOVEAUX NARLA AT HEELSTONE (MR J & MRS T BELLINGER)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st FOXTHYME PARIS (MRS C E PLAYLE)
2nd TRAQDEAN TROOPIN LOLA (MISS T ST CLAIR PEARCE)
3rd FOVEAUX MAZIN MAISIE (MRS D L FELSTEAD)
Res BELLSMOND SKUTTLE OF TRAPSYKE (MRS J FLANAGAN)
VHC AUDAXUS MA CHERE RHEA (MRS J E SPOONER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st SIMONSVILLE YULE TIME (MRS P TAYLOR)
2nd LANKEELA TUTTI FRUTTI (MISS J CUTLER)
3rd SWANNDALE BLACK DAHLIA AT HERWR JW (MRS M C JONES)
Res MARMALADES BRIOLETTE OF BELLSMOND (IMP FIN) (MR R & MRS L B BELL)
VHC HEELSTONE ABBI TRAQDEAN (MISS T ST CLAIR PEARCE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st CH TRAQDEAN VIDALOCA FLORENCE SHCM (MISS S A & MISS T WHYBROW & ST CLAIRE PEARCE)
2nd CH FOXTHYME ELIZA (MRS E LORD)
3rd CH DODDSLINE DAFFODIL AT WELSHMOOR (MR M & MRS M JONES)
Res CH HOTPOT SPARKLE FOR LEYESIDE (J B HUCK)
VHC TROUTOP GLORIA (MRS E & MISS EY GORDON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st AUDAXUS MA CHERE RHEA (MRS J E SPOONER)
2nd DAVIGAR LADY PADME AT GIANDANI (MRS V M LAGONEGRO)
3rd LANKEELA TOP TOTTY (MISS J CUTLER)
Res DODDSLINE FLORA (MISS J M REID)
Show results for breeds within the Pastoral Group :
Show results for other Groups:
Return to Main Results Page

View Crufts results for other years:     2014    2013    2012    2011    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002    2001    2000

Copyright The Kennel Club Limited 2010. The unauthorised reproduction of text and images is strictly prohibited